All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Results by stage

Stage 8 - Nice - Col d'Eze 9.6km - 11 March 2012Time Trial

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders

Stage

1GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:19:12
2NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02
3FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:33
4SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha0:47
5FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:51
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:52
7GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radioshack - Nissan0:58
8FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:59
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos1:06
11SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
12FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat1:07
13POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale1:15
14USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:16
16SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar1:21
17FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:26
18ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD1:27
19ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM1:28
21GERJens Voigt (GER)Radioshack - Nissan1:32
22USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:33
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan1:35
24SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
25GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:37
26LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan1:41
27BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1:43
28AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos1:44
29FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
31FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team1:46
32FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasun1:48
33SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
34FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimano1:49
35FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
36SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:52
37USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team1:54
38NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
39SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana1:55
40RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astana1:57
41BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1:58
42IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:01
43FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:03
44BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana2:08
45BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar2:09
46CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
47USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos2:17
48GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale2:18
49SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis2:21
50BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM2:22
51FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun2:23
52RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha2:24
53SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank2:27
54FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
55SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
56BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos2:29
57SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:31
58FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar2:33
59BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisol2:34
60SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
61FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:36
62SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank2:37
63SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan2:38
64SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
65SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
66FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis2:42
67AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge2:43
68SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
69SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:47
70NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
71ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD2:48
72BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:49
73ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana2:50
74FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar2:54
75FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
76SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katusha2:55
77UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM2:56
78FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat2:57
79FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun2:58
80GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano3:03
81SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:04
82SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:06
83AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3:08
84ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis3:16
85AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3:18
86GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank3:19
87FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
88ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar3:20
89ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha3:21
90FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
91NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Team3:22
92AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda3:25
93FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar3:27
94SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISD3:28
95BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:31
96GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano3:34
97SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:36
98GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Argos - Shimano3:38
99ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
100FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM3:39
101ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
102FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis3:42
103JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar3:43
104KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana3:44
105FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis3:46
106BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Cofidis3:50
107DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:51
108FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
109BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
110AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobank3:56
111ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD4:02
112GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda4:03
113DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:04
114FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
115ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale4:06
116BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
117SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
118ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD4:11
119USAEdward King (USA)Liquigas - Cannondale4:17
120POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:20
121BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM4:22
122NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
123FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:27
124NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
125NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimano4:28
126BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge4:29
127ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD4:30
128NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank4:37
129DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:41
130BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda4:48
131NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol4:56
132DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:57
133FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar4:58
134SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda4:59
135BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step5:05
136FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar5:18
137BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda5:51
138BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mat6:20
DNSITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astana-
DNSNORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha-
DNSAUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Orica - Greenedge-
DNSBELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobank-
DNSGERMarcel Kittel (GER)Argos - Shimano-
DNSAUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Lampre - ISD-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved