All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Los Cabos - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Los Cabos - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Los Cabos 2021

MexicoMexico - 17 July 2021 - 25 July 2021 - Hard


Final

25th Jul - 04h10Cameron Norriedef.Brandon Nakashima6-2 6-2


Semi-Finals

24th Jul - 03h40Cameron Norriedef.Taylor Fritz6-3 6-1
24th Jul - 05h10Brandon Nakashimadef.John Isner7-5 6-4


Quarter-Finals

Cameron Norriedef.Ernesto Escobedo6-1 6-1
23th Jul - 02h45Taylor Fritzdef.Steve Johnson6-4 6-4
23th Jul - 06h05Brandon Nakashimadef.Jordan Thompson6-3 4-6 7-6
23th Jul - 04h40John Isnerdef.Alex Bolt6-3 6-4


Round of 16

22th Jul - 02h05Ernesto Escobedodef.Denis Kudla6-4 7-6
22th Jul - 02h05Alex Boltdef.Emilio Gómez6-3 6-1
22th Jul - 02h05Cameron Norriedef.Elias Ymer7-6 6-3
22th Jul - 02h05Jordan Thompsondef.Sebastian Ofner3-6 6-4 7-5
22th Jul - 03h30Steve Johnsondef.Yasutaka Uchiyama7-6 6-3
22th Jul - 04h25John Isnerdef.Evgeny Donskoy7-5 3-6 7-6
22th Jul - 04h50Brandon Nakashimadef.Sam Querrey6-3 6-4
22th Jul - 07h00Taylor Fritzdef.Illya Marchenko6-1 6-7 7-5


Round of 32

Cameron Norrie Bye
21th Jul - 03h25Elias Ymerdef.Matthew Ebden7-5 6-1
20th Jul - 06h05Denis Kudladef.Thanasi Kokkinakis4-6 7-6 7-6
21th Jul - 02h05Ernesto Escobedodef.Mackenzie McDonald6-3 6-4
Taylor Fritz Bye
21th Jul - 02h05Illya Marchenkodef.Peter Gojowczyk6-3 6-2
21th Jul - 02h05Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Alexander Sarkissian5-7 6-0 6-4
20th Jul - 04h05Steve Johnsondef.Gerardo Lopez Villasenor7-6 6-2
21th Jul - 03h50Jordan Thompsondef.Ivo Karlovic6-4 7-5
20th Jul - 02h00Sebastian Ofnerdef.Jurij Rodionov6-3 3-1 ab.
20th Jul - 03h30Brandon Nakashimadef.Jeffrey John Wolf6-3 6-7 6-2
Sam Querrey Bye
20th Jul - 02h05Alex Boltdef.Andreas Seppi0-6 6-2 6-3
21th Jul - 05h40Emilio Gómezdef.Nicolas Mejia6-4 6-1
20th Jul - 02h00Evgeny Donskoydef.Jason Jung6-1 6-4
John Isner Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Ernesto Escobedodef.Alex Rybakov6-2 7-6
Nicolas Mejiadef.Ruben Bemelmans6-3 7-6
Matthew Ebdendef.John-Patrick Smith6-4 7-5
Alexander Sarkissiandef.Yosuke Watanuki6-2 7-6 ab.


Qualifications - First Round

Ernesto Escobedodef.Ricardo Rodríguez-Pace7-6 6-3
Alex Rybakovdef.Gage Brymer6-3 6-4
Ruben Bemelmansdef.Lucas Gómez7-6 7-6
Nicolas Mejiadef.Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano6-3 3-6 7-5
Matthew Ebdendef.Harri Heliovaara6-2 6-2
John-Patrick Smithdef.Oscar Manuel Sanchez Hirales6-1 6-2
Yosuke Watanukidef.Luis Patino7-6 4-6 6-2
Alexander Sarkissiandef.Raymond Sarmiento6-4 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved