All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Vienne - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Vienne - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Full results

Vienne 2021

AustriaAustria - 23 October 2021 - 31 October 2021 - Indoor


Final

31th Oct - 14h15Alexander Zverevdef.Frances Tiafoe7-5 6-4


Semi-Finals

30th Oct - 14h05Alexander Zverevdef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia6-3 6-3
30th Oct - 15h45Frances Tiafoedef.Jannik Sinner3-6 7-5 6-2


Quarter-Finals

29th Oct - 14h10Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Matteo Berrettini6-1 6-7 7-6
29th Oct - 16h45Alexander Zverevdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-4 3-6 6-3
29th Oct - 19h35Frances Tiafoedef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-4 7-6
29th Oct - 21h50Jannik Sinnerdef.Casper Ruud7-5 6-1


Round of 16

27th Oct - 17h40Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Andrew Murray6-3 6-4
27th Oct - 20h10Matteo Berrettinidef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-7 6-2 6-3
28th Oct - 13h00Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Cameron Norrie2-6 7-6 6-4
28th Oct - 14h00Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Gaël Monfils7-6 4-6 6-2
28th Oct - 14h30Casper Ruuddef.Lorenzo Sonego7-5 4-6 6-4
28th Oct - 15h30Jannik Sinnerdef.Dennis Novak6-4 6-2
28th Oct - 17h30Alexander Zverevdef.Alex De Minaur6-2 3-6 6-2
28th Oct - 20h40Frances Tiafoedef.Stefanos Tsitsipas3-6 6-3 6-4


Round of 32

25th Oct - 14h10Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Pablo Carreño Busta7-5 4-6 6-3
25th Oct - 17h00Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Daniel Evans6-4 6-3
25th Oct - 17h00Alex De Minaurdef.Kevin Anderson6-3 7-6
25th Oct - 18h45Andrew Murraydef.Hubert Hurkacz6-4 6-7 6-3
25th Oct - 21h50Matteo Berrettinidef.Alexei Popyrin7-6 6-3
26th Oct - 13h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Ricardas Berankis6-3 6-2
26th Oct - 14h10Casper Ruuddef.Lloyd Harris7-5 7-6
26th Oct - 15h05Cameron Norriedef.Marton Fucsovics7-6 6-1
26th Oct - 16h15Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Grigor Dimitrov7-6 6-4
26th Oct - 16h50Frances Tiafoedef.Dusan Lajovic6-4 6-4
26th Oct - 18h20Alexander Zverevdef.Filip Krajinovic6-2 7-5
26th Oct - 20h00Dennis Novakdef.Gianluca Mager7-6 7-6
27th Oct - 13h30Lorenzo Sonegodef.Dominik Koepfer6-4 6-3
27th Oct - 14h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Reilly Opelka6-4 6-2
27th Oct - 15h05Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Fabio Fognini6-2 7-5
27th Oct - 15h35Gaël Monfilsdef.Lorenzo Musetti7-6 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

24th Oct - 13h05Frances Tiafoedef.Lucas Miedler6-7 6-4 6-3
24th Oct - 13h05Gianluca Magerdef.Dominik Koepfer6-3 3-6 6-3
24th Oct - 14h55Alexei Popyrindef.Norbert Gombos7-6 6-7 7-5
24th Oct - 15h25Kevin Andersondef.Roberto Carballés Baena7-5 4-6 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

23th Oct - 11h00Dominik Koepferdef.Alex Bolt7-6 6-1
23th Oct - 11h00Gianluca Magerdef.Alexander Erler6-7 6-2 6-4
23th Oct - 12h30Lucas Miedlerdef.Peter Gojowczyk7-6 6-2
23th Oct - 12h30Frances Tiafoedef.Alex Molcan6-4 3-6 6-1
23th Oct - 14h00Norbert Gombosdef.Marcos Giron7-6 6-4
23th Oct - 14h00Alexei Popyrindef.Feliciano López7-5 7-6
23th Oct - 15h30Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Dominic Stephan Stricker6-4 3-6 6-1
23th Oct - 15h30Kevin Andersondef.Jurij Rodionov6-1 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved