All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Full results

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament 2021

NetherlandsNetherlands - 27 February 2021 - 7 March 2021 - Indoor


Final

7th Mar - 15h40Andrey Rublevdef.Marton Fucsovics7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

Marton Fucsovicsdef.Borna Coric6-4 6-1
6th Mar - 15h15Andrey Rublevdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-3 7-6


Quarter-Finals

5th Mar - 13h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Karen Khachanov4-6 6-3 7-5
5th Mar - 16h10Andrey Rublevdef.Jérémy Chardy7-6 6-7 6-4
5th Mar - 20h40Borna Coricdef.Kei Nishikori7-6 7-6
5th Mar - 22h50Marton Fucsovicsdef.Tommy Paul6-4 6-3


Round of 16

4th Mar - 19h40Borna Coricdef.Dusan Lajovic6-3 6-2
Kei Nishikoridef.Alex De Minaur6-3 2-6 7-5
4th Mar - 13h10Tommy Pauldef.Alexander Bublik6-7 6-3 6-1
4th Mar - 21h15Marton Fucsovicsdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-3 6-2
4th Mar - 11h10Jérémy Chardydef.David Goffin7-6 7-6
3rd Mar - 19h40Andrey Rublevdef.Andrew Murray7-5 6-2
3rd Mar - 21h35Karen Khachanovdef.Cameron Norrie6-2 6-2
4th Mar - 15h05Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Hubert Hurkacz6-4 4-6 7-5


Round of 32

1st Mar - 13h10Cameron Norriedef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-0 6-3
1st Mar - 14h40Kei Nishikoridef.Félix Auger-Aliassime7-6 6-1
1st Mar - 19h40Andrew Murraydef.Robin Haase2-6 7-6 6-3
1st Mar - 22h30Marton Fucsovicsdef.Reilly Opelka7-6 6-7 7-6
2nd Mar - 11h10Alex De Minaurdef.John Millman6-1 6-4
2nd Mar - 12h50Andrey Rublevdef.Marcos Giron7-6 6-3
2nd Mar - 13h05Hubert Hurkaczdef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 7-6
2nd Mar - 14h40Karen Khachanovdef.Stanislas Wawrinka6-4 7-5
2nd Mar - 15h05Jérémy Chardydef.Ugo Humbert4-6 7-6 7-6
2nd Mar - 19h35Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Egor Gerasimov7-6 7-5
2nd Mar - 21h55Borna Coricdef.Botic Van De Zandschulp6-4 7-6
3rd Mar - 11h05Tommy Pauldef.Lorenzo Sonego6-4 7-6
3rd Mar - 11h10Alexander Bublikdef.Alexander Zverev7-5 6-3
3rd Mar - 12h55Dusan Lajovicdef.Daniil Medvedev7-6 6-4
3rd Mar - 13h20David Goffindef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-4 6-0
3rd Mar - 16h15Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-2 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

28th Feb - 11h10Marcos Girondef.Norbert Gombos6-3 6-4
28th Feb - 11h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-4 6-3
28th Feb - 12h45Cameron Norriedef.Andreas Seppi6-3 6-2
28th Feb - 12h55Jérémy Chardydef.Antoine Hoang6-4 5-7 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

27th Feb - 11h05Marcos Girondef.Tim Van Rijthoven6-2 5-7 6-4
27th Feb - 11h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Vaclav Safranek7-6 6-2
27th Feb - 12h45Marton Fucsovicsdef.Arthur Rinderknech6-2 6-4
27th Feb - 13h15Norbert Gombosdef.Jelle Sels6-3 7-6
27th Feb - 14h30Antoine Hoangdef.Ryan Nijboer6-4 6-0
27th Feb - 15h15Jérémy Chardydef.Tallon Griekspoor6-4 4-6 6-0
27th Feb - 15h30Andreas Seppidef.Maxime Cressy6-4 6-1
27th Feb - 17h15Cameron Norriedef.Miliaan Niesten6-2 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved