All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Stuttgart - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Stuttgart - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Stuttgart 2021

GermanyGermany - Stuttgart - 7 June 2021 - 14 June 2021 - Clay


Final

13th Jun - 12h10Marin Cilicdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime7-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

12th Jun - 11h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Sam Querrey6-4 7-5
12th Jun - 12h50Marin Cilicdef.Jurij Rodionov6-3 1-0 ab.


Quarter-Finals

Marin Cilicdef.Denis Shapovalov7-5 7-6
11th Jun - 18h40Jurij Rodionovdef.Alex De Minaur3-6 6-3 7-6
11th Jun - 14h15Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Ugo Humbert7-6 7-6
Sam Querreydef.Dominic Stephan Stricker6-7 7-6 6-3


Round of 16

10th Jun - 11h05Dominic Stephan Strickerdef.Hubert Hurkacz7-6 7-6
10th Jun - 11h05Sam Querreydef.James Duckworth6-4 7-6
10th Jun - 12h50Marin Cilicdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-3 6-2
10th Jun - 13h15Ugo Humbertdef.Yannick Hanfmann7-6 6-2
10th Jun - 14h00Alex De Minaurdef.Jordan Thompson6-7 6-3 6-4
10th Jun - 15h15Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Lloyd Harris6-3 7-6
10th Jun - 16h50Jurij Rodionovdef.Peter Gojowczyk5-3 ab.
11th Jun - 17h15Denis Shapovalovdef.Feliciano López6-2 6-7 6-3


Round of 32

Denis Shapovalov Bye
9th Jun - 19h10Feliciano Lópezdef.Alexei Popyrin6-4 6-4
8th Jun - 14h20Marin Cilicdef.Rudolf Molleker7-5 6-3
8th Jun - 12h40Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Dustin Brown6-3 7-6
Alex De Minaur Bye
9th Jun - 11h10Jordan Thompsondef.Guido Pella6-3 6-4
9th Jun - 15h30Jurij Rodionovdef.Dominik Koepfer2-6 6-3 6-2
9th Jun - 12h35Peter Gojowczykdef.Ilya Ivashka5-7 6-4 6-2
8th Jun - 14h50Ugo Humbertdef.Marton Fucsovics6-3 6-1
9th Jun - 11h10Yannick Hanfmanndef.Jérémy Chardy6-4 6-4
8th Jun - 16h00Lloyd Harrisdef.Gilles Simon6-4 7-5
Félix Auger-Aliassime Bye
9th Jun - 12h45James Duckworthdef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 6-2
9th Jun - 11h10Sam Querreydef.Altug Çelikbilek6-4 6-1
9th Jun - 12h25Dominic Stephan Strickerdef.Radu Albot7-6 7-6
Hubert Hurkacz Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Jun - 11h15Altug Çelikbilekdef.Dennis Novak1-6 7-6 7-5
8th Jun - 11h15Peter Gojowczykdef.Grégoire Barrère6-2 6-4
8th Jun - 12h20James Duckworthdef.Ilya Ivashka7-6 3-6 7-5
8th Jun - 15h00Radu Albotdef.Emil Ruusuvuori7-6 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

7th Jun - 11h00Grégoire Barrèredef.Marcos Giron6-3 6-2
7th Jun - 11h00James Duckworthdef.Luke Saville6-7 6-4 6-4
7th Jun - 12h00Ilya Ivashkadef.Daniel Masur6-0 7-6
7th Jun - 12h30Peter Gojowczykdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-1 7-6
7th Jun - 15h00Dennis Novakdef.Jirí Veselý6-7 6-2 6-4
7th Jun - 16h00Altug Çelikbilekdef.Lucas Pouille6-3 2-6 6-3
7th Jun - 17h10Radu Albotdef.Christopher O'Connell6-3 0-0 ab.
7th Jun - 17h55Emil Ruusuvuoridef.João Sousa7-5 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved