All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Linz - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Full results

Linz 2018

AustriaAustria - Linz - 7 October 2018 - 14 October 2018 - Indoor


Final

14th Oct - 14h10Camila Giorgidef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-3 6-1


Semi-Finals

13th Oct - 16h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Andrea Petkovic0-6 6-4 6-0
13th Oct - 14h10Camila Giorgidef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

12th Oct - 19h05Andrea Petkovicdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-1 6-3
12th Oct - 20h35Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-3 7-5
12th Oct - 14h10Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Barbora Strýcová3-6 6-4 6-4
12th Oct - 16h55Camila Giorgidef.Margarita Gasparyan6-3 3-6 6-2


Round of 16

11th Oct - 18h45Andrea Petkovicdef.Tatjana Maria6-1 6-3
11th Oct - 20h15Kristina Mladenovicdef.Timea Babos6-4 4-6 7-5
11th Oct - 14h05Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Johanna Larsson3-6 6-1 6-1
10th Oct - 15h00Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Vera Lapko5-7 7-6 6-3
10th Oct - 13h55Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová1-6 7-6 7-6
11th Oct - 14h10Barbora Strýcovádef.Kristyna Pliskova6-0 6-1
10th Oct - 21h45Camila Giorgidef.Jil Belen Teichmann7-6 6-3
11th Oct - 16h10Margarita Gasparyandef.Kiki Bertens7-5 2-6 7-6


Round of 32

10th Oct - 19h30Andrea Petkovicdef.Julia Görges1-6 7-5 6-4
9th Oct - 14h00Tatjana Mariadef.Anna Blinkova2-6 6-2 6-3
9th Oct - 18h40Kristina Mladenovicdef.Harriet Dart6-3 6-4
9th Oct - 16h50Timea Babosdef.Donna Vekic6-1 6-1
10th Oct - 12h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Katerina Siniaková7-5 6-0
9th Oct - 11h10Johanna Larssondef.Stefanie Vögele6-2 4-6 6-4
9th Oct - 13h35Vera Lapkodef.Belinda Bencic1-6 6-1 6-0
8th Oct - 15h05Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Viktoria Kuzmova7-5 7-5
8th Oct - 18h40Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-3 6-4
9th Oct - 12h40Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Fiona Ferro6-2 6-3
9th Oct - 16h00Kristyna Pliskovadef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-4 6-2
10th Oct - 12h10Barbora Strýcovádef.Kirsten Flipkens7-6 7-6
9th Oct - 15h15Camila Giorgidef.Pauline Parmentier6-3 7-6
9th Oct - 11h05Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Sorana Cirstea6-4 6-2
9th Oct - 20h25Margarita Gasparyandef.Mónica Puig6-2 0-0 ab.
10th Oct - 18h00Kiki Bertensdef.Barbara Haas6-2 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Oct - 12h40Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-1 6-2
8th Oct - 10h05Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Mandy Minella6-1 6-0
8th Oct - 11h05Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-2 7-5
8th Oct - 13h35Fiona Ferrodef.Viktorija Golubic6-4 3-6 6-3
8th Oct - 11h05Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Tereza Smitkova6-4 1-6 6-3
8th Oct - 10h05Anna Blinkovadef.Kristyna Pliskova6-1 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

7th Oct - 17h30Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Tamara Korpatsch6-3 3-6 6-0
7th Oct - 19h40Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Anna Kalinskaya6-1 6-2
7th Oct - 11h30Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Mona Barthel6-2 6-1
7th Oct - 10h10Mandy Minelladef.Mavie Österreicher6-3 6-1
7th Oct - 14h25Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Carina Witthöft6-7 6-2 6-3
7th Oct - 12h25Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Melanie Klaffner6-1 7-6
7th Oct - 18h55Viktorija Golubicdef.Georgina Garcia Perez7-6 6-7 7-6
7th Oct - 16h25Fiona Ferrodef.Nadja Ramskogler6-1 6-1
7th Oct - 17h15Tereza Smitkovadef.Olga Danilovic6-3 1-6 6-1
7th Oct - 13h50Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Arantxa Rus6-7 7-6 6-4
7th Oct - 10h10Anna Blinkovadef.Antonia Lottner6-4 3-6 6-4
7th Oct - 12h20Kristyna Pliskovadef.Irina Maria Bara6-4 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved