All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2020

Results by stage

Stage 21 - Mantes-la-Jolie - Paris - Champs-Élysées - 122 - 20 September 2020Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:53:32
2DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
6BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
9FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
10GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
11ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
12NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
13SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
14ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergies.t.
15FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
16FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCCs.t.
18NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
19BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
21FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
22AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
23NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
24BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
26DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
27SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
28GERJonas Koch (GER)CCCs.t.
29ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
30BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education Firsts.t.
31FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
32SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
33FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
34FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
36SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
37NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
40SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
41SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
42SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
43ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
44BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
45NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
46ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
47GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
48SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
49SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
50FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
51NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunwebs.t.
52COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
53KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
54PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
55NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
56COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
57SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
58SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCCs.t.
59COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
60SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
61FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
62AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
63USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
64ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
65DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:18
66FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:21
67FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:21
68FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:21
69NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:21
70LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:21
71SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:21
72COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First0:21
73FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:21
74CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:21
75NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren0:21
76DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott0:21
77FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:21
78USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First0:21
79NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:21
80COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic0:21
81FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:21
82RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:21
83DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:21
84COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana0:21
85CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos0:21
86GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos0:21
87GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:21
88BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:32
89IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:34
90ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:34
91FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac0:39
92FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:39
93COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic0:47
94LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:01
95FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:06
96AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:06
97GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:06
98FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:06
99GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC1:06
100ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:09
101BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:09
102ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos1:09
103COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic1:09
104LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation1:09
105FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
106SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:09
107ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:09
108GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation1:09
109BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:13
110FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:15
111SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:17
112FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:17
113GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:20
114FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis1:23
115BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC1:25
116RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott1:26
117DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb1:28
118BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:30
119FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:30
120FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:30
121DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb1:35
122BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb2:05
123FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:10
124BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:10
125FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:10
126FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis2:27
127RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos2:29
128SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates2:30
129SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:30
130CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC2:38
131GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:38
132GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma2:38
133USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First2:38
134GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:38
135GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First2:38
136GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic2:38
137FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:51
138SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb3:05
139ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC3:23
140POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos3:23
141FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergie3:25
142BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo3:47
143CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling3:47
144IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb3:47
145NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma3:47
146DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling3:53

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved