All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 21 - Verona - Verona - 15,6 km - 2nd June 2019Time Trial

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb22:07
2BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:04
3BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
4ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:09
5SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj0:11
6CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC0:11
7SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:17
8ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:20
9ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:23
10SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:26
11AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:27
12SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:34
13RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:36
14SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:37
15POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:40
16NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:42
17LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:44
18NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:48
19CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:53
20RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:57
21SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:57
22ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:58
23ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1:00
24GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:00
25NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:03
26NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:04
27GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar1:04
28ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:06
29SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC1:07
30AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:09
31POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC1:09
32SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar1:09
33FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:10
34PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC1:10
35AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:10
36ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:12
37USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First1:12
38AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo1:17
39AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:18
40GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data1:18
41AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:19
42LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy1:19
43COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana1:20
44AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:22
45ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1:23
46SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC1:26
47SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:27
48DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:28
49FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:29
50ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:30
51KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:30
52SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:36
53ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data1:37
54SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy1:38
55ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:38
56DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott1:39
57USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First1:39
58ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana1:40
59RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:40
60BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb1:42
61ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:42
62AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:43
63ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:46
64ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:48
65GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:48
66ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:49
67BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:50
68GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First1:51
69POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC1:53
70SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin1:53
71ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:55
72FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:58
73AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo2:01
74USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:01
75POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:07
76ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:07
77ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:09
78LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:09
79ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:11
80ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:11
81ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:11
82SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:13
83ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data2:15
84GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15
85FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:19
86RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data2:19
87ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy2:21
88FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:21
89COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos2:22
90AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin2:23
91FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:23
92ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First2:25
93GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale2:27
94ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:29
95SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data2:29
96COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott2:31
97ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana2:32
98CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana2:32
99SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:33
100NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:33
101ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos2:34
102ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:34
103BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:35
104GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos2:35
105ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:36
106ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:37
107ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:39
108ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos2:41
109ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:42
110SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:42
111ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin2:43
112SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar2:43
113BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:50
114ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:50
115NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:54
116ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj2:57
117ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:59
118GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:59
119USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma3:00
120AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:01
121ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:01
122ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy3:03
123FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:05
124IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy3:07
125ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:08
126ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:12
127USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First3:17
128ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:17
129SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:18
130ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:21
131ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:23
132GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma3:25
133SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy3:27
134CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy3:31
135ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:33
136ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:33
137COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:34
138NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:36
139JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:37
140SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:54
141COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos4:04
142IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)4:20

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved