All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Doha - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Doha - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Qatar

Full results

Doha 2021

QatarQatar - Doha - 6 March 2021 - 14 March 2021 - Hard


Final

13th Mar - 16h10Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Roberto Bautista Agut7-6 6-2


Semi-Finals

12th Mar - 16h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Andrey Rublev6-3 6-3
12th Mar - 17h55Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Taylor Fritz7-6 6-1


Quarter-Finals

11th Mar - 12h40Taylor Fritzdef.Denis Shapovalov5-7 6-3 7-5
11th Mar - 14h00Andrey Rublevdef.Marton Fucsovicsw.o.
11th Mar - 16h45Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Roger Federer3-6 6-1 7-5
11th Mar - 18h55Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Dominic Thiem7-6 2-6 6-4


Round of 16

10th Mar - 12h30Andrey Rublevdef.Richard Gasquetw.o.
10th Mar - 14h05Denis Shapovalovdef.Vasek Pospisil7-5 6-4
10th Mar - 14h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Alexander Bublik6-4 6-3
10th Mar - 14h10Dominic Thiemdef.Aslan Karatsev6-7 6-3 6-2
10th Mar - 15h40Taylor Fritzdef.David Goffin6-1 5-7 7-6
10th Mar - 16h00Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Malek Jaziri6-2 6-2
10th Mar - 16h25Roger Federerdef.Daniel Evans7-6 3-6 7-5
10th Mar - 19h05Marton Fucsovicsdef.Lloyd Harris4-6 7-6 6-2


Round of 32

Dominic Thiem Bye
8th Mar - 12h40Aslan Karatsevdef.Mubarak Shannan Zayid6-4 6-0
8th Mar - 14h00Alexander Bublikdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-4 6-2
8th Mar - 17h40Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Reilly Opelka4-6 6-3 6-4
Andrey Rublev Bye
8th Mar - 16h10Richard Gasquetdef.Blaz Rola6-4 6-4
9th Mar - 15h50Marton Fucsovicsdef.Dusan Lajovic7-6 6-3
9th Mar - 17h30Lloyd Harrisdef.Stanislas Wawrinka7-6 6-7 7-5
9th Mar - 20h00David Goffindef.Filip Krajinovic6-4 6-4
8th Mar - 14h50Taylor Fritzdef.Lorenzo Sonego7-6 6-4
9th Mar - 12h40Vasek Pospisildef.Christopher O'Connell6-3 6-4
Denis Shapovalov Bye
9th Mar - 15h15Malek Jaziridef.Norbert Gombos6-2 7-5
8th Mar - 12h40Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.John Millman2-6 6-4 6-2
9th Mar - 12h35Daniel Evansdef.Jérémy Chardy6-4 1-6 6-2
Roger Federer Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

7th Mar - 13h30Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Norbert Gombos6-3 6-1
7th Mar - 13h30Blaz Roladef.Tim Puetz7-6 6-2
7th Mar - 13h40Christopher O'Connelldef.Thomas Fabbiano6-3 7-6
7th Mar - 13h40Lloyd Harrisdef.Lukas Lacko6-4 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

Lloyd Harris Bye
6th Mar - 10h10Lukas Lackodef.Mousa Shanan Zayed6-1 6-1
Norbert Gombos Bye
6th Mar - 10h10Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Frederik Nielsen6-4 6-1
Christopher O'Connell Bye
Thomas Fabbiano Bye
Blaz Rola Bye
6th Mar - 10h10Tim Puetzdef.Marcelo Melo6-3 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved