All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Rome 2 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Rome 2 2021

ItalyItaly - Roma - 26 April 2021 - 2 May 2021 - Clay


Final

2nd May - 11h05Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Flavio Cobolli6-2 3-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

1st May - 14h45Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Alessandro Giannessi4-6 6-4 7-5
1st May - 16h00Flavio Cobollidef.Cem Ilkel6-3 7-5


Quarter-Finals

Cem Ilkeldef.Nino Serdarusic7-6 3-6 6-3
30th Apr - 15h05Flavio Cobollidef.Andrea Pellegrino7-6 6-1
30th Apr - 13h30Alessandro Giannessidef.Thanasi Kokkinakis7-5 3-6 7-5
30th Apr - 13h50Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Giulio Zeppieri6-0 6-3


Round of 16

28th Apr - 11h40Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Alexandre Muller6-4 6-3
28th Apr - 11h40Giulio Zeppieridef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves6-4 6-3
28th Apr - 13h10Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Federico Gaio6-7 6-3 6-4
28th Apr - 13h30Alessandro Giannessidef.Jay Clarke6-2 6-4
29th Apr - 10h10Flavio Cobollidef.Danilo Petrovic6-2 6-2
29th Apr - 10h15Andrea Pellegrinodef.Andrea Collarini6-3 6-7 6-4
29th Apr - 13h20Nino Serdarusicdef.Roberto Marcora4-6 6-1 6-4
30th Apr - 16h50Cem Ilkeldef.Lorenzo Giustino6-4 6-2


Round of 32

26th Apr - 13h15Alessandro Giannessidef.Guido Andreozzi6-3 6-3
26th Apr - 13h20Jay Clarkedef.Alex Bolt6-0 6-3
26th Apr - 14h35Giulio Zeppieridef.Hugo Dellien1-6 6-3 6-4
26th Apr - 14h55Alexandre Mullerdef.Paolo Lorenzi6-4 6-0
26th Apr - 15h20Federico Gaiodef.Ruben Bemelmans3-6 6-3 6-2
27th Apr - 10h10Flavio Cobollidef.Steven Diez6-4 6-1
27th Apr - 10h10Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Yannick Maden6-3 6-2
27th Apr - 10h10Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Tristan Lamasine7-5 7-5
27th Apr - 11h35Danilo Petrovicdef.Igor Sijsling6-1 7-6
27th Apr - 12h05Andrea Pellegrinodef.Stefano Napolitano6-4 4-6 6-4
27th Apr - 12h10Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Enzo Couacaud6-3 6-4
27th Apr - 13h15Andrea Collarinidef.Hugo Gaston6-1 6-4
27th Apr - 13h40Cem Ilkeldef.Daniel Masur4-6 6-4 7-6
27th Apr - 14h30Lorenzo Giustinodef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio6-1 7-5
27th Apr - 14h48Nino Serdarusicdef.Damir Dzumhur6-2 6-7 6-3
27th Apr - 16h05Roberto Marcoradef.Aleksandar Vukic6-4 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

26th Apr - 11h35Nino Serdarusicdef.Matteo Gigante6-2 7-6
26th Apr - 11h40Tristan Lamasinedef.Riccardo Bonadio6-4 6-1
26th Apr - 11h40Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Evgeny Karlovskiy6-4 6-1
26th Apr - 13h20Igor Sijslingdef.Zizou Bergs7-6 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

25th Apr - 10h05Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Lorenzo Claverie6-3 6-1
25th Apr - 10h05Evgeny Karlovskiydef.Viktor Galovic6-3 6-4
25th Apr - 10h05Tristan Lamasinedef.Tomas Lipovsek Puches6-2 6-3
25th Apr - 11h25Matteo Gigantedef.Pedja Krstin4-6 7-5 6-4
25th Apr - 11h35Riccardo Bonadiodef.Pavel Kotov6-3 6-4
25th Apr - 11h35Nino Serdarusicdef.Miljan Zekic6-0 6-0
25th Apr - 12h55Zizou Bergsdef.Duje Ajdukovic6-2 5-7 6-4
25th Apr - 13h10Igor Sijslingdef.Alexey Vatutin6-3 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved