All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Pologne - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Pologne - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2022

Results by stage

Stage 7 - Valsir - Kraków - 175km - 5 August 2022Sprint

Image Lang Team. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Pologne.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Teams

Stage

1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:59:20
2NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
4GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistars.t.
5BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
6NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
7ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
8BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
11FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
12ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
14GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
15BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
16AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
17LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
19IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
22SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
24GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
26SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
27ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
30USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
31GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
32POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
33NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
34ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
35AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
36FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
38SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
39SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
40ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
41COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
42BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
43FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
45ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
47COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
49ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
51COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
53USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
54KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
55UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
56NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
57GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
58SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
59NEDBram Welten (NED)s.t.
60ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
61HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
62BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
63PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
64ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
65PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
67FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
68CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
69NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
70ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
71POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
72GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
73AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
74BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
75ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
76ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
78AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
79SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
80NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
81ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
82FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
83GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
84SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
85AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
87COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
88DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
89SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
90ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
91FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
92AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
93BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
94FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
95POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
96ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
98ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
99NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:20
100SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
101GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:32
102NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:38
103CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:43
104CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
105BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:53
106AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
107POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski0:58
108BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
109AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)1:21
110NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
111ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:27
112POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:46
113POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
114NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
115ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
116IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
117AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
118USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:54
119AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
120ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers2:04
121GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
122POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easypost2:14
123GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech3:16
124DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:26
125LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj3:37
126ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech4:01
127NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm6:14
DNFITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk-

General

Points

Mountain

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved