All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Lausanne - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Lausanne - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Lausanne 2021

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Lausanne - 12 July 2021 - 18 July 2021 - Clay


Final

18th Jul - 13h10Tamara Zidansekdef.Clara Burel4-6 7-6 6-1


Semi-Finals

17th Jul - 11h10Clara Bureldef.Caroline Garcia5-7 6-2 6-2
17th Jul - 13h50Tamara Zidansekdef.Maryna Zanevska7-5 6-3


Quarter-Finals

Tamara Zidansekdef.Lucia Bronzetti6-4 4-6 6-3
16th Jul - 18h30Maryna Zanevskadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva7-5 6-4
16th Jul - 15h25Caroline Garciadef.Zarina Diyas7-5 6-2
16th Jul - 16h45Clara Bureldef.Fiona Ferro7-5 6-2


Round of 16

15th Jul - 12h10Tamara Zidansekdef.Mandy Minella6-2 7-5
Lucia Bronzettidef.Anna Blinkova6-1 6-2
Maryna Zanevskadef.Stefanie Vögele7-5 6-3
Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Jasmine Paolini6-1 6-3
16th Jul - 12h30Caroline Garciadef.Astra Sharma7-6 3-6 6-3
16th Jul - 10h30Zarina Diyasdef.Camila Giorgi6-4 6-4
16th Jul - 12h20Clara Bureldef.Kamilla Rakhimova1-6 6-3 6-3
16th Jul - 10h30Fiona Ferrodef.Alycia Parks6-4 1-6 6-0


Round of 32

12th Jul - 12h10Zarina Diyasdef.Simona Waltert6-4 6-4
12th Jul - 13h40Tamara Zidansekdef.Marina Melnikova2-6 6-3 6-2
12th Jul - 15h35Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Katarina Zavatska4-6 6-4 6-0
12th Jul - 15h55Clara Bureldef.Susan Bandecchi6-0 6-2
13th Jul - 12h35Lucia Bronzettidef.Tess Sugnaux6-1 6-0
13th Jul - 12h35Anna Blinkovadef.Olga Govortsova2-6 6-4 6-2
13th Jul - 17h00Camila Giorgidef.Ulrikke Eikeri6-2 6-0
13th Jul - 17h35Fiona Ferrodef.Harmony Tan7-5 6-2
13th Jul - 19h25Alycia Parksdef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-3 3-6 6-4
14th Jul - 10h40Jasmine Paolinidef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-3 4-6 7-5
14th Jul - 11h05Stefanie Vögeledef.Francesca Di Lorenzo3-6 6-2 6-2
14th Jul - 11h10Mandy Minelladef.Varvara Gracheva6-3 6-2
14th Jul - 12h35Astra Sharmadef.Kristyna Pliskova2-6 7-6 6-1
14th Jul - 12h55Kamilla Rakhimovadef.Arantxa Rus7-6 5-7 7-5
14th Jul - 13h35Caroline Garciadef.Alexandra Dulgheru6-2 6-2
15th Jul - 15h00Maryna Zanevskadef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-3 2-6 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

The winners of this round are qualified

12th Jul - 10h35Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Jesika Maleckova6-3 6-7 6-2
12th Jul - 10h35Lucia Bronzettidef.Ylena In-Albon3-6 6-3 6-3
12th Jul - 13h00Astra Sharmadef.Valentyna Ivakhnenko5-7 6-2 6-1
12th Jul - 13h35Ulrikke Eikeridef.Gabriella Price6-1 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved