All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Madrid - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Madrid - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Madrid 2018

SpainSpain - Madrid - 4 May 2018 - 13 May 2018 - Clay


Final

12th May - 18h40Petra Kvitovadef.Kiki Bertens7-6 4-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

11th May - 20h10Petra Kvitovadef.Karolina Pliskova7-6 6-3
11th May - 15h45Kiki Bertensdef.Caroline Garcia6-2 6-2


Quarter-Finals

10th May - 14h05Karolina Pliskovadef.Simona Halep6-4 6-3
10th May - 22h25Petra Kvitovadef.Darya Kasatkina6-4 6-0
10th May - 12h10Caroline Garciadef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-2 5-3
10th May - 16h00Kiki Bertensdef.Maria Sharapova4-6 6-2 6-3


Round of 16

9th May - 12h10Simona Halepdef.Kristyna Pliskova6-1 6-4
9th May - 15h05Karolina Pliskovadef.Sloane Stephens6-2 6-3
9th May - 20h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-2 4-6 6-3
9th May - 16h20Petra Kvitovadef.Anett Kontaveit6-7 6-3 6-3
9th May - 14h45Caroline Garciadef.Julia Görges6-2 6-4
9th May - 15h30Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Bernarda Pera2-6 6-2 6-4
9th May - 19h15Maria Sharapovadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-3 6-4
9th May - 14h10Kiki Bertensdef.Caroline Wozniacki6-2 6-2


Round of 32

8th May - 14h25Simona Halepdef.Elise Mertens6-0 6-3
8th May - 13h55Kristyna Pliskovadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo7-5 6-2
7th May - 20h15Sloane Stephensdef.Samantha Stosur6-1 6-3
7th May - 22h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Victoria Azarenka6-2 1-6 7-5
8th May - 21h50Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Donna Vekic2-6 6-4 6-1
8th May - 15h40Darya Kasatkinadef.Sorana Cirstea6-3 6-1
8th May - 12h10Petra Kvitovadef.Mónica Puig6-3 7-6
8th May - 19h55Anett Kontaveitdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-2 4-6 6-2
7th May - 12h10Caroline Garciadef.Petra Martic6-3 7-5
7th May - 18h10Julia Görgesdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino2-6 6-4 6-2
8th May - 22h25Bernarda Peradef.Johanna Konta6-4 6-3
8th May - 17h20Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Elina Svitolina2-6 7-6 6-4
7th May - 13h50Maria Sharapovadef.Irina-Camelia Begu7-5 6-1
7th May - 13h40Kristina Mladenovicdef.Shuai Zhang6-4 4-6 6-3
7th May - 15h55Kiki Bertensdef.Anastasija Sevastova6-1 6-4
7th May - 15h40Caroline Wozniackidef.Ashleigh Barty6-2 4-6 6-4


First Round

6th May - 13h00Simona Halepdef.Ekaterina Makarova6-1 6-0
6th May - 18h55Elise Mertensdef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-4 6-4
6th May - 17h55Kristyna Pliskovadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-4 6-4
6th May - 17h15Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Madison Keys7-5 6-2
6th May - 16h15Sloane Stephensdef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-3 6-2
6th May - 11h10Samantha Stosurdef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-1 6-7 6-3
6th May - 14h30Victoria Azarenkadef.Aleksandra Krunic6-3 6-3
5th May - 17h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Elena Vesnina6-4 6-2
6th May - 16h15Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Shuai Peng6-4 6-2
6th May - 18h00Donna Vekicdef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-2 6-4
6th May - 11h10Sorana Cirsteadef.Katerina Siniaková6-4 2-6 6-4
5th May - 17h30Darya Kasatkinadef.Qiang Wang7-5 7-6
6th May - 18h20Petra Kvitovadef.Lesya Tsurenko6-1 6-2
6th May - 11h10Mónica Puigdef.Zarina Diyas6-4 2-6 6-2
6th May - 17h25Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Danielle Rose Collins7-5 6-2
5th May - 19h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Venus Williams3-6 6-3 6-2
5th May - 12h40Caroline Garciadef.Dominika Cibulkova6-1 7-5
5th May - 13h35Petra Marticdef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-4 6-2
5th May - 14h40Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Marta Kostyuk6-3 4-6 6-2
5th May - 15h55Julia Görgesdef.Timea Babos6-2 6-4
6th May - 19h15Johanna Kontadef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-3 7-5
6th May - 12h25Bernarda Peradef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 2-6 6-3
6th May - 13h45Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Barbora Strýcová6-3 6-3
5th May - 11h10Elina Svitolinadef.Alizé Cornet6-2 6-2
5th May - 21h25Irina-Camelia Begudef.Jelena Ostapenko6-3 6-3
6th May - 15h35Maria Sharapovadef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-4 6-1
6th May - 15h50Shuai Zhangdef.Naomi Osaka6-1 7-5
5th May - 18h55Kristina Mladenovicdef.Coco Vandeweghe7-5 6-0
6th May - 13h25Anastasija Sevastovadef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-3 4-6 6-3
5th May - 14h10Kiki Bertensdef.Maria Sakkari6-4 6-4
6th May - 16h25Ashleigh Bartydef.Sara Errani6-1 6-4
6th May - 11h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Daria Gavrilova6-3 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

5th May - 12h55Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Johanna Larsson6-3 6-1
5th May - 11h05Aryna Sabalenkadef.Olga Danilovic6-4 6-2
5th May - 14h20Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands4-6 6-2 7-5
5th May - 12h50Bernarda Peradef.Sachia Vickery6-4 6-4
5th May - 14h20Sara Erranidef.Kirsten Flipkens5-7 6-1 6-0
5th May - 12h40Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Mona Barthel6-2 2-0 ab.
5th May - 14h50Kristyna Pliskovadef.Ana Bogdan3-6 7-5 6-2
5th May - 14h40Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Magda Linette7-5 6-7 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Alison Riske7-6 3-6 7-6
Johanna Larssondef.Shuko Aoyama6-3 6-3
Aryna Sabalenkadef.Carlota Martinez Cirez6-1 7-6
Olga Danilovicdef.Kateryna Bondarenko3-6 7-6 6-2
Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Caroline Dolehide4-6 7-6 6-1
Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-3 7-5
Bernarda Peradef.Polona Hercog6-2 6-0
Sachia Vickerydef.Barbora Krejcikova2-6 6-4 6-2
Sara Erranidef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-4 7-6
Kirsten Flipkensdef.Christina McHale7-6 6-2
Mona Bartheldef.Alla Kudryavtseva6-3 6-1
Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Jennifer Brady6-2 6-4
Ana Bogdandef.Miyu Kato6-1 4-6 6-0
Kristyna Pliskovadef.Irina Maria Bara6-1 6-2
Magda Linettedef.Sofia Kenin6-3 6-4
Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-2 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved