All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Nottingham 2 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Nottingham 2 2021

Great BritainGreat Britain - Nottingham - 14 June 2021 - 20 June 2021 - Grass


Final

20th Jun - 12h10Alex Boltdef.Kamil Majchrzak4-6 6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals

Alex Boltdef.Mackenzie McDonald6-3 6-4
Kamil Majchrzakdef.Benjamin Bonzi6-3 6-2


Quarter-Finals

19th Jun - 12h10Benjamin Bonzidef.Damir Dzumhur7-6 6-2
19th Jun - 12h10Kamil Majchrzakdef.Denis Kudla6-7 6-4 6-4
19th Jun - 13h35Mackenzie McDonalddef.Anton Matusevich6-2 6-3
19th Jun - 14h30Alex Boltdef.Richard Gasquet6-2 6-3 ab.


Round of 16

16th Jun - 12h10Mackenzie McDonalddef.Zhizhen Zhang6-4 6-7 6-4
16th Jun - 14h40Anton Matusevichdef.Thomas Fabbiano7-6 6-4
16th Jun - 17h00Richard Gasquetdef.Jay Clarke6-2 6-3
16th Jun - 18h35Alex Boltdef.Aidan McHugh6-7 6-4 6-4
17th Jun - 12h10Benjamin Bonzidef.Ernesto Escobedo7-6 6-1
17th Jun - 12h10Kamil Majchrzakdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-4 6-3
17th Jun - 14h10Denis Kudladef.Federico Gaio4-6 6-3 6-2
17th Jun - 16h40Damir Dzumhurdef.Soon Woo Kwon6-4 6-7 6-2


Round of 32

14th Jun - 13h05Jay Clarkedef.Maxime Cressy7-5 6-7 7-6
14th Jun - 15h00Mackenzie McDonalddef.Antoine Hoang6-4 6-2
14th Jun - 15h45Thomas Fabbianodef.Brandon Nakashima4-6 7-6 6-3
14th Jun - 15h55Richard Gasquetdef.Go Soeda6-4 6-2
14th Jun - 17h40Anton Matusevichdef.Mikael Ymer6-3 7-5
14th Jun - 19h05Aidan McHughdef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-6 6-4
15th Jun - 11h00Kamil Majchrzakdef.Yuichi Sugita6-0 6-3
15th Jun - 11h00Damir Dzumhurdef.Evgeny Donskoy7-6 6-2
15th Jun - 11h00Soon Woo Kwondef.Tomas Machac3-6 6-3 6-4
15th Jun - 12h30Ernesto Escobedodef.Yasutaka Uchiyama4-6 7-5 7-6
15th Jun - 12h30Zhizhen Zhangdef.Andreas Seppi7-6 6-4
15th Jun - 12h30Federico Gaiodef.Marc Polmans6-4 7-6
15th Jun - 14h00Denis Kudladef.Kevin Anderson7-5 1-6 6-3
15th Jun - 15h50Alex Boltdef.Thiago Seyboth Wild6-2 6-4
15th Jun - 16h40Benjamin Bonzidef.Marius Copil6-3 6-4
15th Jun - 17h10Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Leonardo Mayer3-6 6-3 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

14th Jun - 12h10Alex Boltdef.Matthew Ebden6-3 3-0 ab.
14th Jun - 12h10Ernesto Escobedodef.Zhizhen Zhang6-3 7-6
14th Jun - 13h30Marius Copildef.Borna Gojo6-4 7-5
14th Jun - 13h45Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Kacper Zuk6-3 6-7 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

Kacper Zukdef.Lui Maxted6-2 6-1
Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Luke Johnson3-6 6-3 6-2
Zhizhen Zhangdef.Mark Whitehouse6-4 7-6
Ernesto Escobedodef.Arthur Fery7-6 6-2
Marius Copildef.Thanasi Kokkinakis7-6 3-3 ab.
Borna Gojodef.Mikael Torpegaard6-2 7-6
Matthew Ebdendef.Mario Vilella Martinez6-3 6-3
Alex Boltdef.Felix Gill7-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved