All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Sofia - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Sofia - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Full results

Sofia 2021

BulgariaBulgaria - 26 September 2021 - 3 October 2021 - Hard


Final

3rd Oct - 15h30Jannik Sinnerdef.Gaël Monfils6-3 6-4


Semi-Finals

2nd Oct - 15h10Gaël Monfilsdef.Marcos Giron7-5 6-0
2nd Oct - 17h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Filip Krajinovic6-3 7-5


Quarter-Finals

1st Oct - 13h10Marcos Girondef.John Millman6-4 6-2
1st Oct - 14h40Gaël Monfilsdef.Gianluca Mager6-2 6-2
1st Oct - 17h10Jannik Sinnerdef.James Duckworth7-6 6-4
1st Oct - 19h20Filip Krajinovicdef.Kamil Majchrzak6-3 4-6 6-3


Round of 16

30th Sep - 17h05Jannik Sinnerdef.Egor Gerasimov6-2 7-6
30th Sep - 13h25James Duckworthdef.Benoît Paire6-4 6-4
29th Sep - 19h05Kamil Majchrzakdef.Dimitar Kuzmanov7-5 6-1
30th Sep - 15h00Filip Krajinovicdef.Laslo Djere6-3 6-0
30th Sep - 11h05John Millmandef.Illya Marchenko5-7 7-6 6-3
30th Sep - 11h10Marcos Girondef.Alex De Minaur7-6 7-6
Gianluca Magerdef.Miomir Kecmanovic7-6 6-3
30th Sep - 17h00Gaël Monfilsdef.Ilya Ivashkaw.o.


Round of 32

Jannik Sinner Bye
28th Sep - 20h40Egor Gerasimovdef.Vasek Pospisil5-7 7-6 6-3
29th Sep - 11h00James Duckworthdef.Emil Ruusuvuori3-6 6-4 6-4
Benoît Pairedef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-4 7-5
Kamil Majchrzak Bye
28th Sep - 17h20Dimitar Kuzmanovdef.Lorenzo Musetti6-7 7-6 6-3
28th Sep - 15h15Laslo Djeredef.Pedro Martinez Portero7-6 6-3
29th Sep - 17h40Filip Krajinovicdef.Alexandar Lazarov6-0 6-3
28th Sep - 11h05John Millmandef.Mikael Ymer6-2 6-4
29th Sep - 11h00Illya Marchenkodef.Andreas Seppi6-4 6-2
28th Sep - 12h30Marcos Girondef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-7 6-1 6-4
Alex De Minaur Bye
Gianluca Magerdef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 6-2
Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Adrian Andreev7-6 6-4
29th Sep - 13h55Ilya Ivashkadef.Pablo Andújar6-4 6-3
Gaël Monfils Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

27th Sep - 11h00Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Kamil Majchrzak6-4 7-6
27th Sep - 11h00Andreas Seppidef.Alexander Donski6-3 6-2
27th Sep - 12h30Egor Gerasimovdef.Altug Çelikbilek7-6 6-3
27th Sep - 13h10Illya Marchenkodef.Tomas Machac3-6 6-3 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

26th Sep - 11h05Andreas Seppidef.Cem Ilkel7-6 6-2
26th Sep - 11h05Alexander Donskidef.Jurij Rodionov2-6 6-1 7-6
26th Sep - 12h50Kamil Majchrzakdef.Maxime Cressy4-6 6-4 6-3
26th Sep - 13h10Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Simon Anthony Ivanov7-5 6-1
26th Sep - 14h40Egor Gerasimovdef.Evgeny Donskoy6-3 7-6
26th Sep - 14h45Altug Çelikbilekdef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros7-6 4-6 7-5
26th Sep - 16h35Illya Marchenkodef.Marco Cecchinato6-3 6-3
26th Sep - 17h40Tomas Machacdef.Kacper Zuk6-4 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved