All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Newport - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Newport - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Newport 2019

United StatesUnited States - 14th July 2019 - 21th July 2019 - Grass


Final

21th Jul - 20h10John Isnerdef.Alexander Bublik7-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

20th Jul - 21h40John Isnerdef.Ugo Humbert6-7 7-6 6-3
20th Jul - 19h10Alexander Bublikdef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol7-6 3-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

19th Jul - 20h40John Isnerdef.Matthew Ebden4-6 6-3 6-4
19th Jul - 18h10Ugo Humbertdef.Ilya Ivashka7-5 3-6 6-2
19th Jul - 17h00Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Mischa Zverev6-3 6-0
19th Jul - 19h10Alexander Bublikdef.Tennys Sandgren0-6 6-3 6-0


Round of 16

17th Jul - 20h45John Isnerdef.Kamil Majchrzak6-4 6-7 6-3
17th Jul - 17h10Matthew Ebdendef.Denis Kudla6-2 6-2
17th Jul - 23h10Ugo Humbertdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan7-6 6-0
17th Jul - 18h30Ilya Ivashkadef.Christopher Eubanks6-4 6-3
17th Jul - 20h10Mischa Zverevdef.Guido Andreozzi6-4 6-4
17th Jul - 17h10Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Jordan Thompson6-2 7-6
17th Jul - 17h10Alexander Bublikdef.Viktor Troicki3-6 6-3 6-3
17th Jul - 19h10Tennys Sandgrendef.Adrian Mannarino6-4 6-1


Round of 32

John Isner Bye
15th Jul - 20h30Kamil Majchrzakdef.Alastair Gray6-3 6-4
16th Jul - 17h10Matthew Ebdendef.Brayden Schnur6-1 2-6 6-3
16th Jul - 17h10Denis Kudladef.Bradley Klahn6-4 7-6
Ugo Humbert Bye
16th Jul - 18h55Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Sergiy Stakhovsky5-7 7-6 6-2
15th Jul - 17h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Bernard Tomic6-2 7-6
16th Jul - 21h35Christopher Eubanksdef.Steve Johnson7-6 7-6
15th Jul - 20h05Guido Andreozzidef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 7-6
16th Jul - 23h40Mischa Zverevdef.Tim Smyczek6-3 7-6
15th Jul - 19h30Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-2 6-2
Jordan Thompson Bye
16th Jul - 17h10Alexander Bublikdef.Alex Bolt6-4 2-6 7-6
16th Jul - 19h05Viktor Troickidef.Jason Jung3-6 7-5 7-5
15th Jul - 22h10Tennys Sandgrendef.Denis Istomin6-4 5-7 6-4
Adrian Mannarino Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

15th Jul - 18h45Viktor Troickidef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-2 6-3
15th Jul - 19h15Alex Boltdef.Noah Rubin6-3 6-4
15th Jul - 17h10Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Yuichi Sugita6-4 6-7 6-3
15th Jul - 17h10Tim Smyczekdef.John-Patrick Smith6-4 3-6 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

14th Jul - 21h20Bjorn Fratangelodef.Thai-Son Kwiatkowski6-1 6-4
14th Jul - 20h20Viktor Troickidef.Karl Poling6-1 6-4
14th Jul - 19h15Alex Boltdef.Evgeny Karlovskiy6-2 6-2
14th Jul - 21h45Noah Rubindef.Amir Weintraub6-1 6-1
14th Jul - 20h25Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Maxime Cressy7-6 6-3
14th Jul - 17h10Yuichi Sugitadef.Quentin Halys7-5 6-4
14th Jul - 17h10John-Patrick Smithdef.Tatsuma Ito6-2 3-6 6-3
14th Jul - 19h05Tim Smyczekdef.Mitchell Krueger6-3 5-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved