All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Nur-Sultan - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Nur-Sultan - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Kazakhstan

Full results

Nur-Sultan 2021

KazakhstanKazakhstan - Nur-Sultan - 20 September 2021 - 26 September 2021 - Indoor


Final

26th Sep - 10h40Soon Woo Kwondef.James Duckworth7-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

25th Sep - 10h10James Duckworthdef.Ilya Ivashka6-3 7-6
25th Sep - 12h30Soon Woo Kwondef.Alexander Bublik3-6 7-5 6-3


Quarter-Finals

24th Sep - 08h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Emil Ruusuvuori4-6 6-4 6-1
24th Sep - 11h20James Duckworthdef.John Millman6-4 6-4
24th Sep - 13h05Soon Woo Kwondef.Laslo Djere7-6 2-6 6-0
24th Sep - 15h25Alexander Bublikdef.Carlos Taberner6-3 6-4


Round of 16

Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Aslan Karatsev7-6 6-4
Ilya Ivashkadef.Timofey Skatov6-2 6-3
James Duckworthdef.Filip Krajinovic7-6 6-3
John Millmandef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-4 6-7 7-5
Laslo Djeredef.Lorenzo Musetti6-4 6-7 6-4
Soon Woo Kwondef.Dusan Lajovic7-5 6-4
23th Sep - 13h25Carlos Tabernerdef.Egor Gerasimov5-7 7-6 7-5
23th Sep - 14h05Alexander Bublikdef.Miomir Kecmanovic2-6 6-3 7-5


Round of 32

Aslan Karatsev Bye
22th Sep - 09h30Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Benjamin Bonzi6-2 0-0 ab.
20th Sep - 12h20Timofey Skatovdef.Andreas Seppi7-6 4-6 6-1
21th Sep - 08h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Elias Ymer6-2 6-4
Filip Krajinovic Bye
22th Sep - 16h30James Duckworthdef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-6 6-1
20th Sep - 12h40Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Jirí Veselý6-3 7-6
21th Sep - 12h45John Millmandef.Dmitry Popko3-6 6-1 6-4
20th Sep - 17h20Laslo Djeredef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros6-4 3-6 6-4
21th Sep - 10h05Lorenzo Musettidef.Marc Polmans6-4 2-6 6-4
22th Sep - 08h00Soon Woo Kwondef.Evgeny Donskoy6-4 6-3
Dusan Lajovic Bye
21th Sep - 15h15Egor Gerasimovdef.Benoît Paire7-5 6-4
22th Sep - 11h00Carlos Tabernerdef.Ricardas Berankis7-5 6-4
20th Sep - 15h40Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 6-2
Alexander Bublik Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th Sep - 08h05Elias Ymerdef.Maxime Cressy6-3 4-6 6-4
20th Sep - 08h10Dmitry Popkodef.Matthew Ebden3-6 6-3 6-4
20th Sep - 10h20Evgeny Donskoydef.Pavel Kotov6-3 7-6
20th Sep - 10h35Marc Polmansdef.Denis Yevseyev6-4 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

19th Sep - 08h10Matthew Ebdendef.Jurij Rodionov7-5 6-4
19th Sep - 08h10Dmitry Popkodef.Simon Anthony Ivanov6-2 6-3
19th Sep - 09h30Elias Ymerdef.Grigoriy Lomakin6-3 6-2
19th Sep - 10h00Maxime Cressydef.Bernard Tomic6-3 2-1 ab.
19th Sep - 11h00Marc Polmansdef.Gian Marco Moroni2-6 7-5 4-1 ab.
19th Sep - 11h00Denis Yevseyevdef.Illya Marchenko6-4 6-4
19th Sep - 12h30Evgeny Donskoydef.Andrea Vavassori7-6 6-2
19th Sep - 14h00Pavel Kotovdef.Kacper Zuk6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved