All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Livesport Prague Open - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Livesport Prague Open - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Full results

Livesport Prague Open 2021

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - 10 July 2021 - 18 July 2021 - Hard


Final

18th Jul - 13h25Barbora Krejcikovadef.Tereza Martincova6-2 6-0


Semi-Finals

17th Jul - 10h40Tereza Martincovadef.Greet Minnen6-3 6-4
17th Jul - 12h20Barbora Krejcikovadef.Xin-yu Wang6-1 6-2


Quarter-Finals

16th Jul - 10h00Tereza Martincovadef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-2 6-2
16th Jul - 11h30Greet Minnendef.Storm Sanders6-2 6-1
16th Jul - 12h55Xin-yu Wangdef.Grace Min6-3 6-3
16th Jul - 14h45Barbora Krejcikovadef.Katerina Siniaková6-3 6-0


Round of 16

14th Jul - 10h25Grace Mindef.Nina Stojanovic3-6 6-1 6-4
14th Jul - 12h50Tereza Martincovadef.Asia Muhammad6-3 6-4
14th Jul - 14h30Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Rebecca Sramkova6-4 7-5
15th Jul - 10h05Greet Minnendef.Anastasia Gasanova6-3 7-6
15th Jul - 12h30Storm Sandersdef.Nuria Parrizas Diaz4-6 6-3 6-1
15th Jul - 14h55Xin-yu Wangdef.En Shuo Liang3-6 7-5 6-1
15th Jul - 17h00Katerina Siniakovádef.Tereza Smitkova2-6 7-6 6-3
15th Jul - 17h20Barbora Krejcikovadef.Ysaline Bonaventure7-6 6-4


Round of 32

12th Jul - 10h05Grace Mindef.Samantha Stosur6-3 2-6 6-3
12th Jul - 10h05Greet Minnendef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-0 4-6 6-1
12th Jul - 12h15Asia Muhammaddef.Lizette Cabrera3-6 6-2 6-2
12th Jul - 12h45Nina Stojanovicdef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-7 6-1 6-3
12th Jul - 15h35Rebecca Sramkovadef.Petra Kvitova7-6 3-6 6-4
12th Jul - 18h30Tereza Smitkovadef.Maddison Inglis6-2 6-2
13th Jul - 10h05Anastasia Gasanovadef.Lucie Havlickova6-2 4-6 6-4
13th Jul - 10h10Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Naiktha Bains6-3 6-2
13th Jul - 10h10Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Mona Barthel2-6 6-4 6-3
13th Jul - 11h35Xin-yu Wangdef.Leonie Kung6-2 6-2
13th Jul - 12h15Tereza Martincovadef.Samantha Murray Sharan6-1 6-4
13th Jul - 12h40Storm Sandersdef.Marie Bouzkova3-6 6-4 6-2
13th Jul - 13h25En Shuo Liangdef.Conny Perrin6-3 6-4
13th Jul - 13h45Nuria Parrizas Diazdef.Urszula Radwanska2-6 6-3 6-1
13th Jul - 15h00Katerina Siniakovádef.Jodie Anna Burrage6-0 6-4
13th Jul - 17h10Barbora Krejcikovadef.Isabella Shinikova6-2 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Jodie Anna Burragedef.Anastasia Gasanova6-1 6-1
Asia Muhammaddef.Anastasia Zakharova6-3 7-5
Isabella Shinikovadef.Conny Perrin6-2 6-2
Naiktha Bainsdef.Tereza Valentova6-2 6-2
Rebecca Sramkovadef.Yue Yuan6-3 6-2
Urszula Radwanskadef.En Shuo Liang6-2 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

10th Jul - 10h10En Shuo Liangdef.Emina Bektas6-3 6-3
10th Jul - 10h10Anastasia Gasanovadef.Maria Lourdes Carle6-1 6-3
10th Jul - 10h10Urszula Radwanskadef.Dominika Salkova6-1 6-1
10th Jul - 11h20Jodie Anna Burragedef.Patricie Kubikova7-5 6-1
10th Jul - 11h20Tereza Valentovadef.Samantha Murray Sharanw.o.
10th Jul - 11h25Yue Yuandef.Tara Moore7-5 7-6
10th Jul - 12h35Naiktha Bainsdef.Barbora Miklova6-1 0-0 ab.
10th Jul - 12h50Rebecca Sramkovadef.Barbora Palicova6-1 6-4
10th Jul - 13h25Isabella Shinikovadef.Riya Bhatia6-2 7-5
10th Jul - 13h50Asia Muhammaddef.Denisa Hindova6-2 6-0
10th Jul - 14h05Conny Perrindef.Miriam Kolodziejová6-2 6-3
10th Jul - 15h10Anastasia Zakharovadef.Linda Klimovicova6-2 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved