All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Strasbourg - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Strasbourg - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Strasbourg 2021

FranceFrance - 22 May 2021 - 29 May 2021 - Clay


Final

29th May - 15h05Barbora Krejcikovadef.Sorana Cirstea6-3 6-3


Semi-Finals

28th May - 14h10Sorana Cirsteadef.Magda Linette3-6 6-4 6-2
28th May - 16h35Barbora Krejcikovadef.Jule Niemeier5-7 6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

Sorana Cirsteadef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescuw.o.
27th May - 13h30Magda Linettedef.Yulia Putintseva6-3 6-3
27th May - 15h05Barbora Krejcikovadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova7-6 6-1
Jule Niemeierdef.Arantxa Rus6-4 6-1


Round of 16

Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Maryna Zanevska6-1 6-4
27th May - 11h10Sorana Cirsteadef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-1
26th May - 13h30Yulia Putintsevadef.Jil Belen Teichmann2-0 ab.
25th May - 17h50Magda Linettedef.Alizé Cornet7-6 3-0 ab.
26th May - 14h55Barbora Krejcikovadef.Caroline Garcia3-6 6-2 6-1
26th May - 13h25Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Clara Burel6-3 6-4
27th May - 17h40Jule Niemeierdef.Shelby Rogers6-4 7-6
26th May - 14h20Arantxa Rusdef.Harmony Tan6-1 1-1 ab.


Round of 32

Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Andrea Lazaro Garcia6-1 6-2
Maryna Zanevskadef.Yuliya Hatouka6-2 6-1
24th May - 18h45Sorana Cirsteadef.Venus Williams6-1 2-6 6-1
Shuai Zhangdef.Misaki Doi7-5 6-4
Yulia Putintsevadef.Rebecca Peterson6-4 3-6 7-6
Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Anna Blinkova6-2 6-3
23th May - 13h40Alizé Cornetdef.Kristyna Pliskova6-4 7-5
23th May - 17h00Magda Linettedef.Nao Hibino6-2 6-0
Barbora Krejcikovadef.Océane Dodin6-3 3-0 ab.
Caroline Garciadef.Zarina Diyas7-5 6-2
23th May - 12h25Clara Bureldef.Varvara Gracheva6-3 6-1
23th May - 15h45Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Lauren Davis6-1 7-5
25th May - 11h05Shelby Rogersdef.Christina McHale7-5 6-7 7-5
25th May - 11h05Jule Niemeierdef.Diane Parry6-4 6-3
25th May - 14h45Harmony Tandef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-4 6-4
25th May - 12h45Arantxa Rusdef.Jessica Pegula6-4 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Yuliya Hatoukadef.Evita Ramirez6-3 7-5
Maryna Zanevskadef.Despina Papamichail4-6 6-2 7-5
Diane Parrydef.Karman Kaur Thandi2-6 6-4 6-2
Jule Niemeierdef.Andrea Petkovic6-3 6-7 6-3
Océane Dodindef.Simona Waltert6-4 7-5
Andrea Lazaro Garciadef.Jessika Ponchet7-6 1-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

22th May - 10h00Jule Niemeierdef.Bianca Turati6-0 6-4
22th May - 10h05Océane Dodindef.Naiktha Bains6-4 6-0
22th May - 10h30Yuliya Hatoukadef.Varvara Grachevaw.o.
22th May - 11h05Evita Ramirezdef.Jessica Pieri3-6 6-4 7-6
22th May - 11h50Simona Waltertdef.Paula Ormaechea6-3 6-3
22th May - 11h50Andrea Petkovicdef.Estelle Cascino7-5 6-7 6-2
22th May - 13h00Diane Parrydef.Christina McHalew.o.
22th May - 13h35Andrea Lazaro Garciadef.Ulrikke Eikeri6-4 6-3
22th May - 14h30Despina Papamichaildef.Angelina Gabueva7-5 6-2
22th May - 14h35Jessika Ponchetdef.Chloé Paquet6-4 5-7 6-3
22th May - 15h20Karman Kaur Thandidef.Qinwen Zheng6-3 4-6 7-6
22th May - 17h30Maryna Zanevskadef.Elsa Jacquemot7-5 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved