All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Almaty - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Almaty - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Kazakhstan

Full results

Almaty 2021

KazakhstanKazakhstan - Almaty - 7 June 2021 - 13 June 2021 - Clay


Final

13th Jun - 07h10Zizou Bergsdef.Timofey Skatov4-6 6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

12th Jun - 06h35Timofey Skatovdef.Chun-hsin Tseng6-2 6-3
12th Jun - 08h25Zizou Bergsdef.Dmitry Popko5-7 6-3 5-1 ab.


Quarter-Finals

11th Jun - 06h40Timofey Skatovdef.Evan Furness4-6 7-6 6-4
11th Jun - 06h45Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Dimitar Kuzmanov7-6 6-3
11th Jun - 09h05Zizou Bergsdef.Kimmer Coppejans6-3 2-6 6-4
11th Jun - 10h05Dmitry Popkodef.Andrej Martin7-5 6-3


Round of 16

9th Jun - 06h05Kimmer Coppejansdef.Gian Marco Moroni2-6 6-3 6-1
9th Jun - 06h10Zizou Bergsdef.Joao Menezes6-3 6-4
9th Jun - 07h50Evan Furnessdef.Pedja Krstin6-3 6-1
9th Jun - 08h40Timofey Skatovdef.Denis Yevseyev1-6 6-1 6-4
10th Jun - 06h05Dimitar Kuzmanovdef.Enzo Couacaud7-5 6-0
10th Jun - 06h05Andrej Martindef.Brayden Schnur6-2 6-2
10th Jun - 07h40Dmitry Popkodef.Filip Cristian Jianu7-5 6-3
10th Jun - 08h05Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Denis Istomin7-6 6-4


Round of 32

7th Jun - 07h30Timofey Skatovdef.Lorenzo Giustino6-4 3-6 6-2
7th Jun - 09h00Kimmer Coppejansdef.Roberto Ortega-Olmedo6-1 6-2
7th Jun - 09h00Gian Marco Moronidef.Nino Serdarusic7-5 6-1
7th Jun - 10h30Pedja Krstindef.Mohamed Safwat6-4 6-0
7th Jun - 10h30Joao Menezesdef.Evgenii Tyurnev6-3 6-1
8th Jun - 06h05Andrej Martindef.Beibit Zhukayev6-2 6-1
8th Jun - 06h10Brayden Schnurdef.Tung-lin Wu6-4 6-4
8th Jun - 06h10Zizou Bergsdef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera2-6 7-6 6-3
8th Jun - 07h30Denis Yevseyevdef.Riccardo Bonadio6-4 4-6 7-5
8th Jun - 08h10Dimitar Kuzmanovdef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-2 6-4
8th Jun - 09h00Evan Furnessdef.Carlos Gimeno Valero1-6 6-2 6-3
8th Jun - 11h25Dmitry Popkodef.Vladyslav Orlov6-2 6-3
8th Jun - 12h00Enzo Couacauddef.Vitaliy Sachko6-7 7-5 6-2
8th Jun - 12h30Filip Cristian Jianudef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-1 6-3
8th Jun - 13h05Denis Istomindef.Mirza Basic3-6 6-4 6-2
8th Jun - 13h45Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves6-2 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

7th Jun - 06h10Evan Furnessdef.Benjamin Hassan6-3 3-6 6-4
7th Jun - 06h10Vitaliy Sachkodef.Corentin Denolly6-1 6-3
7th Jun - 07h10Vladyslav Orlovdef.Jesper De Jong6-4 6-1
7th Jun - 07h30Filip Cristian Jianudef.Ivan Gakhov4-6 7-5 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

6th Jun - 06h05Vitaliy Sachkodef.Ergi Kirkin3-6 7-5 6-2
6th Jun - 06h05Corentin Denollydef.Daniel Michalski3-6 7-6 6-2
6th Jun - 08h10Filip Cristian Jianudef.Tsung-Hua Yang6-2 6-3
6th Jun - 08h40Vladyslav Orlovdef.Dostanbek Tashbulatov6-0 6-1
6th Jun - 08h55Benjamin Hassandef.Ivan Nedelko6-2 6-2
6th Jun - 10h05Jesper De Jongdef.Daniil Glinka6-3 6-3
6th Jun - 10h15Evan Furnessdef.Grigoriy Lomakin6-3 6-1
6th Jun - 10h15Ivan Gakhovdef.Khumoyun Sultanov6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved