All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Rome - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Rome - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Rome 2018

ItalyItaly - Roma - 12th May 2018 - 20th May 2018 - Clay


Final

20th May - 13h10Elina Svitolinadef.Simona Halep6-0 6-4


Semi-Finals

19th May - 17h35Simona Halepdef.Maria Sharapova4-6 6-1 6-4
19th May - 12h10Elina Svitolinadef.Anett Kontaveit6-4 6-3


Quarter-Finals

18th May - 21h25Simona Halepdef.Caroline Garcia6-2 6-3
18th May - 14h55Maria Sharapovadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-7 6-4 7-5
18th May - 12h10Elina Svitolinadef.Angelique Kerber6-4 6-4
18th May - 16h45Anett Kontaveitdef.Caroline Wozniacki6-3 6-1


Round of 16

17th May - 12h30Simona Halepdef.Madison Keysw.o.
17th May - 19h45Caroline Garciadef.Sloane Stephens6-1 7-6
17th May - 17h55Maria Sharapovadef.Daria Gavrilova6-3 6-4
17th May - 11h15Jelena Ostapenkodef.Johanna Konta2-6 6-3 6-4
17th May - 13h35Angelique Kerberdef.Maria Sakkari6-1 6-1
17th May - 11h10Elina Svitolinadef.Darya Kasatkina0-6 6-3 6-2
17th May - 14h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Venus Williams6-2 7-6
17th May - 21h35Caroline Wozniackidef.Anastasija Sevastova6-2 5-7 6-3


Round of 32

16th May - 11h10Simona Halepdef.Naomi Osaka6-1 6-0
16th May - 12h45Madison Keysdef.Donna Vekic7-6 7-6
16th May - 11h10Sloane Stephensdef.Kaia Kanepi6-0 5-7 6-4
16th May - 11h10Caroline Garciadef.Timea Babos6-3 6-4
16th May - 22h50Daria Gavrilovadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco5-7 6-2 7-6
16th May - 18h05Maria Sharapovadef.Dominika Cibulkova3-6 6-4 6-2
16th May - 14h05Johanna Kontadef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-0 6-4
15th May - 21h05Jelena Ostapenkodef.Shuai Zhang6-2 7-5
16th May - 12h25Maria Sakkaridef.Karolina Pliskova3-6 6-3 7-5
16th May - 15h00Angelique Kerberdef.Irina-Camelia Begu3-6 7-5 7-5
16th May - 12h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Danielle Rose Collins6-2 6-3
15th May - 19h35Elina Svitolinadef.Petra Martic6-1 6-2
16th May - 17h25Venus Williamsdef.Elena Vesnina6-2 4-6 7-5
16th May - 13h45Anett Kontaveitdef.Svetlana Kuznetsova7-5 7-5
16th May - 15h50Anastasija Sevastovadef.Aleksandra Krunic6-4 6-4
16th May - 18h50Caroline Wozniackidef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-1 6-4


First Round

Simona Halep Bye
14th May - 14h25Naomi Osakadef.Victoria Azarenka6-0 6-3
14th May - 14h00Donna Vekicdef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-1 6-2
14th May - 14h35Madison Keysdef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-4 6-1
14th May - 21h10Sloane Stephensdef.Barbora Strýcová6-7 6-3 6-1
14th May - 12h25Kaia Kanepidef.Camilla Rosatello6-1 6-2
15th May - 11h15Timea Babosdef.Sara Errani6-3 7-6
Caroline Garcia Bye
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye
14th May - 16h15Daria Gavrilovadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva5-7 6-4 6-3
14th May - 16h05Dominika Cibulkovadef.Francesca Schiavone6-1 6-7 6-2
15th May - 17h20Maria Sharapovadef.Ashleigh Barty7-5 3-6 6-2
14th May - 11h10Johanna Kontadef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-4 6-3
15th May - 14h55Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Aryna Sabalenka6-2 6-4
14th May - 17h00Shuai Zhangdef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-3 7-6
Jelena Ostapenko Bye
Karolina Pliskova Bye
15th May - 16h35Maria Sakkaridef.Kiki Bertens6-2 4-6 6-3
15th May - 17h15Irina-Camelia Begudef.Shuai Peng4-6 6-4 6-1
15th May - 16h40Angelique Kerberdef.Zarina Diyas6-2 7-6
15th May - 15h25Darya Kasatkinadef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-0 6-4
15th May - 15h05Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Sorana Cirstea6-3 4-6 6-4
14th May - 11h10Petra Marticdef.Lesya Tsurenko6-1 6-2
Elina Svitolina Bye
Venus Williams Bye
15th May - 15h10Elena Vesninadef.Laura Siegemund7-6 6-2
15th May - 16h55Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Polona Hercog6-2 6-4
14th May - 20h00Anett Kontaveitdef.Coco Vandeweghe6-1 6-1
15th May - 20h10Anastasija Sevastovadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-3 3-0 ab.
14th May - 13h20Aleksandra Krunicdef.Roberta Vinci2-6 6-0 6-3
14th May - 15h35Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Samantha Stosur6-7 6-3 6-2
Caroline Wozniacki Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

13th May - 11h10Polona Hercogdef.Aleksandra Krunic7-6 6-4
13th May - 11h10Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Aryna Sabalenka6-2 1-6 6-4
13th May - 13h25Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Qiang Wang3-6 6-3 6-1
13th May - 13h25Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Camila Giorgi2-6 6-4 6-2
13th May - 15h40Donna Vekicdef.Mónica Puig4-1 ab.
13th May - 11h10Kaia Kanepidef.Katerina Siniaková6-3 3-6 6-3
13th May - 14h10Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Mona Barthel6-2 7-6
13th May - 15h40Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Zarina Diyas7-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

12th May - 10h10Aleksandra Krunicdef.Yafan Wang6-4 6-4
12th May - 10h15Polona Hercogdef.Federica Di Sarra6-3 6-3
12th May - 11h40Aryna Sabalenkadef.Alison Riske6-3 1-6 6-3
12th May - 12h10Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Bernarda Pera6-4 5-7 7-5
12th May - 16h00Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands7-5 1-6 6-1
12th May - 15h05Qiang Wangdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino7-6 6-1
12th May - 15h15Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Varvara Lepchenko6-2 6-3
12th May - 16h30Camila Giorgidef.Deborah Chiesa6-2 6-3
12th May - 13h40Donna Vekicdef.Jennifer Brady3-6 6-3 6-1
12th May - 12h05Mónica Puigdef.Martina Trevisan6-2 7-5
12th May - 12h05Katerina Siniakovádef.Christina McHale6-3 6-2
12th May - 10h10Kaia Kanepidef.Sofia Kenin2-6 6-2 6-2
12th May - 18h25Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Yulia Putintseva1-6 7-5 6-3
12th May - 16h40Mona Bartheldef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich7-5 6-2
12th May - 16h40Zarina Diyasdef.Anastassia Grymalska6-4 7-6
12th May - 18h15Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Magda Linette6-2 3-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved