All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Charleston - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Charleston - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Charleston 2021

United StatesUnited States - 3 April 2021 - 11 April 2021 - Clay


Final

11th Apr - 19h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Danka Kovinic6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

Veronika Kudermetovadef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-3 6-3
10th Apr - 19h00Danka Kovinicdef.Ons Jabeur6-3 6-2


Quarter-Finals

9th Apr - 19h05Danka Kovinicdef.Yulia Putintseva6-7 7-5 6-1
9th Apr - 22h20Ons Jabeurdef.Cori Gauff6-3 6-3
10th Apr - 00h00Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Ashleigh Barty6-4 6-3
10th Apr - 01h35Veronika Kudermetovadef.Sloane Stephens6-3 6-4


Round of 16

9th Apr - 01h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Shelby Rogers7-6 4-6 6-4
8th Apr - 21h35Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Caty McNally6-3 6-3
8th Apr - 17h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Kurumi Nara6-0 6-3
Sloane Stephensdef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-3 6-4
8th Apr - 17h05Yulia Putintsevadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-0 2-2 ab.
8th Apr - 18h40Danka Kovinicdef.Petra Kvitova6-4 6-1
8th Apr - 18h40Ons Jabeurdef.Alizé Cornet5-7 6-3 6-3
8th Apr - 20h15Cori Gauffdef.Lauren Davis6-2 7-6


Round of 32

6th Apr - 19h55Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Magdalena Frech6-1 6-3
6th Apr - 20h15Yulia Putintsevadef.Zarina Diyas6-2 6-2
6th Apr - 21h25Petra Kvitovadef.Storm Sanders7-6 6-2
7th Apr - 16h00Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Belinda Bencic6-2 6-7 6-1
7th Apr - 16h00Kurumi Naradef.Whitney Osuigwe6-1 6-4
7th Apr - 16h10Caty McNallydef.Anastasija Sevastova7-6 2-6 6-4
7th Apr - 17h55Ons Jabeurdef.Hailey Baptiste6-3 6-3
7th Apr - 18h25Danka Kovinicdef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-4 3-6 6-3
7th Apr - 18h35Lauren Davisdef.Sofia Kenin4-6 6-3 6-4
7th Apr - 19h50Veronika Kudermetovadef.Emma Navarro6-4 6-4
7th Apr - 21h30Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Marie Bouzkova4-6 7-5 7-5
7th Apr - 21h30Cori Gauffdef.Ludmilla Samsonova4-6 6-1 6-4
7th Apr - 21h40Alizé Cornetdef.Elise Mertens7-5 6-3
8th Apr - 00h00Ashleigh Bartydef.Misaki Doi6-2 6-1
8th Apr - 01h30Sloane Stephensdef.Madison Keys6-4 6-4
8th Apr - 03h20Shelby Rogersdef.Amanda Anisimova1-6 7-5 6-4


First Round

Ashleigh Barty Bye
5th Apr - 16h10Misaki Doidef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-3 6-3
6th Apr - 16h10Shelby Rogersdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-4 6-3
5th Apr - 17h35Amanda Anisimovadef.Magda Linette5-7 6-2 6-3
6th Apr - 01h10Caty McNallydef.Elena Rybakina6-4 0-0 ab.
6th Apr - 17h35Anastasija Sevastovadef.Anastasia Potapova6-3 6-3
5th Apr - 16h10Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Varvara Gracheva3-6 7-5 6-1
Belinda Bencic Bye
Whitney Osuigwe Bye
5th Apr - 19h20Kurumi Naradef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-2 6-2
7th Apr - 01h10Emma Navarrodef.Renata Zarazua6-4 6-3
5th Apr - 21h00Veronika Kudermetovadef.Desirae Krawczyk6-1 6-2
5th Apr - 19h55Marie Bouzkovadef.Timea Babos6-2 7-5
5th Apr - 16h10Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Christina McHale6-3 6-0
6th Apr - 18h10Sloane Stephensdef.Xin-yu Wang6-2 6-4
Madison Keys Bye
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye
5th Apr - 18h50Magdalena Frechdef.Grace Min6-2 6-4
5th Apr - 17h50Zarina Diyasdef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-3 6-1
5th Apr - 22h05Yulia Putintsevadef.Harriet Dart7-6 6-4
6th Apr - 16h10Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Shuai Zhang6-3 6-1
6th Apr - 16h10Danka Kovinicdef.Gabriela Lee-Talaba7-6 6-4
5th Apr - 22h25Storm Sandersdef.Asia Muhammad6-2 6-4
Petra Kvitova Bye
Elise Mertens Bye
5th Apr - 16h10Alizé Cornetdef.Bernarda Pera4-6 6-4 6-4
6th Apr - 19h35Hailey Baptistedef.Caroline Dolehide6-3 6-3
6th Apr - 19h05Ons Jabeurdef.Martina Trevisan6-2 6-2
7th Apr - 03h00Cori Gauffdef.Tsvetana Pironkova6-3 6-0
6th Apr - 18h10Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Nao Hibino6-2 6-1
6th Apr - 02h40Lauren Davisdef.Madison Brengle6-4 6-2
Sofia Kenin Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

4th Apr - 16h10Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Alycia Parks6-4 6-1
4th Apr - 16h10Magdalena Frechdef.Katherine Sebov7-5 6-1
4th Apr - 16h10Grace Mindef.Harriet Dart6-2 6-2
4th Apr - 17h35Kurumi Naradef.Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick6-2 6-1
4th Apr - 17h35Gabriela Lee-Talabadef.Xin-yu Wang4-6 6-1 6-3
4th Apr - 18h10Desirae Krawczykdef.Kateryna Bondarenko2-6 7-5 6-4
4th Apr - 19h05Storm Sandersdef.Caroline Dolehide2-6 6-4 7-6
4th Apr - 20h25Asia Muhammaddef.Whitney Osuigwe6-2 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

3rd Apr - 19h20Harriet Dartdef.Rachel Gailis6-1 6-2
Grace Mindef.Katerina Stewart6-2 6-1
3rd Apr - 21h45Desirae Krawczykdef.Kristina Kucova6-2 1-2 ab.
3rd Apr - 19h25Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Catherine Harrison5-7 6-2 6-3
3rd Apr - 18h00Xin-yu Wangdef.Kennedy Shaffer6-7 6-1 6-0
Gabriela Lee-Talabadef.Fernanda Contreras Gómez4-6 6-4 6-1
Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Oksana Kalashnikova6-0 6-0
Alycia Parksdef.Ellen Perez6-2 6-4
3rd Apr - 17h35Caroline Dolehidedef.Mirjam Björklund6-4 6-3
3rd Apr - 20h35Storm Sandersdef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-3 6-3
3rd Apr - 21h50Whitney Osuigwedef.Alexa Guarachi6-3 3-6 6-2
3rd Apr - 20h40Asia Muhammaddef.Jamie Loeb6-4 6-2
3rd Apr - 17h40Magdalena Frechdef.Katrina Scott7-6 6-3
3rd Apr - 17h35Katherine Sebovdef.Varvara Flink6-2 6-3
3rd Apr - 20h25Kurumi Naradef.Whitley Pate6-3 6-2
3rd Apr - 19h20Alexandra 'Allie' Kiickdef.Lucie Hradecka6-0 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved