All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Antwerp - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Antwerp - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Full results

Antwerp 2021

BelgiumBelgium - 17 October 2021 - 24 October 2021 - Indoor


Final

24th Oct - 16h45Jannik Sinnerdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-2 6-2


Semi-Finals

23th Oct - 15h00Jannik Sinnerdef.Lloyd Harris6-2 6-2
23th Oct - 17h30Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Jenson Brooksby6-4 6-0


Quarter-Finals

22th Oct - 15h10Lloyd Harrisdef.Marton Fucsovics6-2 7-5
22th Oct - 16h55Jannik Sinnerdef.Arthur Rinderknech6-4 6-2
22th Oct - 18h40Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Brandon Nakashima6-4 6-2
22th Oct - 20h15Jenson Brooksbydef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina7-5 6-0


Round of 16

20th Oct - 14h55Arthur Rinderknechdef.Dusan Lajovic6-3 4-6 6-2
20th Oct - 17h10Jenson Brooksbydef.Botic van de Zandschulp6-2 6-0
20th Oct - 18h35Jannik Sinnerdef.Lorenzo Musetti7-5 6-2
20th Oct - 21h05Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Cristian Garín4-6 6-3 6-3
21th Oct - 13h05Lloyd Harrisdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-2 6-3
21th Oct - 14h40Marton Fucsovicsdef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-7 6-3 6-1
21th Oct - 18h40Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Andrew Murray6-4 7-6
21th Oct - 21h20Brandon Nakashimadef.Henri Laaksonen7-6 6-7 6-3


Round of 32

Jannik Sinner Bye
19th Oct - 16h25Lorenzo Musettidef.Gianluca Mager7-6 7-6
18th Oct - 16h40Arthur Rinderknechdef.Federico Delbonis6-4 6-4
18th Oct - 18h25Dusan Lajovicdef.Richard Gasquet7-6 6-1
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
19th Oct - 20h50Marton Fucsovicsdef.Dennis Novak7-6 6-2
19th Oct - 18h45Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 3-6 6-3
19th Oct - 22h15Lloyd Harrisdef.Zizou Bergs7-6 6-3
19th Oct - 16h25Jenson Brooksbydef.Reilly Opelka6-4 6-4
18th Oct - 20h05Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Alexei Popyrin6-4 3-6 6-0
19th Oct - 13h05Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Jordan Thompson6-3 6-3
Cristian Garín Bye
19th Oct - 14h40Brandon Nakashimadef.Alex De Minaur6-4 6-0
19th Oct - 14h35Henri Laaksonendef.Benoît Paire4-6 6-0 6-3
19th Oct - 19h00Andrew Murraydef.Frances Tiafoe7-6 6-7 7-6
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

18th Oct - 13h10Dennis Novakdef.Andreas Seppi7-6 3-6 7-6
18th Oct - 13h10Brandon Nakashimadef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-2 6-4
18th Oct - 14h45Jenson Brooksbydef.Norbert Gombos6-4 6-2
18th Oct - 16h15Henri Laaksonendef.Roberto Carballés Baena7-5 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

17th Oct - 12h05Dennis Novakdef.Jozef Kovalík6-0 6-1
17th Oct - 12h05Andreas Seppidef.Gauthier Onclin6-4 7-5
17th Oct - 13h20Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Liam Broady6-4 3-6 6-4
17th Oct - 14h00Brandon Nakashimadef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 2-6 6-3
17th Oct - 15h30Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune6-3 6-4
17th Oct - 16h10Henri Laaksonendef.Yannick Hanfmann0-6 7-6 6-3
17th Oct - 17h25Jenson Brooksbydef.Michael Geerts6-4 6-2
17th Oct - 18h10Norbert Gombosdef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles6-3 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved