All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Umag - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Umag - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Croatia

Full results

Umag 2021

CroatiaCroatia - Umag - 18 July 2021 - 25 July 2021 - Clay


Final

25th Jul - 20h05Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Richard Gasquet6-2 6-2


Semi-Finals

24th Jul - 18h10Richard Gasquetdef.Daniel Altmaier7-6 3-6 6-3
24th Jul - 20h30Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-2 7-6


Quarter-Finals

23th Jul - 16h35Richard Gasquetdef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 7-6
23th Jul - 19h00Daniel Altmaierdef.Dusan Lajovic6-2 6-4
23th Jul - 19h30Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Stefano Travaglia6-2 6-1
23th Jul - 20h55Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Filip Krajinovic7-6 2-6 6-1


Round of 16

21th Jul - 16h40Richard Gasquetdef.Alessandro Giannessi7-6 6-4
21th Jul - 18h10Stefano Travagliadef.Carlos Taberner6-4 6-3
21th Jul - 19h05Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Duje Ajdukovic7-5 6-4
21th Jul - 21h15Damir Dzumhurdef.Marco Cecchinato6-3 6-1
22th Jul - 16h40Filip Krajinovicdef.Radu Albot6-4 6-2
22th Jul - 18h45Daniel Altmaierdef.Gianluca Mager4-6 6-1 7-5
22th Jul - 19h05Dusan Lajovicdef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles7-5 6-4
22th Jul - 21h15Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Andrej Martin6-3 6-1


Round of 32

Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye
20th Jul - 16h35Duje Ajdukovicdef.Andrea Collarini6-3 6-2
Carlos Tabernerdef.Nino Serdarusic6-2 6-2
Stefano Travagliadef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-3 7-6
Filip Krajinovic Bye
Radu Albotdef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune1-6 6-3 6-2
20th Jul - 17h30Andrej Martindef.Renzo Olivo1-6 6-2 7-6
20th Jul - 20h30Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Lucas Pouille3-6 6-2 6-2
20th Jul - 19h00Marco Cecchinatodef.Aljaz Bedene6-1 4-4
20th Jul - 18h30Damir Dzumhurdef.Filip Horansky6-4 6-3
20th Jul - 16h05Alessandro Giannessidef.Jirí Veselý7-6 7-5
Richard Gasquet Bye
20th Jul - 21h30Gianluca Magerdef.Pedro Martinez Portero0-6 6-3 6-3
20th Jul - 16h35Daniel Altmaierdef.Corentin Moutet4-6 6-2 6-4 ab.
20th Jul - 16h05Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Pablo Cuevas4-6 6-2 6-4
Dusan Lajovic Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Daniel Altmaierdef.Matija Pecotic3-6 6-4 6-3
Filip Horanskydef.Nikola Milojevic6-2 6-2
Andrea Collarinidef.Vitaliy Sachko6-7 6-2 5-4
Alessandro Giannessidef.Renzo Olivo7-6 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

Daniel Altmaierdef.Flavio Cobolli2-6 6-3 6-1
Matija Pecoticdef.Thomas Fabbiano7-5 6-2
Nikola Milojevicdef.Lukas Rosol6-4 7-5
Filip Horanskydef.Hamad Medjedovic6-4 6-7 6-1
Vitaliy Sachkodef.Blaz Rola6-4 6-2
Andrea Collarinidef.Daniel Masur6-1 6-1
Alessandro Giannessidef.Rudolf Molleker6-3 7-5
Renzo Olivodef.Nerman Fatic6-3 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved