All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Sydney - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Sydney - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Sydney 2019

AustraliaAustralia - Sydney - 5th January 2019 - 13th January 2019 - Hard


Final

12th Jan - 10h10Alex De Minaurdef.Andreas Seppi7-5 7-6

Semi-Finals

11th Jan - 06h50Andreas Seppidef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman7-6 6-4
12th Jan - 02h10Alex De Minaurdef.Gilles Simon6-3 6-2

Quarter-Finals

10th Jan - 03h10Andreas Seppidef.Stefanos Tsitsipas4-6 6-4 6-4
10th Jan - 04h50Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-1 3-6 7-6
10th Jan - 12h50Gilles Simondef.John Millman7-5 3-6 7-6
10th Jan - 07h15Alex De Minaurdef.Jordan Thompson7-6 6-3

Round of 16

9th Jan - 06h35Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Guido Andreozzi6-3 6-4
9th Jan - 05h10Andreas Seppidef.Martin Klizan7-6 6-2
9th Jan - 03h15Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-2 6-3
9th Jan - 02h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Andrey Rublev6-3 6-1
9th Jan - 09h10John Millmandef.Marton Fucsovics6-3 6-4
9th Jan - 09h35Gilles Simondef.Sam Querrey7-6 6-7 6-4
9th Jan - 03h05Alex De Minaurdef.Reilly Opelka6-4 7-6
8th Jan - 08h00Jordan Thompsondef.Taro Daniel3-6 7-6 6-0

Round of 32

Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
7th Jan - 10h25Guido Andreozzidef.Matthew Ebden3-6 6-3 6-4
6th Jan - 02h10Martin Klizandef.Alexei Popyrin7-6 4-6 7-6
8th Jan - 01h10Andreas Seppidef.Jérémy Chardy7-5 2-6 6-4
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
8th Jan - 01h10Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Denis Kudla7-5 6-4
7th Jan - 12h55Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Ryan Harrison6-4 6-2
8th Jan - 02h10Andrey Rublevdef.Lucas Pouille6-2 6-3
8th Jan - 07h00Marton Fucsovicsdef.James Duckworth3-6 6-3 6-4
8th Jan - 05h25John Millmandef.Frances Tiafoe4-6 7-6 7-5
7th Jan - 05h15Sam Querreydef.Malek Jaziri6-1 4-1 ab.
Gilles Simon Bye
7th Jan - 08h40Alex De Minaurdef.Dusan Lajovic6-4 6-3
7th Jan - 07h40Reilly Opelkadef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 6-4
6th Jan - 05h40Jordan Thompsondef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 6-3
Taro Daniel Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

6th Jan - 09h10Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Alex Bolt7-6 6-3
6th Jan - 07h50Andrey Rublevdef.Guido Andreozzi7-5 6-2
6th Jan - 06h45Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Christian Garin6-3 7-5
6th Jan - 06h00Reilly Opelkadef.Taro Daniel6-7 6-4 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

6th Jan - 01h10Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Aljaz Bedene5-7 6-4 7-6
6th Jan - 01h10Alex Boltdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar3-6 7-5 6-3
5th Jan - 03h05Andrey Rublevdef.Evgeny Donskoy6-1 6-4
6th Jan - 01h10Guido Andreozzidef.Christopher O'Connell4-6 6-4 6-3
5th Jan - 03h40Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Jason Murray Kubler5-7 6-1 6-3
5th Jan - 00h15Christian Garindef.Pedro Sousa6-3 6-3
5th Jan - 01h50Taro Danieldef.Lukas Rosol6-4 7-5
5th Jan - 01h35Reilly Opelkadef.Pablo Andújar6-1 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved