All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Moscow - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Moscow - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Russia

Full results

Moscow 2018

RussiaRussia - Moscow - 23 July 2018 - 29 July 2018 - Clay


Final

29th Jul - 12h40Olga Danilovicdef.Anastasia Potapova7-5 6-7 6-4


Semi-Finals

28th Jul - 14h30Olga Danilovicdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-2 5-7 7-5
28th Jul - 12h10Anastasia Potapovadef.Tamara Zidansek3-6 6-4 5-2 ab.


Quarter-Finals

27th Jul - 10h10Olga Danilovicdef.Julia Görges6-3 6-3
27th Jul - 16h30Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Anastasija Sevastovaw.o.
27th Jul - 11h45Anastasia Potapovadef.Valentyna Ivakhnenko1-6 6-3 6-2
27th Jul - 13h40Tamara Zidansekdef.Laura Siegemund6-3 6-4


Round of 16

Julia Görgesdef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-2 7-6
Olga Danilovicdef.Kaia Kanepi7-6 7-5
26th Jul - 12h10Anastasija Sevastovadef.Irina Maria Bara6-2 6-7 6-4
26th Jul - 10h10Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Evgeniya Rodina7-5 6-2
Valentyna Ivakhnenkodef.Varvara Flink7-6 6-3
Anastasia Potapovadef.Kristyna Pliskova6-4 6-4
26th Jul - 14h40Laura Siegemunddef.Kateryna Kozlova6-0 6-3
26th Jul - 16h40Tamara Zidansekdef.Darya Kasatkina6-4 2-6 6-4


First Round

24th Jul - 16h40Julia Görgesdef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-1 6-0
24th Jul - 11h10Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Deborah Chiesa6-4 6-0
24th Jul - 09h10Olga Danilovicdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-2 6-4
23th Jul - 16h40Kaia Kanepidef.Vera Zvonareva6-2 6-2
25th Jul - 12h40Anastasija Sevastovadef.Pauline Parmentier6-2 3-6 6-4
24th Jul - 10h40Irina Maria Baradef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-0 6-3
24th Jul - 10h55Evgeniya Rodinadef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-1 6-2
23th Jul - 12h35Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Johanna Larsson6-1 6-3
24th Jul - 13h55Varvara Flinkdef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-2 3-6 6-3
24th Jul - 12h05Valentyna Ivakhnenkodef.Danka Kovinic6-2 7-5
23th Jul - 13h50Anastasia Potapovadef.Viktoriya Tomova6-1 6-1
24th Jul - 09h10Kristyna Pliskovadef.Katerina Siniaková6-4 3-6 6-4
25th Jul - 10h10Laura Siegemunddef.Alizé Cornet4-6 6-2 6-3
24th Jul - 09h15Kateryna Kozlovadef.Martina Trevisan6-3 6-4
23th Jul - 14h20Tamara Zidansekdef.Antonia Lottner6-3 6-1
24th Jul - 12h40Darya Kasatkinadef.Anna Kalinskaya6-1 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved