All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Santiago - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Santiago - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Chile

Full results

Santiago 2021

ChileChile - Santiago de Chile - 6 March 2021 - 14 March 2021 - Clay


Final

14th Mar - 20h10Cristian Garíndef.Facundo Bagnis6-4 6-7 7-5


Semi-Finals

13th Mar - 21h05Facundo Bagnisdef.Federico Delbonis7-5 6-3
13th Mar - 23h05Cristian Garíndef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros6-4 6-3


Quarter-Finals

12th Mar - 15h05Facundo Bagnisdef.Laslo Djere4-6 6-3 6-3
12th Mar - 17h40Federico Delbonisdef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune6-3 6-3
12th Mar - 20h10Cristian Garíndef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio6-4 6-4
12th Mar - 22h00Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Roberto Carballés Baena7-6 6-3


Round of 16

10th Mar - 15h10Laslo Djeredef.Pedro Sousa5-7 7-5 6-3
10th Mar - 17h50Facundo Bagnisdef.Frances Tiafoe7-6 7-6
10th Mar - 20h15Federico Delbonisdef.Andrej Martin6-0 6-3
10th Mar - 23h35Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Benoît Paire6-2 6-3
11th Mar - 15h10Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Pablo Andújar6-1 7-6
11th Mar - 17h40Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Juan Manuel Cerundolo6-2 6-0
11th Mar - 19h15Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Federico Coria6-4 7-6
11th Mar - 23h45Cristian Garíndef.Alejandro Tabilo6-2 6-2


Round of 32

Cristian Garín Bye
9th Mar - 18h35Alejandro Tabilodef.Jozef Kovalík6-1 0-6 6-4
9th Mar - 19h10Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.João Sousa6-4 6-1
9th Mar - 15h05Federico Coriadef.Gianluca Mager4-6 7-6 7-6
Pablo Andújar Bye
8th Mar - 18h15Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Daniel Altmaier7-6 3-6 7-5
9th Mar - 23h35Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Gonzalo Lama7-5 6-2
8th Mar - 20h55Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Salvatore Caruso6-4 7-6
8th Mar - 23h35Frances Tiafoedef.Nicolás Jarry7-6 6-7 7-6
8th Mar - 17h55Facundo Bagnisdef.Marco Cecchinato6-7 6-2 6-3
8th Mar - 16h35Pedro Sousadef.Leonardo Mayer6-2 6-4
Laslo Djere Bye
9th Mar - 16h05Federico Delbonisdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-4 6-7 6-4
9th Mar - 20h55Andrej Martindef.Francisco Cerundolo6-1 6-2
9th Mar - 20h40Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Sebastian Baez6-3 6-2
Benoît Paire Bye


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Mar - 15h05Alejandro Tabilodef.Agustin Velotti7-6 6-1
8th Mar - 15h05Sebastian Baezdef.Nicolas Kicker3-6 6-4 6-1
8th Mar - 15h05Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Renzo Olivo4-6 6-3 6-4
8th Mar - 17h45Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves6-4 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

7th Mar - 15h05Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-2 6-2
7th Mar - 15h05Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Emilio Gómez6-3 4-6 6-1
7th Mar - 15h05Alejandro Tabilodef.Pedro Sakamoto7-6 6-4
7th Mar - 16h50Agustin Velottidef.Tomas Martin Etcheverry7-5 4-6 6-3
7th Mar - 17h00Sebastian Baezdef.Joao Menezes7-6 2-6 6-2
7th Mar - 17h30Nicolas Kickerdef.Thomaz Bellucci6-0 6-4
7th Mar - 19h35Renzo Olivodef.Hernan Casanova6-7 6-2 6-3
7th Mar - 19h45Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Mario Vilella Martinez3-6 7-6 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

Alejandro Tabilodef.Nicolas Alvarez6-4 6-3
Pedro Sakamotodef.Rafael Matos6-3 6-1
Agustin Velottidef.Daniel Antonio Nunez6-4 6-3
Tomas Martin Etcheverrydef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera6-4 2-6 6-4
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Christian Lindell4-6 7-5 7-6
Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Camilo Ugo Carabelli3-6 6-2 6-2
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Guilherme Clezar6-4 6-2
Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Lukas Klein6-4 6-2
Emilio Gómezdef.Facundo Mena6-2 6-3
Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Goncalo Oliveira7-6 2-6 6-2
Renzo Olivodef.Carlos Gómez-Herrera2-6 6-4 6-4
Hernan Casanovadef.Andrea Collarini4-6 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Kickerdef.Joao Domingues6-4 6-2
Thomaz Belluccidef.Elliot Benchetrit6-2 6-2
Sebastian Baezdef.Orlando Luz6-2 6-7 6-2
Joao Menezesdef.Michel Vernier6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved