All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2017

Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta 2017

PortugalPortugal - 15th February 2017 - 19th February 2017


General classification - 19th February 2017


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:04:03
2POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:22
3FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:55
4SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:59
5PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:29
6IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors1:36
7SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar1:40
8BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:42
9ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira1:56
10POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack2:19
11GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin2:38
12SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin2:41
13SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira2:46
14ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac2:50
15SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:58
16SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana3:13
17PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon3:14
18PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar3:20
19ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)3:21
20PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin3:27
21FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis4:11
22BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:13
23SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé4:34
24FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:06
25BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo5:07
26PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal5:14
27CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe5:18
28GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:33
29ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:39
30NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin6:00
31SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé6:07
32SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar6:22
33SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors6:23
34PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe6:26
35SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista8:24
36NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:10
37FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:18
38NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:20
39RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:27
40CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors10:02
41ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:23
42GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:27
43ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana10:38
44ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data11:09
45BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:19
46SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Sporting - Tavira11:45
47NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac11:46
48BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors12:12
49SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)12:45
50COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:59
51PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin13:04
52NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data13:05
53RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana13:13
54DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana13:14
55COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon13:21
56COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon15:14
57PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel15:30
58PORCésar Fonte (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack15:34
59SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar16:48
60URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:55
61PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel16:56
62BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors16:57
63PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar17:07
64ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac17:17
65PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal17:24
66SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:58
67POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team18:01
68SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel18:02
69GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo18:22
70NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij18:33
71FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux18:56
72NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo19:02
73PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal19:19
74GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe19:34
75PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)19:42
76USASepp Kuss (USA)Rally Cycling19:49
77SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Manzana - Postobon20:16
78SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Efapel20:21
79ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe20:26
80POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:40
81USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data20:43
82CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling20:53
83NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:14
84COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon21:18
85NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:43
86SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal21:53
87BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:59
88BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac22:06
89ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert23:20
90SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé24:03
91ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana24:15
92RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo24:39
93BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert25:04
94USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling25:38
95BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo25:57
96RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo26:06
97SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo26:13
98NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon26:18
99FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux26:32
100RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo26:51
101NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij27:14
102DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo27:16
103GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe27:54
104FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis28:56
105SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista29:29
106PORNuno Almeida (POR)29:44
107GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal30:01
108DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin30:14
109USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling30:41
110NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo30:44
111IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team30:47
112USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga31:18
113GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe31:22
114SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack31:50
115RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)Sporting - Tavira31:58
116COLMateo Garcia Castañeda (COL)Efapel33:40
117PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé33:58
118PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack34:01
119LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux34:08
120RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo34:19
121PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira34:35
122RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo35:06
123FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis35:29
124FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis35:49
125BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal36:05
126NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij36:06
127PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira36:24
128NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij36:53
129AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe36:55
130NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac37:03
131PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista37:16
132PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack37:32
133FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux38:12
134BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:37
135ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data38:53
136NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac38:59
137ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors39:05
138FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux39:11
139NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo39:28
140BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal40:47
141SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga40:56
142USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac42:06
143PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista42:09
144RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data42:16
145NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij42:33
146ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux43:22
147SPADaniel Sánchez Cidoncha (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista43:29
148SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack43:34
149IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac43:42
150BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Cofidis44:20
151PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Sporting - Tavira46:52
152ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors47:26
153RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo47:34
154SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)48:49
155CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling50:10
156RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo54:31

Stage 1 - Albufeira - Lagos - 180,3 km - 15th February 2017Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors4:28:31
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
3FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:00
4NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
5GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:00
6BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
7ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
8ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
9POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
10NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:00
11COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
12PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
13RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
14PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel0:00
15GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
16BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
17SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
18PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
19PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredo0:00
20USAEric Young (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
21SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:00
22PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:00
23FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
24SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)0:00
25FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
26SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
27NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
28PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
29USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
30FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:00
31BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
32SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:00
33NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon0:00
34COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
35GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
36SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
37SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
38ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
39PORCésar Fonte (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:00
40CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
41NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
42ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:00
43RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)Sporting - Tavira0:00
44FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
45ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:00
46FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
47ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux0:00
48SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:00
49NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
50POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:00
51GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
52GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
53PORJoão Matias (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:00
54SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:00
55PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
56RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
57SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
58POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
59FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
60PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
61BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
62ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:00
63POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
64ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
65PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
66ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)0:00
67RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
68SPADaniel Sánchez Cidoncha (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
69GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
70BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
71GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
72DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:00
73PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
74ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:00
75PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
76ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:00
77NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
78BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
79BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
80NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
81NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
82CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling0:00
83SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
84USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
85USASepp Kuss (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
86SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
87SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:00
88SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
89COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
90RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
91BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
92PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel0:00
93DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
94SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
95IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
96NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
97PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:00
98RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
99BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis0:00
100SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
101PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
102PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
103SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
104BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
105BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
106PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
107USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
108ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
109ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
110COLMateo Garcia Castañeda (COL)Efapel0:00
111NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
112PORNuno Almeida (POR)0:00
113SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
114CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling0:00
115GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
116SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
117SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:00
118URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
119COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
120FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
121LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux0:00
122SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Efapel0:00
123SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
124FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:00
125PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:00
126RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
127ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
128SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:00
129BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
130PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:00
131PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
132RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
133NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
134GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
135PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar0:00
136PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Efapel0:00
137COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
138NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
139PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel0:00
140PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
141IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
142SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel0:00
143PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:00
144PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)0:00
145SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Manzana - Postobon0:00
146CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
147RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
148SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
149SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
150USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:00
151SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:00
152RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
153PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:00
154ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana0:00
155NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
156FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
157PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel0:00
158SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
159ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
160PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
161SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)0:00
162SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
163PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
164NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
165GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
166USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
167BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
168PORTiago Ferreira (POR)0:00
169AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
170FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:00
171BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis0:00
172BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
173BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Cofidis0:00
174BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:29
175BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:49
176FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:51
177FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:54
178PORZulmiro Magalhães (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:57
179NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:00
180RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data1:03
181PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé1:19
182ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:29
183NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:47
184BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:47
185NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:47
186NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:53
187IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac1:53
188CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling2:17
189BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:53
190DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:54
191USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:56

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Lagoa - Fóia (Monchique) - 189,3 km - 16th February 2017Medium mountain


1IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors4:46:35
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:20
4PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:33
5ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:33
6SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:35
7SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:35
8FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:35
9POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:35
10BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:46
11PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:54
12SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:07
13SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin1:09
14SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:14
15SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:16
16SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:16
17SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:17
18ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:32
19FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis1:35
20GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:35
21FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:36
22ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)1:36
23PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:36
24PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:37
25ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana1:37
26PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:46
27BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:58
28BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:01
29SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2:03
30GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:17
31CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe2:19
32GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:01
33NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin3:14
34SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:14
35ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar3:52
36CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors4:26
37NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:27
38ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data4:27
39PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe4:28
40ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:29
41SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé4:29
42RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana4:29
43COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon5:24
44NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:47
45RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:52
46PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal6:31
47FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:31
48BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:32
49COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon7:00
50BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors7:06

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sagres - Sagres - 18 km - 17th February 2017Time Trial


1SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar21:24
2GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:04
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
4POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05
5NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:11
6FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:12
7ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:16
8NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:20
9PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:20
10FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:21
11SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:23
12DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:29
13POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:34
14IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:35
15ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:36
16BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:43
17USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling0:47
18ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana0:47
19CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:48
20NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:51
21SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:51
22USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:56
23SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:57
24BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:59
25FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:59
26BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:00
27ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:01
28BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:01
29BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:02
30FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:02
31PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:02
32DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin1:02
33FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis1:02
34PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:03
35ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:06
36BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:07
37GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:07
38SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)1:09
39ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:10
40AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:10
41ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:11
42GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo1:12
43NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:15
44GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:16
45CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling1:16
46ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)1:16
47FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis1:18
48BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:18
49SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data1:19
50SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:20
51PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:20
52PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe1:21
53LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux1:21
54BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:21
55ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira1:22
56BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:22
57SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:22
58GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:25
59RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data1:25
60ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1:25
61ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data1:26
62BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:26
63SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:27
64SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:29
65GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:30
66GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:30
67POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack1:31
68CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe1:31
69BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:33
70POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:34
71BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:34
72BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:38
73NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:40
74IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors1:40
75GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:40
76NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin1:42
77FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis1:43
78NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:43
79DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana1:43
80RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:44
81RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana1:44
82PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon1:45
83NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:46
84CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling1:46
85USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data1:46
86BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:47
87PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar1:48
88SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé1:49
89PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:49
90NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:50
91GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data1:50
92IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:50
93SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:50
94SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:51
95NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:53
96RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:53
97RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:54
98NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:58
99USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling2:01
100BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis2:03
101FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:05
102URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:05
103PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel2:08
104SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)2:08
105ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana2:09
106NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin2:09
107FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:10
108COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:13
109ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:13
110BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:14
111FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:14
112GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:14
113ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar2:14
114NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:16
115NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:17
116SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:18
117NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:18
118SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo2:19
119FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:19
120BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:20
121BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:21
122COLMateo Garcia Castañeda (COL)Efapel2:24
123PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira2:24
124COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:24
125SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal2:24
126RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:26
127PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredo2:26
128COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:28
129PORJoão Matias (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack2:28
130ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors2:29
131SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2:30
132RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:30
133NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:31
134PORCésar Fonte (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack2:32
135PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel2:34
136SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:35
137COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:36
138ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data2:36
139SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Manzana - Postobon2:36
140ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux2:36
141COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors2:37
142NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:37
143RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:40
144PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal2:41
145BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:44
146PORNuno Almeida (POR)2:44
147CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling2:44
148PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal2:45
149ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:46
150PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal2:46
151SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:47
152PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)2:47
153NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac2:48
154RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)Sporting - Tavira2:48
155USASepp Kuss (USA)Rally Cycling2:49
156USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:49
157SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:50
158COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:52
159SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack2:53
160SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2:53
161PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:54
162BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Cofidis2:54
163NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:55
164USAEric Young (USA)Rally Cycling2:57
165NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:00
166PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack3:01
167SPADaniel Sánchez Cidoncha (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:01
168FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis3:01
169PORTiago Ferreira (POR)3:02
170SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Efapel3:04
171SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar3:07
172RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:10
173PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel3:10
174SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal3:11
175RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:12
176PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Sporting - Tavira3:12
177SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:14
178FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis3:15
179PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:17
180PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira3:31
181PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:32
182PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel3:33
183PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack3:41
184SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack3:43
185BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis3:44
186NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon3:47
187SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel3:50
188PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:51
189PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:52
190PORZulmiro Magalhães (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack4:03
191PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé4:17
192USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling4:21
193PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Efapel4:25
194PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:29

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Almodôvar - Tavira - 203,4 km - 18th February 2017Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:57:51
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:00
3NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
4FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
5BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
6ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
7COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:00
8FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:00
9GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
10NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:00
11POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
12NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
13BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
14RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
15NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
16FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
17PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
18SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
19SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
20SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
21PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:00
22NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon0:00
23COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
24SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
25POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
26SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
27ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:00
28BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
29PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
30PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
31BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
32NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
33IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
34ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
35SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:00
36SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:00
37POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:00
38RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)Sporting - Tavira0:00
39GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
40SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:00
41PORCésar Fonte (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:00
42PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
43PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
44GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
45COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
46PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:00
47USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
48FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
49SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)0:00
50SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:00
51SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
52COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
53PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
54PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
55BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
56NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
57SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
58NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
59PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar0:00
60ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:00
61SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
62ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
63SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
64GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
65ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
66USASepp Kuss (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
67DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:00
68PORNuno Almeida (POR)0:00
69SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
70PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
71COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
72SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
73CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
74ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:00
75PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
76PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel0:00
77SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
78GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
79SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:00
80ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:00
81POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
82BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
83URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
84SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
85SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Manzana - Postobon0:00
86NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
87PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel0:00
88SPADaniel Sánchez Cidoncha (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
89USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
90ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana0:00
91SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:00
92SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:00
93PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Efapel0:00
94BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
95PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
96PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)0:00
97SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
98ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux0:00
99NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
100PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel0:00
101FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:00
102GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
103SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Efapel0:00
104RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
105ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
106RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
107USAEric Young (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
108ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
109BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
110NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
111RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
112RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
113SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
114PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
115COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
116BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
117BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
118PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel0:00
119PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:00
120CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling0:00
121FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
122RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
123FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:00
124PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:00
125NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
126ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)0:00
127RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
128BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
129FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:00
130NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
131USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
132NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
133FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
134LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux0:00
135RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
136NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
137USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:00
138IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:34
139USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:34
140SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel0:34
141FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:34
142BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Cofidis0:40
143FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:40
144NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:40
145ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:40
146GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:40
147BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:40
148USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling0:40
149DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:40
150NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:43
151BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis0:46
152ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:46
153ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:47
154BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:47
155IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:47
156NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:50
157AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
158BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:02
159ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data1:05
160NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:05
161SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo1:24
162DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:24
163SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:27
164SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data1:27
165NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:33
166NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:33
167GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:57
168BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis2:02
169BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:02
170FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:10
171CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors2:12
172BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:12
173BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:01
174PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
175RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data4:23
176CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling4:23
177PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack4:23
178PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira4:23
179RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:23
180SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:23
181PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira4:23
182SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)6:36
183CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling7:00
184FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis7:10
185COLMateo Garcia Castañeda (COL)Efapel7:10
186BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:13
187PORTiago Ferreira (POR)7:14
188PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé10:40
189PORZulmiro Magalhães (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack10:40
190PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé10:40
191PORJoão Matias (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack10:40
192PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé11:07
193PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredo
194ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Loulé - Malhão - 179,2 km - 19th February 2017Medium mountain


1PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal4:29:28
2SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:12
3BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:12
4POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:15
5SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:15
6ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:15
7SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:15
8SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:15
9FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:15
10SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:15
11IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:20
12ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:26
13POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:27
14NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:41
15FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:42
16COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:44
17ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)0:44
18SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:49
19PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:49
20SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:49
21ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:51
22RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:51
23BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:53
24SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:53
25PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
26SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:55
27PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:03
28NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon1:08
29SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)1:08
30PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:08
31SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:12
32GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:13
33NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin1:18
34SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar1:19
35GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:19
36GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:21
37PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:28
38SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Efapel1:28
39FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis1:32
40FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:35
41NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:38
42SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:42
43CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe1:42
44PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel1:42
45RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:55
46NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:59
47BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2:05
48BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:19
49NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:22
50RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:22
51SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors2:34
52USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data2:34
53DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana2:34
54SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:34
55BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2:43
56ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac2:48
57BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:48
58CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors2:50
59SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:31
60BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:31
61SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel3:31
62BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac3:40
63NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:40
64ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:40
65FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:56
66PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin4:00
67FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis4:15
68SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé4:16
69POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:23
70ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:23
71PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel4:23
72PORCésar Fonte (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack5:00
73NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo5:08
74GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo5:12
75ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana5:12
76BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:26
77NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:26
78NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:29
79ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5:29
80ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data5:31
81COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon5:36
82BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors5:36
83COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon5:36
84COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon5:36
85SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista5:36
86SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Manzana - Postobon5:36
87SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo5:36
88USASepp Kuss (USA)Rally Cycling5:36
89DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo5:36
90COLMateo Garcia Castañeda (COL)Efapel6:04
91POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:48
92URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:48
93IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:48
94PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira6:48
95NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:56
96DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin7:14
97GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:17
98PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar7:17
99SPADaniel Sánchez Cidoncha (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista7:17
100SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar7:17
101NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:17
102USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:17
103RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana7:17
104USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling7:17
105RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:17
106USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling7:17
107GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:17
108PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista7:17
109GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:26
110NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:25
111PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal8:26
112PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)8:28
113ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana8:30
114PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal8:31
115PORNuno Almeida (POR)8:43
116FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis9:28
117GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal10:38
118RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)Sporting - Tavira10:43
119FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis10:55
120NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac11:11
121PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack11:11
122RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:17
123CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling11:41
124PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé11:50
125RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:55
126BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:07
127SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:23
128NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:35
129PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira12:43
130PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista12:43
131PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack12:43
132AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe13:28
133BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:46
134FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:16
135NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac14:24
136ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors15:03
137RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data18:31
138RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:41
139NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij18:41
140FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:13
141ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors19:23
142USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac19:23
143ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux19:23
144BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Cofidis19:23
145CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling19:23
146SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack19:23
147PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Sporting - Tavira19:23
148ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data19:23
149SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)19:23
150FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:23
151BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:23
152RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo19:23
153IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac19:23
154NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo19:23
155LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux19:29
156SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack20:05
157BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
158PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel
159PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel
160PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Efapel
161PORJoão Matias (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack
162PORZulmiro Magalhães (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack
163PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
164PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
165PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
166CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling
167USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling
168USAEric Young (USA)Rally Cycling
169PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista
170PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista
171SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal
172PORTiago Ferreira (POR)
173NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
174COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon
175BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis
176FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)La Française des Jeux
177BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
178SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar
179ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar
180COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors
181SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data
182GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data
183NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin
184BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin
185NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo
186BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo
187GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo
188BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo
189SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
190FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis
191ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana
192BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved