All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Marbella - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Marbella - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Marbella 2021

SpainSpain - Marbella - 5 April 2021 - 11 April 2021 - Hard


Final

11th Apr - 14h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-1 2-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

10th Apr - 14h20Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-1 3-6 7-6
10th Apr - 16h50Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia7-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

9th Apr - 11h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Norbert Gombos6-7 7-5 6-4
9th Apr - 15h20Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Ilya Ivashka6-7 6-4 6-4
9th Apr - 18h30Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Soon Woo Kwon6-4 6-0
9th Apr - 19h55Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Casper Ruud6-2 6-4


Round of 16

7th Apr - 12h05Norbert Gombosdef.Federico Delbonis5-7 7-6 7-6
7th Apr - 13h30Soon Woo Kwondef.Facundo Bagnis6-1 6-3
7th Apr - 15h50Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Ricardas Berankis6-3 4-6 6-3
7th Apr - 19h50Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Mario Vilella Martinez7-6 6-3
8th Apr - 12h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-1 6-3
8th Apr - 13h45Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Fabio Fognini6-2 6-1
8th Apr - 15h15Casper Ruuddef.Gianluca Mager6-3 6-2
8th Apr - 17h40Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Feliciano López4-6 6-2 6-4


Round of 32

Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
6th Apr - 14h10Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles6-2 6-3
6th Apr - 12h10Facundo Bagnisdef.Francisco Cerundolo6-3 7-6
5th Apr - 15h20Soon Woo Kwondef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune6-3 3-6 7-6
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye
5th Apr - 12h05Ricardas Berankisdef.Lucas Pouille6-4 6-7 7-5
5th Apr - 16h45Norbert Gombosdef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-7 6-1 6-3
5th Apr - 18h00Federico Delbonisdef.Roberto Carballés Baena7-5 6-1
6th Apr - 14h10Feliciano Lópezdef.Taro Daniel6-4 6-4
6th Apr - 12h10Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Nikola Milojevic7-6 6-3
6th Apr - 16h00Gianluca Magerdef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-5 6-3
Casper Ruud Bye
6th Apr - 17h40Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Damir Dzumhur6-7 6-2 6-2
6th Apr - 12h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-3 7-6
6th Apr - 15h45Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Henri Laaksonen6-4 6-1
Fabio Fognini Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

5th Apr - 12h05Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Evgeny Donskoy6-1 6-4
5th Apr - 12h05Henri Laaksonendef.Lorenzo Giustino7-5 3-6 6-1
5th Apr - 13h45Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Carlos Gómez-Herrera6-3 3-6 6-3
5th Apr - 14h50Nikola Milojevicdef.Steven Diez7-5 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

4th Apr - 12h05Lorenzo Giustinodef.Roberto Marcora7-6 6-4
4th Apr - 12h05Henri Laaksonendef.Roman Safiullin6-3 6-7 6-1
4th Apr - 14h10Steven Diezdef.Peter Gojowczyk6-2 6-3
4th Apr - 14h25Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Ernests Gulbis6-2 6-1
4th Apr - 14h50Evgeny Donskoydef.Leo Borg6-1 6-0
4th Apr - 15h40Nikola Milojevicdef.Alessandro Giannessi6-7 6-3 4-1 ab.
4th Apr - 15h40Carlos Gómez-Herreradef.Martin Klizan6-4 6-1
4th Apr - 16h15Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Antoine Hoang6-2 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved