All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Vuelta ciclista a España - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Vuelta ciclista a España - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2021

Results by stage

Stage 21 - Padrón - Santiago de Compostela - 33,7 km - 5 September 2021Time Trial

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:44:02
2DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo0:14
3NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm0:52
4CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:16
5USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm1:43
6COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:49
7AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:52
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
9SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar2:04
10SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech2:06
11SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates2:14
12GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm2:17
13USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo2:22
14SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:24
15NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippo2:34
16ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious2:35
17AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious2:52
18SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:54
19AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm3:00
20FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
21LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj3:07
22FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:09
23NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm3:11
24PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar3:13
25ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:15
26POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates3:17
27COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippo3:18
28GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious3:19
31SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
32RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers3:20
33AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
34SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious3:21
35BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:22
36AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3:23
37SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:24
38KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
39SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:41
40RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates3:44
41BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma3:47
42BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:48
43BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo3:59
44SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech4:01
45SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:05
47BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos4:06
48USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos4:13
49ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos4:15
50FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis4:16
51ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm4:19
52AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos4:21
53AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange4:23
54NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:28
55LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo4:29
56BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:30
57AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange4:31
58FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:32
59ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers4:35
60SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis4:37
61ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:39
62AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange4:41
63GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
64AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange4:43
65GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)s.t.
66BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:45
67FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
68PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates4:46
69CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:47
70SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH4:49
71NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
72FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:55
73SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:57
74BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:00
75FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:01
76SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo5:03
77NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
78USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates5:06
79FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:10
80BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:11
81USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma5:13
82NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos5:17
83SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:19
84GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:21
85NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
86FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:24
87SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:29
88SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj5:35
89SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:38
90BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:40
91KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange5:41
92AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm5:42
93ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5:45
94DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal5:47
95AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:48
96BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën5:49
97GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix5:50
98SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH5:51
99BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:54
100GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:57
101SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
102ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation5:59
103SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar6:00
104FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
105BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe6:06
106SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:13
107BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:15
108BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis6:17
109ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
110FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidis6:18
111SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis6:19
112ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:20
113CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation6:22
114BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix6:30
115FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën6:32
116SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH6:33
117SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar6:35
118NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:51
119JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious6:52
120AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
121NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj6:56
122SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange6:57
123ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:07
124SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchange7:08
125CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:16
126FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
127SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
128FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:19
129USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo7:20
130SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)7:27
131SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH7:44
132UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious7:49
133SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:52
134ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe7:54
135ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:01
136NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:17
137FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën8:20
138SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:21
139SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8:30
140NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
141ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:38
142ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo10:17

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved