All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Atlanta - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Atlanta 2021

United StatesUnited States - 24 July 2021 - 1 August 2021 - Hard


Final

1st Aug - 23h10John Isnerdef.Brandon Nakashima7-6 7-5


Semi-Finals

Brandon Nakashimadef.Emil Ruusuvuori3-6 6-4 6-3
1st Aug - 00h15John Isnerdef.Taylor Fritz7-6 5-7 6-3


Quarter-Finals

30th Jul - 18h10Brandon Nakashimadef.Jordan Thompson7-6 7-5
30th Jul - 20h20Taylor Fritzdef.Reilly Opelka7-6 6-7 7-6
30th Jul - 23h30Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Cameron Norrie7-6 6-3
31th Jul - 02h50John Isnerdef.Christopher O'Connell7-6 6-7 6-4


Round of 16

Brandon Nakashimadef.Milos Raonic5-7 6-3 7-6
28th Jul - 22h10Jordan Thompsondef.Peter Gojowczyk7-6 6-4
30th Jul - 03h05Cameron Norriedef.Nick Kyrgios6-1 6-4
29th Jul - 21h35Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Benoît Paire4-6 6-4 3-0 ab.
28th Jul - 19h30Taylor Fritzdef.Steve Johnson6-7 6-4 6-1
29th Jul - 03h40Reilly Opelkadef.Bjorn Fratangelo7-6 7-6
30th Jul - 01h10John Isnerdef.Jack Sock7-6 6-4
29th Jul - 19h35Christopher O'Connelldef.Jannik Sinner7-6 6-4


Round of 32

Milos Raonic Bye
28th Jul - 01h40Brandon Nakashimadef.Trent Bryde6-1 6-7 6-4
27th Jul - 01h30Peter Gojowczykdef.Sam Querrey4-6 7-6 7-6
26th Jul - 19h35Jordan Thompsondef.Lloyd Harris7-6 1-6 6-2
Cameron Norrie Bye
28th Jul - 04h40Nick Kyrgiosdef.Kevin Anderson7-6 6-3
27th Jul - 18h40Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Mackenzie McDonald7-6 7-5
27th Jul - 21h00Benoît Pairedef.Yasutaka Uchiyama7-5 6-7 6-4
27th Jul - 19h45Taylor Fritzdef.Evgeny Donskoy6-3 6-4
26th Jul - 22h30Steve Johnsondef.Alexei Popyrin7-6 6-3
26th Jul - 17h10Bjorn Fratangelodef.Andreas Seppi7-5 7-6
Reilly Opelka Bye
27th Jul - 21h00John Isnerdef.Jeffrey John Wolf6-4 6-7 6-4
28th Jul - 02h10Jack Sockdef.Ricardas Berankis6-7 6-4 7-5
27th Jul - 17h10Christopher O'Connelldef.Denis Kudla4-6 6-3 6-3
Jannik Sinner Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

25th Jul - 17h10Christopher O'Connelldef.Sebastian Ofner4-2 ab.
25th Jul - 17h10Peter Gojowczykdef.James Ward6-2 6-4
25th Jul - 18h35Bjorn Fratangelodef.Jason Jung6-3 1-6 7-5
25th Jul - 18h40Evgeny Donskoydef.Matthew Ebden6-4 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

Peter Gojowczykdef.Donald Young6-4 6-1
James Warddef.Illya Marchenko6-3 7-6
Christopher O'Connelldef.Yosuke Watanuki7-5 6-4
Sebastian Ofnerdef.Samir Banerjee7-5 6-4
Evgeny Donskoydef.Noah Rubin3-6 6-3 6-4
Matthew Ebdendef.Go Soeda6-3 7-6
Jason Jungdef.Lukas Lacko6-4 6-7 6-3
Bjorn Fratangelodef.Elias Ymer7-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved