All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Córdoba - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Córdoba - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Argentina

Full results

Córdoba 2021

ArgentinaArgentina - Córdoba - 22 February 2021 - 28 February 2021 - Clay


Final

28th Feb - 23h15Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-0 2-6 6-2


Semi-Finals

27th Feb - 23h10Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Federico Coria6-4 4-6 6-2
28th Feb - 01h45Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Facundo Bagnis7-5 5-7 6-3


Quarter-Finals

26th Feb - 18h50Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Thiago Monteiro6-2 2-6 6-3
26th Feb - 21h30Federico Coriadef.Benoît Paire6-3 6-2
26th Feb - 23h05Facundo Bagnisdef.Jozef Kovalík6-1 6-2
27th Feb - 00h30Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-1 4-6 6-3


Round of 16

25th Feb - 23h05Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Marco Cecchinato6-2 6-2
26th Feb - 00h35Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Tomas Martin Etcheverry2-6 7-6 7-5
24th Feb - 18h45Jozef Kovalíkdef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera4-6 6-2 6-3
24th Feb - 23h20Facundo Bagnisdef.Federico Delbonis6-4 7-5
25th Feb - 18h30Thiago Monteirodef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-3 6-4
25th Feb - 20h25Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-7 7-5 6-2
24th Feb - 21h10Federico Coriadef.Francisco Cerundolo1-6 6-2 6-4
Benoît Pairedef.Nicolás Jarry6-2 6-4


Round of 32

Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
23th Feb - 19h50Marco Cecchinatodef.Hugo Dellien6-2 4-6 6-1
24th Feb - 22h00Tomas Martin Etcheverrydef.Andrej Martin6-3 7-6
23th Feb - 23h20Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Juan Ignacio Londero4-6 6-2 6-2
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera Bye
22th Feb - 22h40Jozef Kovalíkdef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros6-2 1-6 6-3
23th Feb - 21h35Facundo Bagnisdef.Nicolas Kicker6-1 6-4
24th Feb - 02h00Federico Delbonisdef.Pedro Sousa6-4 6-4
24th Feb - 02h50Thiago Monteirodef.Joao Menezes6-3 6-3
23th Feb - 19h50Roberto Carballés Baenadef.João Sousa6-3 6-1
23th Feb - 21h30Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Thiago Seyboth Wild7-5 7-6
Miomir Kecmanovic Bye
23th Feb - 20h05Federico Coriadef.Dominik Koepfer6-1 6-4
24th Feb - 00h30Francisco Cerundolodef.Gianluca Mager6-7 6-1 6-4
23th Feb - 00h40Nicolás Jarrydef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar5-7 7-6 6-4
Benoît Paire Bye


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Feb - 18h35Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Camilo Ugo Carabelli7-6 7-6
22th Feb - 18h35Tomas Martin Etcheverrydef.Ernesto Escobedo7-5 7-5
22th Feb - 18h45Facundo Bagnisdef.Pedro Sakamoto6-2 6-4
22th Feb - 20h40Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Joao Menezes6-4 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

21th Feb - 15h10Facundo Bagnisdef.Andrea Collarini7-6 6-3
21th Feb - 17h25Pedro Sakamotodef.Renzo Olivo6-2 7-5
21th Feb - 17h45Tomas Martin Etcheverrydef.Christian Lindell7-5 6-2
21th Feb - 16h45Ernesto Escobedodef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves6-4 6-1
21th Feb - 15h10Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Facundo Diaz Acosta4-6 6-3 6-2
21th Feb - 15h10Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Agustin Velotti6-3 6-4
Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio7-6 6-3
Joao Menezesdef.Carlos Gómez-Herrera6-1 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

20th Feb - 14h05Facundo Diaz Acostadef.Sumit Nagal6-4 2-6 6-3
20th Feb - 14h05Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Mariano Kestelboim6-0 6-4
20th Feb - 14h05Facundo Bagnisdef.Thiago Agustin Tirante6-3 4-6 6-4
20th Feb - 15h40Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Nicolas Alvarez6-1 6-2
20th Feb - 16h25Agustin Velottidef.Mario Vilella Martinez6-3 6-4
20th Feb - 16h30Andrea Collarinidef.Hernan Casanova6-2 7-6
20th Feb - 17h10Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Joao Domingues6-2 6-2
20th Feb - 18h30Pedro Sakamotodef.Emilio Gómez3-6 6-1 7-6
20th Feb - 18h30Tomas Martin Etcheverrydef.Leonardo Mayer7-6 6-7 6-3
20th Feb - 18h30Christian Lindelldef.Facundo Mena6-1 0-0 ab.
20th Feb - 19h20Ernesto Escobedodef.Lukas Klein7-6 4-6 6-1
20th Feb - 20h55Joao Menezesdef.Guido Ivan Justo6-3 7-6
20th Feb - 21h55Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Matias Franco Descotte6-7 6-0 6-0
20th Feb - 22h15Renzo Olivodef.Guilherme Clezar6-4 6-4
20th Feb - 23h50Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Fermin Tenti6-0 6-4
21th Feb - 01h20Carlos Gómez-Herreradef.Guido Andreozzi6-3 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved