All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 7 - Barcelona - Barcelona - 143,1 km - 31th March 2019Mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:19:41
2SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:51
3GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
4NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:55
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:55
6COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:55
7GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:55
8COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:55
9NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:55
10CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First0:55
11POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:55
12FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:55
13COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:55
14FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:55
15NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:49
16GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:49
17AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida1:49
18COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis1:49
19BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:49
20NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles1:49
21SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj2:25
22FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:25
23ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:25
24SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis2:25
25AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb2:25
26FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:25
27COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott2:25
28SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:25
29RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott2:25
30NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC2:25
31COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos2:25
32USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First2:25
33RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos2:25
34BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:25
35NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:25
36GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott2:25
37USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First2:25
38CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:25
39FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:25
40LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:25
41ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First2:25
42CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Movistar2:25
43FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:25
44SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana2:56
45KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana4:22
46BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb5:06
47SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis5:57
48NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charles6:38
49BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates6:38
50NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles6:38
51BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:38
52SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:38
53DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo6:38
54USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo6:38
55SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar6:38
56RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin6:38
57SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:38
58FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:38
59SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data6:38
60SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar6:38
61PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH6:38
62NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles6:38
63BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:38
64BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma6:38
65AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC6:38
66FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:38
67ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana6:38
68NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC6:38
69FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:38
70AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe6:38
71SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj6:38
72ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:38
73SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:38
74ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos6:38
75COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos6:38
76GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb6:38
77AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb6:38
78BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Roompot - Charles10:07
79CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj12:07
80FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic12:07
81SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj12:07
82DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana12:07
83ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin12:07
84SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin12:07
85ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott12:07
86COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates12:07
87BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:07
88SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:07
89AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo12:07
90ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:07
91ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:07
92NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma12:07
93AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates12:21
94GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos12:21
95ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:21
96ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data12:21
97IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates12:21
98ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:21
99ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar12:21
100ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana12:21
DNFGERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Merida-
DNFSPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNFFRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale-
DNFRSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data-
DNFGERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos-
DNFCOLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFAUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb-
DNFSPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFPOLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC-
DNFAUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb-
DNFCOLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana-
DNFSPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNFNEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFRUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin-
DNFITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First-
DNFSPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar-
DNFBELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNFCZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC-
DNFBELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFSWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott-
DNFERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis-
DNFNEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFBELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin-
DNFITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFGBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First-
DNFFRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFRSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data-
DNFFRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFGERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFFRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFUSASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFSPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH-
DNFSPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH-
DNFBELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFUSATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First-
DNFSPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNFFRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale-
DNFAUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data-
DNFAUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFSPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFNEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFGBRJames Mitri (GBR)Burgos - BH-
DNFGERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC-
DNFITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved