All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Biella 5 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Biella 5 2021

ItalyItaly - Biella - 3 May 2021 - 9 May 2021 - Clay


Final

8th May - 14h05Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Guido Andreozzi6-3 6-1


Semi-Finals

7th May - 13h10Guido Andreozzidef.Andrea Collarini7-5 6-2
7th May - 17h05Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Alexandre Muller6-2 2-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

6th May - 13h00Andrea Collarinidef.Federico Gaio4-6 6-4 6-1
6th May - 14h40Guido Andreozzidef.Jay Clarke3-6 6-3 7-5
6th May - 15h20Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Joao Menezes6-4 6-3
6th May - 17h30Alexandre Mullerdef.Leonardo Mayer6-3 6-4


Round of 16

5th May - 10h10Federico Gaiodef.Joao Domingues6-4 6-3
5th May - 10h10Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Dimitar Kuzmanov6-1 5-7 7-6
5th May - 10h10Jay Clarkedef.Maximilian Marterer6-3 6-3
5th May - 12h10Leonardo Mayerdef.Mackenzie McDonald6-7 6-2 6-4
5th May - 12h10Alexandre Mullerdef.Zhizhen Zhang6-3 6-7 7-5
5th May - 13h55Guido Andreozzidef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera3-6 6-3 6-3
5th May - 15h10Andrea Collarinidef.Hugo Dellien6-1 7-5
5th May - 17h15Joao Menezesdef.Hamad Medjedovic7-5 2-6 6-4


Round of 32

3rd May - 12h40Alexandre Mullerdef.Hugo Gaston1-6 6-3 6-3
3rd May - 12h50Hamad Medjedovicdef.Ruben Bemelmans7-5 7-6
3rd May - 14h20Joao Dominguesdef.Filip Horansky6-2 6-4
3rd May - 14h45Andrea Collarinidef.Alex Bolt6-2 6-2
3rd May - 15h15Federico Gaiodef.Paolo Lorenzi6-7 7-6 6-2
4th May - 10h05Dimitar Kuzmanovdef.Lorenzo Giustino6-3 1-6 6-3
4th May - 10h10Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Alessandro Giannessi6-4 7-5
4th May - 10h10Maximilian Martererdef.Go Soeda6-2 6-1
4th May - 11h30Guido Andreozzidef.Kimmer Coppejans6-2 7-5
4th May - 12h30Mackenzie McDonalddef.Juan Manuel Cerundolo3-6 6-4 6-3
4th May - 12h45Joao Menezesdef.Pedro Sousa7-6 6-4
4th May - 14h00Jay Clarkedef.Viktor Galovic7-5 6-2
4th May - 14h45Zhizhen Zhangdef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves4-6 6-4 6-4
4th May - 16h00Leonardo Mayerdef.Luca Vanni7-6 6-0
4th May - 17h05Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe6-2 6-4
4th May - 18h00Hugo Delliendef.Stefano Napolitano6-0 5-7 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

3rd May - 10h40Guido Andreozzidef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera6-3 6-3
3rd May - 10h40Viktor Galovicdef.Dimitar Kuzmanov6-4 6-2
3rd May - 10h40Maximilian Martererdef.Marco Viola6-3 7-5
3rd May - 12h30Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Nicola Kuhn6-2 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

2nd May - 12h15Marco Violadef.Elliot Benchetrit6-4 0-0 ab.
2nd May - 13h10Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-3 6-2
2nd May - 13h20Viktor Galovicdef.Tatsuma Ito6-4 6-3
2nd May - 14h40Dimitar Kuzmanovdef.Stefano Reitano2-6 6-2 6-2
2nd May - 14h50Nicola Kuhndef.Quentin Halys7-6 6-2
2nd May - 15h20Guido Andreozzidef.Pietro Rondoni6-2 6-2
2nd May - 16h50Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Riccardo Bonadio6-4 3-6 6-4
2nd May - 16h50Maximilian Martererdef.Alexey Vatutin6-2 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved