All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Indian Wells - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Indian Wells - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Indian Wells 2021

United StatesUnited States - 5 October 2021 - 20 October 2021 - Hard


Final

18th Oct - 01h50Cameron Norriedef.Nikoloz Basilashvili3-6 6-4 6-1


Semi-Finals

16th Oct - 22h40Cameron Norriedef.Grigor Dimitrov6-2 6-4
17th Oct - 00h30Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Taylor Fritz7-6 6-3


Quarter-Finals

14th Oct - 20h10Cameron Norriedef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-0 6-2
14th Oct - 21h45Grigor Dimitrovdef.Hubert Hurkacz3-6 6-4 7-6
15th Oct - 20h15Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-4 2-6 6-4
15th Oct - 22h50Taylor Fritzdef.Alexander Zverev4-6 6-3 7-6


Round of 16

13th Oct - 20h05Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Casper Ruud6-3 6-3
13th Oct - 20h05Hubert Hurkaczdef.Aslan Karatsev6-1 6-3
13th Oct - 21h40Cameron Norriedef.Tommy Paul6-4 4-6 6-2
13th Oct - 21h40Grigor Dimitrovdef.Daniil Medvedev4-6 6-4 6-3
13th Oct - 23h10Taylor Fritzdef.Jannik Sinner6-4 6-3
13th Oct - 23h30Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Karen Khachanov6-4 7-6
14th Oct - 03h00Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Alex De Minaur6-7 7-6 6-2
14th Oct - 04h30Alexander Zverevdef.Gaël Monfils6-1 6-3


Round of 32

11th Oct - 20h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Daniel Evans5-7 6-4 6-0
11th Oct - 20h10Casper Ruuddef.Lloyd Harris6-7 6-4 6-4
11th Oct - 22h45Grigor Dimitrovdef.Reilly Opelka6-3 6-4
12th Oct - 00h30Aslan Karatsevdef.Denis Shapovalov7-5 6-2
12th Oct - 03h10Hubert Hurkaczdef.Frances Tiafoe6-3 6-2
12th Oct - 03h40Cameron Norriedef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-4 5-7 6-3
12th Oct - 04h45Tommy Pauldef.Andrey Rublev6-4 3-6 7-5
12th Oct - 06h05Daniil Medvedevdef.Filip Krajinovic6-2 7-6
12th Oct - 20h00Jannik Sinnerdef.John Isnerw.o.
12th Oct - 20h10Taylor Fritzdef.Matteo Berrettini6-4 6-3
12th Oct - 21h50Karen Khachanovdef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-0 6-4
12th Oct - 22h05Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Albert Ramos Viñolas4-6 7-6 6-2
13th Oct - 00h10Alexander Zverevdef.Andrew Murray6-4 7-6
13th Oct - 03h10Gaël Monfilsdef.Kevin Anderson7-5 6-2
13th Oct - 04h55Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Fabio Fognini2-6 6-3 6-4
13th Oct - 05h00Alex De Minaurdef.Cristian Garín6-4 6-2


Second Round

9th Oct - 20h05Reilly Opelkadef.Taro Daniel7-5 6-3
9th Oct - 20h05Daniel Evansdef.Kei Nishikori4-6 6-3 6-4
9th Oct - 20h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Maxime Cressy6-2 3-6 7-5
9th Oct - 20h10Hubert Hurkaczdef.Alexei Popyrin6-1 7-5
9th Oct - 21h55Frances Tiafoedef.Sebastian Korda6-0 6-4
9th Oct - 21h55Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Guido Pella7-5 6-3
9th Oct - 22h35Casper Ruuddef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-1 6-2
9th Oct - 23h10Cameron Norriedef.Tennys Sandgren6-4 5-7 6-0
10th Oct - 00h00Denis Shapovalovdef.Vasek Pospisil3-0 ab.
10th Oct - 00h40Grigor Dimitrovdef.Daniel Altmaier6-4 6-2
10th Oct - 03h10Aslan Karatsevdef.Salvatore Caruso6-0 6-2
10th Oct - 03h10Tommy Pauldef.Dusan Lajovic6-2 6-3
10th Oct - 03h10Lloyd Harrisdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-3 6-3
10th Oct - 03h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Mackenzie McDonald6-4 6-2
10th Oct - 04h25Filip Krajinovicdef.Marcos Giron7-6 7-5
10th Oct - 06h00Andrey Rublevdef.Carlos Taberner6-3 6-4
10th Oct - 20h10Kevin Andersondef.Lorenzo Sonego7-6 7-6
10th Oct - 20h10Matteo Berrettinidef.Alejandro Tabilo6-4 7-5
10th Oct - 20h10Gaël Monfilsdef.Gianluca Mager6-4 6-2
10th Oct - 20h10Jannik Sinnerdef.John Millman6-2 6-2
10th Oct - 21h35Fabio Fogninidef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-4 4-6 6-3
10th Oct - 21h45Taylor Fritzdef.Brandon Nakashima6-3 6-4
10th Oct - 22h05Andrew Murraydef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia5-7 6-3 6-2
10th Oct - 22h35Cristian Garíndef.Ernesto Escobedo7-5 6-2
10th Oct - 23h25Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-4 6-2
11th Oct - 00h05Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Emilio Gómez6-1 6-4
11th Oct - 00h10Alexander Zverevdef.Jenson Brooksby6-4 3-6 6-1
11th Oct - 00h15Alex De Minaurdef.Aleksandar Vukic6-4 7-5
11th Oct - 05h45John Isnerdef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-3 6-4
11th Oct - 20h00Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-2 6-4
11th Oct - 20h00Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Christopher Eubanks6-4 6-3
11th Oct - 20h00Karen Khachanovdef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-2 7-5


First Round

Daniil Medvedev Bye
7th Oct - 21h50Mackenzie McDonalddef.James Duckworth6-3 6-3
7th Oct - 23h25Marcos Girondef.Botic van de Zandschulp6-7 6-2 6-4
Filip Krajinovic Bye
Grigor Dimitrov Bye
7th Oct - 20h10Daniel Altmaierdef.Sam Querrey6-2 6-4
7th Oct - 20h10Taro Danieldef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-2 6-4
Reilly Opelka Bye
Denis Shapovalov Bye
8th Oct - 20h00Vasek Pospisildef.Jeffrey John Wolf6-4 4-6 6-4
Salvatore Carusodef.Zachary Svajda6-3 6-1
Aslan Karatsev Bye
Sebastian Korda Bye
8th Oct - 20h00Frances Tiafoedef.Benoît Paire6-4 6-4
7th Oct - 20h00Alexei Popyrindef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-3 7-6
Hubert Hurkacz Bye
Andrey Rublev Bye
7th Oct - 20h10Carlos Tabernerdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-3 6-3
7th Oct - 21h30Tommy Pauldef.Feliciano López6-3 7-6
Dusan Lajovic Bye
Cameron Norrie Bye
7th Oct - 22h10Tennys Sandgrendef.Thiago Monteiro6-4 6-3
7th Oct - 22h00Guido Pelladef.Soon Woo Kwon1-6 6-3 6-4
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
8th Oct - 00h00Maxime Cressydef.Laslo Djere6-7 6-1 7-5
8th Oct - 00h00Kei Nishikoridef.João Sousa6-7 6-3 6-2
Daniel Evans Bye
Lloyd Harris Bye
8th Oct - 20h00Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Steve Johnson6-7 6-3 7-5
Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Renzo Olivo7-5 7-5
Casper Ruud Bye
Matteo Berrettini Bye
8th Oct - 20h10Alejandro Tabilodef.Denis Kudla6-1 7-6
9th Oct - 20h00Brandon Nakashimadef.Federico Coria6-3 6-2
Taylor Fritz Bye
John Isner Bye
8th Oct - 20h05Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Federico Delbonis6-3 3-6 7-6
9th Oct - 20h00John Millmandef.Jack Sock7-5 4-6 6-3
Jannik Sinner Bye
Gaël Monfils Bye
9th Oct - 20h00Gianluca Magerdef.Marton Fucsovics1-6 6-3 6-2
8th Oct - 22h15Kevin Andersondef.Jordan Thompson7-5 6-2
Lorenzo Sonego Bye
Carlos Alcaraz Garfia Bye
9th Oct - 04h30Andrew Murraydef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 6-2
8th Oct - 23h30Jenson Brooksbydef.Cem Ilkel7-6 6-4
Alexander Zverev Bye
Félix Auger-Aliassime Bye
8th Oct - 23h05Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Lorenzo Musetti6-1 6-3
9th Oct - 20h00Christopher Eubanksdef.Egor Gerasimov6-3 6-3
Nikoloz Basilashvili Bye
Karen Khachanov Bye
8th Oct - 20h05Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Dominik Koepfer6-7 6-2 6-0
9th Oct - 00h45Emilio Gómezdef.Facundo Bagnis6-3 6-1
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
Cristian Garín Bye
8th Oct - 21h35Ernesto Escobedodef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune6-4 6-1
9th Oct - 20h00Aleksandar Vukicdef.Pablo Andújar7-5 6-4
Alex De Minaur Bye
Fabio Fognini Bye
8th Oct - 20h00Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros7-6 6-3
9th Oct - 20h00Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Roberto Marcora6-4 6-0
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

6th Oct - 20h00Emilio Gómezdef.Ivo Karlovic6-3 7-6
6th Oct - 20h00Christopher Eubanksdef.Stefan Kozlov2-6 6-0 7-5
6th Oct - 22h10Ernesto Escobedodef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-2 6-4
6th Oct - 22h10Alejandro Tabilodef.Evgeny Donskoy6-2 6-1
6th Oct - 22h10João Sousadef.Altug Çelikbilek6-3 7-5
6th Oct - 22h10Aleksandar Vukicdef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-1 6-4
6th Oct - 22h20Cem Ilkeldef.Govind Nanda6-1 2-6 6-4
7th Oct - 00h10Salvatore Carusodef.Roberto Quiroz6-4 6-4
7th Oct - 00h10Roberto Marcoradef.Matteo Viola6-2 7-5
7th Oct - 00h10Renzo Olivodef.Andrea Arnaboldi6-1 6-7 6-3
7th Oct - 00h10Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Thai-Son Kwiatkowski6-4 4-6 6-2
7th Oct - 01h00Maxime Cressydef.Enzo Couacaud7-5 6-7 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

5th Oct - 20h10Altug Çelikbilekdef.Thomas Fabbiano2-6 6-2 6-1
5th Oct - 20h10Aleksandar Vukicdef.Ulises Blanch6-2 7-5
5th Oct - 20h10João Sousadef.Victor L. Lilov6-2 6-0
5th Oct - 20h10Ivo Karlovicdef.Brayden Schnur4-6 7-6 7-6
5th Oct - 20h15Emilio Gómezdef.Aleksandar Kovacevic6-4 6-2
5th Oct - 21h35Stefan Kozlovdef.Jason Jung4-6 7-6 7-6 ab.
5th Oct - 21h55Bjorn Fratangelodef.Mikael Torpegaard6-2 6-1
5th Oct - 21h55Cem Ilkeldef.Maxime Janvier6-2 6-7 7-6
5th Oct - 22h05Christopher Eubanksdef.Michael Geerts6-1 6-3
5th Oct - 23h00Govind Nandadef.Mitchell Krueger0-6 7-6 7-5
5th Oct - 23h05Evgeny Donskoydef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-7 7-6 7-5
5th Oct - 23h35Ernesto Escobedodef.Denis Istomin6-3 6-2
6th Oct - 00h05Alejandro Tabilodef.Michael Mmoh6-3 6-4
6th Oct - 00h20Renzo Olivodef.Shintaro Mochizuki6-3 6-2
6th Oct - 01h15Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Peter Polansky6-3 6-3
6th Oct - 01h40Maxime Cressydef.Hiroki Moriya6-4 4-6 6-3
6th Oct - 02h10Andrea Arnaboldidef.Federico Gaio6-3 3-6 6-3
6th Oct - 02h25Mikhail Kukushkindef.Steven Diez5-2 ab.
6th Oct - 02h45Thai-Son Kwiatkowskidef.Ernests Gulbis6-4 6-2
6th Oct - 03h20Matteo Violadef.Thanasi Kokkinakis6-3 3-6 7-6
6th Oct - 03h30Salvatore Carusodef.Jason Murray Kubler6-0 6-3
6th Oct - 04h00Roberto Marcoradef.Alex Bolt6-7 7-6 6-2
6th Oct - 04h05Roberto Quirozdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-4 3-6 6-4
6th Oct - 04h25Enzo Couacauddef.Christian Harrison6-3 5-7 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved