All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Budapest - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Budapest - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Hungary

Full results

Budapest 2021

HungaryHungary - 10 July 2021 - 18 July 2021 - Clay


Final

18th Jul - 17h05Yulia Putintsevadef.Anhelina Kalinina6-4 6-0


Semi-Finals

17th Jul - 15h40Yulia Putintsevadef.Dalma Galfi6-2 3-6 6-2
17th Jul - 18h20Anhelina Kalininadef.Danielle Rose Collins7-6 4-1 ab.


Quarter-Finals

16th Jul - 11h10Yulia Putintsevadef.Kateryna Kozlova6-7 6-0 7-5
16th Jul - 14h10Dalma Galfidef.Olga Danilovic6-4 6-2
16th Jul - 16h05Anhelina Kalininadef.Panna Udvardy6-4 6-4
16th Jul - 18h25Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Paula Ormaechea6-1 6-4


Round of 16

14th Jul - 11h05Paula Ormaecheadef.Ivana Jorovic6-1 7-6
14th Jul - 13h05Olga Danilovicdef.Irina Maria Bara6-4 6-3
14th Jul - 15h25Kateryna Kozlovadef.Ana Bogdan4-6 6-4 6-2
14th Jul - 17h30Yulia Putintsevadef.Ana Konjuh6-4 6-3
15th Jul - 11h10Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Réka-Luca Jani7-5 6-0
15th Jul - 11h10Anhelina Kalininadef.Bernarda Pera7-5 6-3
15th Jul - 13h00Dalma Galfidef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-2 7-5
15th Jul - 14h55Panna Udvardydef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich7-6 6-2


Round of 32

12th Jul - 11h05Paula Ormaecheadef.Viktoriya Tomova6-2 6-3
12th Jul - 11h05Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-3 6-4
12th Jul - 12h50Kateryna Kozlovadef.Barbara Haas7-6 6-3
12th Jul - 12h50Irina Maria Baradef.Sara Errani4-6 7-5 6-2
12th Jul - 15h15Ana Konjuhdef.Tereza Mrdeza4-6 6-3 6-2
12th Jul - 15h40Yulia Putintsevadef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-2 6-4
13th Jul - 11h05Ivana Jorovicdef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian5-7 7-6 7-6
13th Jul - 11h05Réka-Luca Janidef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto6-4 7-5
13th Jul - 11h10Ana Bogdandef.Varvara Lepchenko6-4 7-5
13th Jul - 13h50Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Martina Di Giuseppe6-2 4-1
13th Jul - 13h55Anhelina Kalininadef.Anna Kalinskaya6-4 7-6
13th Jul - 14h25Panna Udvardydef.Mayar Sherif6-3 6-1
13th Jul - 15h20Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Timea Babos6-0 2-0 ab.
13th Jul - 16h00Olga Danilovicdef.Tamara Korpatsch6-2 6-2
13th Jul - 17h00Dalma Galfidef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov7-6 6-3
13th Jul - 18h00Bernarda Peradef.Julia Grabher5-7 6-1 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

11th Jul - 11h05Paula Ormaecheadef.Victoria Duval7-6 6-2
11th Jul - 11h05Olga Danilovicdef.Miriam Bianca Bulgaru6-3 3-6 6-3
11th Jul - 11h05Julia Grabherdef.Jamie Loeb6-0 6-3
11th Jul - 12h20Tereza Mrdezadef.Cristina Bucsa6-4 7-6
11th Jul - 15h15Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Andrea Lazaro Garcia3-6 6-3 6-2
11th Jul - 15h40Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Martina Di Giuseppe6-1 4-6 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

10th Jul - 10h10Victoria Duvaldef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-2 6-2
10th Jul - 10h10Paula Ormaecheadef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-2 6-3
10th Jul - 10h10Tereza Mrdezadef.Natalia Szabanin6-4 6-2
10th Jul - 11h55Olga Danilovicdef.Irene Burillo Escorihuela6-4 6-3
10th Jul - 12h00Miriam Bianca Bulgarudef.Katharina Gerlach6-3 4-6 6-2
10th Jul - 12h30Julia Grabherdef.Amarissa Kiara Toth6-3 6-4
10th Jul - 13h45Jamie Loebdef.Zuzana Zlochova7-5 6-3
10th Jul - 14h45Cristina Bucsadef.Dorka Drahota Szabo6-3 5-7 6-0
10th Jul - 14h50Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Anna Bondar7-6 4-6 6-3
10th Jul - 15h45Andrea Lazaro Garciadef.Katie Volynets7-6 1-6 6-3
10th Jul - 17h35Martina Di Giuseppedef.Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves6-4 5-7 6-4
10th Jul - 18h05Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Fanny Stollar1-6 6-1 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved