All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Nottingham - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Nottingham - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Nottingham 2021

Great BritainGreat Britain - Nottingham - 5 June 2021 - 20 June 2021 - Hard


Final

13th Jun - 14h20Johanna Kontadef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-1


Semi-Finals

12th Jun - 13h05Johanna Kontadef.Nina Stojanovic6-2 6-7 7-5
12th Jun - 16h20Shuai Zhangdef.Lauren Davis6-4 6-3


Quarter-Finals

Johanna Kontadef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-3 7-6
Nina Stojanovicdef.Tereza Martincova6-2 6-4
11th Jun - 15h45Shuai Zhangdef.Kristina Mladenovic3-6 6-2 7-6
11th Jun - 18h20Lauren Davisdef.Katie Boulter6-7 2-0 ab.


Round of 16

Johanna Kontadef.Kateryna Kozlova6-2 1-6 6-3
Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Viktorija Golubic6-1 7-5
10th Jun - 16h50Nina Stojanovicdef.Donna Vekic6-3 6-4
10th Jun - 17h05Tereza Martincovadef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-1 3-6 6-2
Kristina Mladenovicdef.Caty McNally7-6 1-6 6-1
10th Jun - 18h55Shuai Zhangdef.Zarina Diyas6-4 6-2
10th Jun - 18h40Katie Boulterdef.Heather Watson7-6 6-3
Lauren Davisdef.Alison Riske6-7 6-4 6-4


Round of 32

8th Jun - 12h00Kateryna Kozlovadef.Madison Brengle6-3 5-7 6-3
8th Jun - 13h10Donna Vekicdef.Leonie Kung7-5 6-1
8th Jun - 14h30Nina Stojanovicdef.Océane Dodin7-6 7-5
8th Jun - 14h50Johanna Kontadef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-1 6-3
8th Jun - 15h40Viktorija Golubicdef.Kristie Ahn6-1 0-0 ab.
8th Jun - 16h55Tereza Martincovadef.Caroline Dolehide6-2 6-3
8th Jun - 17h00Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Christina McHale6-7 6-4 7-5
8th Jun - 18h10Zarina Diyasdef.Lizette Cabrera4-6 6-3 6-4
9th Jun - 12h10Kristina Mladenovicdef.Kurumi Nara6-2 5-7 6-2
9th Jun - 12h10Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Marina Melnikova6-1 6-1
9th Jun - 13h30Shuai Zhangdef.Arina Rodionova6-4 6-3
9th Jun - 14h40Katie Boulterdef.Marie Bouzkova6-4 6-3
9th Jun - 15h10Caty McNallydef.Nao Hibino6-0 6-3
9th Jun - 16h35Lauren Davisdef.Harriet Dart1-6 6-3 6-4
9th Jun - 18h00Heather Watsondef.Tara Moore6-3 4-6 6-2
10th Jun - 20h15Alison Riskedef.Xiyu Wang3-6 7-5 7-5


First Round

Johanna Konta Bye
6th Jun - 12h05Lesley Pattinama Kerkhovedef.Maddison Inglis6-1 6-4
6th Jun - 16h10Kateryna Kozlovadef.Anastasia Gasanova1-6 6-4 6-4
Madison Brengle Bye
Viktorija Golubic Bye
6th Jun - 13h10Kristie Ahndef.Jodie Anna Burrage1-6 6-3 6-2
6th Jun - 12h20Marina Melnikovadef.Katie Volynets6-3 2-6 7-6
Alison Van Uytvanck Bye
Donna Vekic Bye
6th Jun - 20h30Leonie Kungdef.Sarah Beth Grey6-2 6-2
6th Jun - 18h30Océane Dodindef.Coco Vandeweghe7-6 6-4
Nina Stojanovic Bye
Christina McHale Bye
Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Francesca Jones4-6 6-3 6-4
7th Jun - 12h00Caroline Dolehidedef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-4 6-3
Tereza Martincova Bye
Kristina Mladenovic Bye
7th Jun - 16h40Kurumi Naradef.Viktoriya Tomova6-4 6-7 6-2
7th Jun - 18h00Caty McNallydef.Ankita Raina6-4 6-3
Nao Hibino Bye
Zarina Diyas Bye
7th Jun - 15h25Lizette Cabreradef.Yafan Wang6-3 6-7 6-2
7th Jun - 13h30Arina Rodionovadef.Xin-yu Wang5-7 7-6 6-4
Shuai Zhang Bye
Marie Bouzkova Bye
7th Jun - 19h20Katie Boulterdef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano6-2 6-3
6th Jun - 17h50Tara Mooredef.Eden Silva6-2 3-6 7-6
Heather Watson Bye
Lauren Davis Bye
7th Jun - 17h50Harriet Dartdef.Emma Raducanu6-3 6-4
6th Jun - 18h00Xiyu Wangdef.Martina Di Giuseppe7-6 7-6
Alison Riske Bye


Qualifications - First Round

The winners of this round are qualified

5th Jun - 12h05Coco Vandeweghedef.Marina Melnikova1-6 6-3 6-2
5th Jun - 12h05Lesley Pattinama Kerkhovedef.Naiktha Bains6-2 6-4
5th Jun - 12h05Kateryna Kozlovadef.Natalija Kostic2-6 6-3 6-1
5th Jun - 13h30Eden Silvadef.Samantha Murray Sharan7-6 6-2
5th Jun - 13h35Tara Mooredef.Martina Di Giuseppe3-6 7-6 6-2
5th Jun - 14h25Katie Volynetsdef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-4 6-3
5th Jun - 15h00Sarah Beth Greydef.Emily Webley-Smith6-3 5-7 7-5
5th Jun - 15h55Ankita Rainadef.Ellen Perez7-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved