All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Dubai - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Dubai - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United Arab Emirates

Full results

Dubai 2021

United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates - Dubai - 13 March 2021 - 21 March 2021 - Hard


Final

20th Mar - 16h05Aslan Karatsevdef.Lloyd Harris6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

19th Mar - 14h10Lloyd Harrisdef.Denis Shapovalov6-7 6-4 7-6
19th Mar - 17h10Aslan Karatsevdef.Andrey Rublev6-2 4-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

18th Mar - 12h10Denis Shapovalovdef.Jérémy Chardy7-5 6-4
18th Mar - 13h55Aslan Karatsevdef.Jannik Sinner6-7 6-3 6-2
18th Mar - 16h45Lloyd Harrisdef.Kei Nishikori6-1 3-6 6-3
18th Mar - 18h40Andrey Rublevdef.Marton Fucsovics7-5 6-2


Round of 16

17th Mar - 11h10Jérémy Chardydef.Karen Khachanov6-7 6-4 6-4
17th Mar - 11h10Denis Shapovalovdef.Hubert Hurkacz6-4 6-3
17th Mar - 13h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-4 3-6 7-5
17th Mar - 14h05Aslan Karatsevdef.Lorenzo Sonego3-6 6-3 6-4
17th Mar - 16h15Kei Nishikoridef.Aljaz Bedene6-4 6-4
17th Mar - 16h50Marton Fucsovicsdef.Dusan Lajovic6-1 4-6 6-4
17th Mar - 18h15Andrey Rublevdef.Taylor Fritz6-3 6-1
17th Mar - 18h50Lloyd Harrisdef.Filip Krajinovic7-6 6-4


Round of 32

16th Mar - 18h20Lloyd Harrisdef.Dominic Thiem6-3 6-4
16th Mar - 17h40Filip Krajinovicdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina7-5 6-4
16th Mar - 14h00Aljaz Bedenedef.Lorenzo Giustino6-4 6-3
16th Mar - 16h10Kei Nishikoridef.David Goffin6-3 7-6
16th Mar - 11h05Denis Shapovalovdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-1 6-3
16th Mar - 10h10Hubert Hurkaczdef.Richard Gasquet6-3 6-4
Jérémy Chardydef.Alex De Minaur2-6 6-3 6-4
16th Mar - 11h35Karen Khachanovdef.Alexei Popyrin6-4 3-6 7-6
16th Mar - 10h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles6-2 6-2
16th Mar - 10h10Aslan Karatsevdef.Daniel Evans6-4 4-6 6-4
16th Mar - 11h40Jannik Sinnerdef.Alexander Bublik2-6 7-6 6-4
16th Mar - 14h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Matthew Ebden4-1 ab.
16th Mar - 14h15Marton Fucsovicsdef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-7 6-3 6-2
16th Mar - 12h50Dusan Lajovicdef.Malek Jaziri7-5 6-2
16th Mar - 15h15Taylor Fritzdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili4-6 6-3 7-6
16th Mar - 13h10Andrey Rublevdef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-4 6-4


First Round

Dominic Thiem Bye
15th Mar - 11h45Lloyd Harrisdef.Christopher O'Connell6-7 6-4 6-1
15th Mar - 10h10Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Radu Albot6-4 6-4
Filip Krajinovic Bye
Lorenzo Giustino Bye
15th Mar - 11h40Aljaz Bedenedef.Yuki Bhambri3-6 6-1 6-4
14th Mar - 11h00Kei Nishikoridef.Reilly Opelka3-6 6-3 6-4
David Goffin Bye
Denis Shapovalov Bye
15th Mar - 10h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-3 6-2
15th Mar - 13h10Richard Gasquetdef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 6-2
Hubert Hurkacz Bye
Alex De Minaur Bye
14th Mar - 11h00Jérémy Chardydef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 3-6 6-4
14th Mar - 17h20Alexei Popyrindef.Dennis Novak7-6 7-5
Karen Khachanov Bye
Lorenzo Sonego Bye
15th Mar - 11h10Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.John Millman6-4 6-4
14th Mar - 12h30Aslan Karatsevdef.Egor Gerasimov6-4 5-4
Daniel Evans Bye
Jannik Sinner Bye
14th Mar - 14h20Alexander Bublikdef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-4 7-6
Matthew Ebden Bye
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
15th Mar - 18h15Marton Fucsovicsdef.Vasek Pospisil2-6 7-5 6-4
14th Mar - 16h10Malek Jaziridef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga3-3 ab.
Dusan Lajovic Bye
Taylor Fritz Bye
Nikoloz Basilashvili Bye
15th Mar - 14h10Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Jordan Thompson6-3 7-6
Andrey Rublev Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

14th Mar - 08h00Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Viktor Troicki6-2 6-2
14th Mar - 08h00Mikhail Kukushkindef.Lorenzo Giustino6-2 6-2
14th Mar - 08h00Christopher O'Connelldef.Thomas Fabbiano6-2 6-4
14th Mar - 09h30Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Radu Albot2-6 7-5 6-4
14th Mar - 09h30Yuki Bhambridef.Ramkumar Ramanathan7-5 5-7 6-2
14th Mar - 09h30Lloyd Harrisdef.Blaz Rola6-2 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

13th Mar - 08h05Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Evgeny Donskoy6-4 6-4
13th Mar - 08h05Yuki Bhambridef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-1 6-4
13th Mar - 08h05Christopher O'Connelldef.Cem Ilkel6-3 6-4
13th Mar - 08h10Thomas Fabbianodef.Abdulrahman Al Janahi6-1 6-2
13th Mar - 09h30Viktor Troickidef.Marc Polmans7-5 6-0
13th Mar - 09h30Mikhail Kukushkindef.Maxime Janvier7-5 3-6 6-1
13th Mar - 09h35Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Omar Alawadhi6-0 6-0
13th Mar - 09h40Radu Albotdef.Lukas Lacko3-6 6-4 6-4
13th Mar - 10h35Lloyd Harrisdef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-1 6-2
13th Mar - 11h00Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Dimitar Kuzmanov7-6 4-6 6-1
13th Mar - 11h55Blaz Roladef.Dmitry Popko6-3 4-6 7-6
13th Mar - 12h10Lorenzo Giustinodef.Andrea Vavassori6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved