All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Eastbourne - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Eastbourne - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Eastbourne 2021

Great BritainGreat Britain - 19 June 2021 - 27 June 2021 - Grass


Final

26th Jun - 15h35Alex De Minaurdef.Lorenzo Sonego4-6 6-4 7-6


Semi-Finals

25th Jun - 15h25Lorenzo Sonegodef.Max Purcell6-1 3-6 6-1
25th Jun - 17h20Alex De Minaurdef.Soon Woo Kwon6-3 7-6


Quarter-Finals

24th Jun - 12h00Lorenzo Sonegodef.Alexander Bublik6-1 7-5
24th Jun - 13h30Max Purcelldef.Andreas Seppi6-4 1-6 6-4
24th Jun - 17h05Soon Woo Kwondef.Ilya Ivashka6-4 7-5
24th Jun - 18h20Alex De Minaurdef.Vasek Pospisil6-4 6-4


Round of 16

23th Jun - 12h05Max Purcelldef.Gaël Monfils6-4 5-7 6-4
23th Jun - 13h05Alexander Bublikdef.Egor Gerasimov6-2 6-2
23th Jun - 13h40Andreas Seppidef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-2 6-3
23th Jun - 14h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.John Millman6-4 6-2
23th Jun - 14h30Ilya Ivashkadef.Alexei Popyrin6-7 7-5 6-3
23th Jun - 15h45Vasek Pospisildef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina7-6 0-0 ab.
23th Jun - 17h00Soon Woo Kwondef.Marton Fucsovics7-6 6-7 6-3
23th Jun - 17h50Alex De Minaurdef.Liam Broady6-3 6-4


Round of 32

Gaël Monfils Bye
22th Jun - 17h15Max Purcelldef.James Duckworth6-2 3-6 7-6
22th Jun - 17h45Andreas Seppidef.Yoshihito Nishioka7-6 6-1
22th Jun - 17h35Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-4 6-3
Lorenzo Sonego Bye
22th Jun - 16h15John Millmandef.Jay Clarke6-3 6-2
22th Jun - 13h40Egor Gerasimovdef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga6-3 6-4
22th Jun - 16h30Alexander Bublikdef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-1 6-4
22th Jun - 14h45Alexei Popyrindef.Norbert Gombos4-6 6-4 6-1
22th Jun - 15h15Ilya Ivashkadef.Alastair Gray6-2 7-6
22th Jun - 19h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Aljaz Bedene7-6 3-6 7-6
Soon Woo Kwon Bye
22th Jun - 17h55Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Mikael Ymer7-5 6-1
22th Jun - 19h15Vasek Pospisildef.James Ward6-4 6-4
22th Jun - 20h05Liam Broadydef.Frances Tiafoe6-3 7-6
Alex De Minaur Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th Jun - 13h20James Duckworthdef.Alastair Gray6-3 7-6
20th Jun - 15h00Mikael Ymerdef.Norbert Gombos6-3 7-5
Ilya Ivashkadef.Max Purcell6-7 6-2 6-1
Mikhail Kukushkindef.Andreas Seppi6-2 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

19th Jun - 12h10Max Purcelldef.Kevin Anderson7-6 4-6 6-3
19th Jun - 12h30Ilya Ivashkadef.John-Patrick Smith6-4 7-6
19th Jun - 14h10Alastair Graydef.Soon Woo Kwon4-6 6-2 6-3
19th Jun - 14h40Norbert Gombosdef.Lui Maxted6-4 7-6
19th Jun - 16h10Mikael Ymerdef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux1-6 6-2 6-1
19th Jun - 16h25James Duckworthdef.Filip Cristian Jianu6-4 6-3
20th Jun - 18h00Mikhail Kukushkindef.Nick Chappell6-2 6-3
20th Jun - 18h20Andreas Seppidef.Christian Harrison6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved