All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2020

Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta 2020

PortugalPortugal - 19 February 2020 - 23 February 2020


General classification - 23 February 2020


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:23:42
2GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:38
3COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:39
4PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:56
5BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:17
6GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC1:18
7GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:26
8NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:31
9PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:40
10PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)1:57
11IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:59
12ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:02
13BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC2:07
14POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos2:08
15SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:27
16SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano2:39
17BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Sunweb3:39
18BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:42
19NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Uno-X3:48
20GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos4:03
21GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos4:14
22LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj4:20
23COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana4:44
24SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Tavira4:46
25FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:13
26PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Tavira5:31
27NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X6:07
28COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana7:27
29USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates7:52
30SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj8:07
31BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:07
32PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista8:18
33BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC8:25
34POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Porto8:51
35ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Corendon8:54
36ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert9:41
37SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis9:54
38DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation9:59
39SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea10:00
40PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild10:12
41SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista10:14
42NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-X10:58
43ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC11:07
44SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea11:20
45NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon11:20
46SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:59
47SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj13:12
48PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto13:44
49PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Efapel13:47
50PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Miranda - Mortagua14:06
51BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:14
52GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation14:14
53BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:24
54ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo16:00
55AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos17:36
56PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Porto17:44
57COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Efapel17:50
58NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC18:15
59SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC18:36
60PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Efapel18:57
61SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:21
62KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana19:26
63BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC19:50
64DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb20:51
65FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis21:04
66PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild21:05
67BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon21:46
68BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:51
69SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation22:48
70SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea23:19
71FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23:29
72PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild23:35
73NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates27:35
74PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista27:49
75BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step28:09
76SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano28:48
77GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb29:03
78NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X29:53
79PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto30:01
80BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation30:32
81FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step30:52
82LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe30:53
83PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista31:07
84PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto31:12
85NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno-X32:16
86CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation32:18
87NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X32:20
88AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe32:23
89PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Miranda - Mortagua33:11
90PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista33:11
91SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga33:22
92BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon33:25
93PORAndré Ramalho (POR)33:29
94ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana34:08
95PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista34:19
96PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Miranda - Mortagua34:27
97AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)35:33
98SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea35:37
99ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Corendon35:48
100BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon35:53
101PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista35:57
102PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)36:01
103PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua36:12
104SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga36:14
105SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga36:32
106ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation36:46
107PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport37:03
108SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano37:21
109AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe37:28
110GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental38:41
111IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo38:41
112NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb39:00
113PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates39:11
114SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea39:37
115SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)39:38
116DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates39:43
117KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana40:03
118GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis40:06
119NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb40:10
120NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X40:22
121RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Tavira40:30
122BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert40:35
123GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Sunweb40:43
124ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe40:51
125SPAGerard Armillas Pubill (SPA)Efapel41:22
126GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos41:27
127GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal41:27
128GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb41:41
129PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild41:43
130GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe41:54
131NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step42:07
132ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis42:09
133PORFábio Costa (POR)42:23
134SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano42:43
135NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert42:52
136POREmanuel Duarte (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport42:54
137BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step43:04
138PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport44:03
139ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga44:17
140PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel44:41
141PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport44:49
142BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert45:04
143SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates45:13
144SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea45:48
145SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)46:12
146PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel46:22
147SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea46:31
148PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Tavira46:44
149PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport46:52
150BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo47:08
151NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert47:08
152PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)47:43
153PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)Miranda - Mortagua47:44
154PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport47:59
155PORNuno Meireles (POR)48:41
156NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert49:15
157ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis49:20
158PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild49:53
159SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Tavira52:33
160VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)Miranda - Mortagua54:50
161PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Tavira1:01:11

Stage 1 - Portimão - Lagos - 195,6 km - 19 February 2020Sprint

Image © Federação Portuguesa de Ciclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta ao Algarve


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:55:37
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
3ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCCs.t.
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
7GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
9NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
10BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
12LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
13ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Efapels.t.
15NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
16GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
17SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
18DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
19BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
21GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
22PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
23ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
24ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)s.t.
26SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
27CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
28PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
29FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
31NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
32ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Corendons.t.
33GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Corendons.t.
35PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
37SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletanos.t.
38NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
40ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
41NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
42FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
43BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
44BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
45SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
47SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
49PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapels.t.
50SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
51NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCCs.t.
52PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
53PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
54NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
55SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
57PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
58NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendons.t.
59SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
60PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Taviras.t.
61NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
62AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
63PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Taviras.t.
64FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
65SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
66GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
67IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
68RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Taviras.t.
69SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
70PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
71BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
72BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
73DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
74BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
75AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
76BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
77BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
78GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
79COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
80COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astanas.t.
81BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuilds.t.
83SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Taviras.t.
84USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
85PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
86FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
87BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCCs.t.
88SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
89SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
90COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astanas.t.
91PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Efapels.t.
92BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
93GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
94ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
95SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletanos.t.
96GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidiss.t.
97PORFábio Costa (POR)0:17
98SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)0:22
99NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb0:22
100PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:22
101PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:22
102SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:22
103GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation0:22
104PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:22
105SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:22
106BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon0:22
107BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:22
108PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild0:22
109SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC0:22
110BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon0:22
111SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:22
112SPAGerard Armillas Pubill (SPA)Efapel0:22
113BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:22
114ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:22
115PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)0:22
116PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild0:22
117GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:22
118PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:22
119FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:22
120IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo0:22
121BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:30
122ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis0:37
123LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
124BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCCs.t.
125PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
126GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:14
127PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuilds.t.
128GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Sunweb1:26
129BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon1:26
130AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:39
131GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos1:43
132GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb2:30
133PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport4:46
134PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport4:46
135PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport4:46
136NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X4:46
137NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert4:46
138PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua4:46
139AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)4:46
140POREmanuel Duarte (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport4:46
141PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:46
142PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild4:46
143KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana4:46
144PORNuno Meireles (POR)4:46
145PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel4:46
146SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:46
147GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:46
148SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates4:46
149PORValter Pereira (POR)Tavira4:46
150ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis4:46
151VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)Miranda - Mortagua4:46
152PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)4:46
153PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:46
154PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)4:46
155PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport4:46
156PORJoão Matias (POR)Aviludo - Louletano4:46
157SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano4:46
158KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana4:46
159PORAndré Ramalho (POR)4:46
160SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)4:46
161PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)Miranda - Mortagua4:46
162PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:46
163PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport4:46
164SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea4:46
165SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano4:46
166BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:46
167BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert4:46
168COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Efapels.t.
169PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Tavira12:12
170SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Tavira12:12
171SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea12:27
172PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Efapel17:23
173BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis
174NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Sagres - Alto da Fóia - 183,9 km - 20 February 2020Mountain

Image © Federação Portuguesa de Ciclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta ao Algarve


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:46:38
2GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:02
4PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:02
5BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:02
6COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:05
7PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Tavira0:08
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:08
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:08
10PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)0:08
11GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:14
12GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC0:14
13PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:17
14POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos0:27
15BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC0:33
16SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:33
17SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:51
18SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano1:00
19GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos1:02
20GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos1:02
21BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:16
22COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana1:19
23FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:19
24SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Tavira1:33
25LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj1:35
26PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:01
27NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Uno-X2:01
28BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Sunweb2:05
29COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana2:05
30SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:54
31BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC2:54
32ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Corendon2:54
33NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon2:54
34NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X2:54
35USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates3:19
36SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis3:59
37PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto4:05
38SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea4:05
39ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert4:05
40KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana4:05
41SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea4:09
42SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:11
43SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:13
44COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Efapel4:13
45DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation4:26
46BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:26
47BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:26
48NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-X4:32
49BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:52
50POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Porto5:00
51ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:17
52SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:49
53ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC5:50
54PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Efapel6:15
55PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:15
56NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC6:39
57PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild6:48
58BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon6:50
59SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj6:50
60BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:37
61GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation8:42
62PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Efapel8:42
63PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Miranda - Mortagua8:42
64BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC11:05
65PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild11:05
66AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos11:45
67BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:42
68GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb12:42
69PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild12:42
70SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano12:42
71PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista12:42
72PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Porto12:42
73RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Tavira12:42
74PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista12:42
75PORAndré Ramalho (POR)12:42
76SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC12:42
77SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea12:42
78DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb12:42
79LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe13:55
80CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation13:55
81SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation13:55
82FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis13:55
83PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel13:55
84FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:55
85PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Miranda - Mortagua14:36
86BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo16:43
87BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo16:43
88POREmanuel Duarte (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport16:43
89PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Miranda - Mortagua16:43
90GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal18:34
91GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos18:34
92BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:34
93AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe18:34
94AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe18:34
95PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista18:34
96PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Tavira18:52
97PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport19:23
98BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon20:09
99BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon20:09
100PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua20:09
101GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:09
102DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates20:09
103PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista20:09
104SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:09
105PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport20:09
106NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo20:09
107PORValter Pereira (POR)Tavira20:09
108SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea20:09
109SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea20:09
110ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana20:09
111SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea20:09
112FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:09
113NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X20:09
114NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno-X20:09
115NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates20:09
116BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert20:09
117KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana20:09
118SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)20:09
119ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Corendon20:09
120GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental20:09
121PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates20:14
122SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea20:38
123SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Tavira20:38
124GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis21:10
125ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis21:10
126ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation21:10
127BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation21:10
128SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano21:10
129SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano21:10
130NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X21:10
131IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo21:10
132NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb21:10
133NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X21:10
134PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto21:10
135PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport21:10
136PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport21:10
137PORNuno Meireles (POR)21:10
138SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates21:10
139SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:10
140FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:10
141ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:10
142GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal21:10
143PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild21:10
144PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel21:10
145PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)21:10
146SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:10
147AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)21:10
148GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb21:10
149SPAGerard Armillas Pubill (SPA)Efapel21:10
150PORFábio Costa (POR)21:10
151PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto21:10
152NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:10
153NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb21:10
154PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)Miranda - Mortagua21:10
155SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)21:10
156BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:10
157ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis21:10
158ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe21:10
159PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport21:10
160PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Tavira21:10
161ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis21:21
162GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Sunweb21:51
163PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild22:52
164PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)28:09
165NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert28:13
166BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert28:13
167NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert28:13
168PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)28:13
169NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert28:13
170VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)Miranda - Mortagua28:13
171PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Efapel28:13
172PORJoão Matias (POR)Aviludo - Louletano

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Faro - Tavira - 201,9 km - 21 February 2020Sprint

Image © Federação Portuguesa de Ciclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta ao Algarve


1NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb5:00:51
2ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Corendons.t.
3NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
6IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
8GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
10BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
11DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
12ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
13NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
14GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
15SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
16PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Efapels.t.
17ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCCs.t.
18ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
19PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
20SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
21BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletanos.t.
23ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
24SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
25DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
26LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
28PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)s.t.
29BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCCs.t.
30POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
31ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Corendons.t.
32PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Taviras.t.
33IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
34PORFábio Costa (POR)s.t.
35GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
36BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
37BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
38SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Taviras.t.
39GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
40FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
41SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
43PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
44SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletanos.t.
45SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
46BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
47SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
49NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
51PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
52POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
53PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
54PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Taviras.t.
55NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
56GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
57PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuilds.t.
58SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
59BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
60PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuilds.t.
61GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
62BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
63VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
64PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
65COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astanas.t.
66PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
67NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
68SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
69PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
70FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
72NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
73BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
74LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
75PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
76NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendons.t.
77PORValter Pereira (POR)Taviras.t.
78FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
79SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
80SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
81BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCCs.t.
82BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendons.t.
83COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Efapels.t.
84BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
85PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sports.t.
86SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
87GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
88ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
89GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
90PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sports.t.
91NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
92SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
93PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
94SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
95SPAGerard Armillas Pubill (SPA)Efapels.t.
96SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
97BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
98PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Efapels.t.
99PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
100SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
101PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
102PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
103PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sports.t.
104PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuilds.t.
105PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sports.t.
106PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
107BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
108GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Sunwebs.t.
109GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
110PORNuno Meireles (POR)s.t.
111USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
112NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCCs.t.
113NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
114SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)s.t.
115ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
116PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)s.t.
117ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
118AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)s.t.
119SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
120PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
121COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astanas.t.
122SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCCs.t.
123PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapels.t.
124SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
125BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
126GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:24
127PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Tavira0:32
128ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis0:33
129ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis0:33
130NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X0:38
131PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)0:38
132BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon0:38
133SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:38
134POREmanuel Duarte (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport0:38
135PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport0:38
136SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:38
137PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)0:38
138PORAndré Ramalho (POR)0:38
139SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano0:38
140PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild0:38
141SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Tavira0:38
142PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild0:38
143SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano0:38
144BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:38
145PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:38
146KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana0:38
147RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Tavira0:38
148KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana0:38
149PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:38
150GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis0:38
151NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb0:38
152GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos0:38
153GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb0:38
154FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:38
155CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:47
156AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos0:47
157BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:55
158NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:17
159BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:25
160AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:25
161PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Efapel1:34
162DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates1:48
163SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates1:48
164GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal1:54
165AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:03
166BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon2:17
167PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel8:28
168NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo12:47
169BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo12:47
170BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo12:47
171FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Albufeira - Malhão - 169,7 km - 22 February 2020Medium mountain

Image © Federação Portuguesa de Ciclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta ao Algarve


1COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana4:16:25
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:02
3BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:04
4GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:04
5PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:05
6GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC0:14
7PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)0:14
8NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:14
9SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:19
10BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:21
11GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:22
12SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano0:24
13PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:24
14PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Tavira0:27
15BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC0:27
16BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Sunweb0:33
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:52
18NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Uno-X0:52
19FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:52
20BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:56
21PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild1:00
22SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Tavira1:02
23GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos1:07
24POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos1:07
25LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj1:07
26POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:20
27COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana1:20
28NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X1:20
29BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:42
30USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:44
31GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos2:23
32SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis2:23
33FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis2:23
34ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Corendon2:36
35SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:36
36PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Miranda - Mortagua2:36
37PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:36
38SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea2:36
39SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:44
40ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:45
41PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Porto3:06
42BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:47
43SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC3:47
44COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana3:57
45SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea3:57
46ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC4:22
47SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:22
48NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates4:27
49NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-X4:27
50SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj4:27
51BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:27
52BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC4:33
53DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation4:49
54GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation4:49
55PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Efapel4:53
56SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4:58
57AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos4:58
58PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)5:59
59PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:25
60NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X6:48
61NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon7:02
62PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua7:02
63DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb7:02
64PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto7:16
65PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto7:16
66PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto7:16
67SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano7:16
68PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista7:16
69PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild7:16
70PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport7:16
71AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)7:16
72KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana7:16
73FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:16
74BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo7:16
75BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC7:16
76BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation7:16
77SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation7:16
78PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild7:16
79PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Efapel7:31
80ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:33
81BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:45
82SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea7:45
83AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe8:42
84NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X9:02
85NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno-X9:02
86COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Efapel9:02
87FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:11
88BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon9:11
89SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana9:30
90NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X9:59
91PORAndré Ramalho (POR)11:02
92NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC11:02
93SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano11:02
94SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano11:02
95BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon11:02
96BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon11:02
97ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Corendon11:02
98NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert11:02
99NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert11:02
100SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:10
101SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:12
102SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:12
103ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation11:12
104ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana11:12
105PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista11:12
106SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea11:12
107SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea11:12
108BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert11:21
109GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental11:35
110KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana12:20
111BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert13:18
112PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista14:41
113PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Miranda - Mortagua14:41
114PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport14:41
115GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis15:18
116PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport15:18
117GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb15:18
118CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation15:18
119LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe15:18
120PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport15:18
121PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Miranda - Mortagua15:18
122PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild15:18
123GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb15:18
124SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Tavira15:18
125SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea15:18
126GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:24
127AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe16:24
128ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe16:24
129BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo16:24
130IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo16:24
131SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)16:24
132BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:24
133SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates16:24
134BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:24
135GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal16:24
136PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)Miranda - Mortagua16:24
137SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)16:24
138GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Sunweb16:35
139DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates16:58
140GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos16:58
141PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild16:58
142NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb16:58
143PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista16:58
144POREmanuel Duarte (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport16:58
145NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb16:58
146PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)16:58
147PORNuno Meireles (POR)16:58
148PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel17:02
149PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates17:02
150PORFábio Costa (POR)17:20
151ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis17:38
152ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis18:12
153ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis18:14
154VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)Miranda - Mortagua18:15
155ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:15
156PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport18:15
157SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea18:18
158NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:19
159BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:20
160NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert18:22
161SPAGerard Armillas Pubill (SPA)Efapel18:23
162PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel19:12
163PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Tavira21:57
164PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)21:57
165PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Tavira23:59
166PORValter Pereira (POR)Tavira24:00
167RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Tavira24:00
168GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal
169PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Efapel
170NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Lagoa - Lagoa - 20,3 km - 23 February 2020Time Trial

Image © Federação Portuguesa de Ciclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta ao Algarve


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:07
2AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos0:10
3SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:19
4GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:38
5COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:38
6POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos0:38
7NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC0:38
8BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:46
9GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation0:47
10DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:48
11DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates0:52
12GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:53
13PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:53
14GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
15GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC0:54
16GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Sunweb0:55
17NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb0:56
18BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:58
19ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC0:59
20NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Uno-X0:59
21BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC1:02
22PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:03
23BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:05
24BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Sunweb1:05
25ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:06
26GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb1:07
27AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:09
28SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates1:09
29DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb1:11
30BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC1:11
31IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo1:11
32NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:13
33BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:18
34SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano1:19
35SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:21
36NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon1:28
37NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb1:28
38COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana1:29
39AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:29
40BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC1:33
41BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:34
42FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:36
43PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:39
44PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)1:39
45BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon1:40
46BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:41
47SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation1:41
48LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj1:42
49LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe1:44
50BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:46
51SPAGerard Armillas Pubill (SPA)Efapel1:53
52NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X1:57
53GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos1:58
54SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj1:59
55PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:59
56IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:59
57PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:00
58NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-X2:03
59BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:03
60GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:03
61GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb2:09
62COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana2:09
63BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:10
64SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC2:11
65NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X2:12
66BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:13
67KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana2:14
68GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:15
69SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Tavira2:15
70CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation2:22
71FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:22
72NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:24
73AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)2:25
74PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:27
75PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild2:28
76POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:35
77SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea2:39
78PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)2:40
79NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:42
80PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Efapel2:43
81NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:44
82KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana2:45
83SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea2:47
84PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild2:48
85PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Efapel2:48
86PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:50
87ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana2:51
88ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis2:51
89PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Miranda - Mortagua2:52
90USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates2:53
91BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon2:54
92ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:55
93SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea2:56
94SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis2:58
95NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X3:00
96NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:03
97GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis3:04
98FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:06
99PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Miranda - Mortagua3:07
100BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:07
101NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno-X3:09
102SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)3:09
103PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel3:10
104NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:11
105RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Tavira3:14
106ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:14
107SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea3:18
108PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Miranda - Mortagua3:21
109ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe3:21
110SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:21
111SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea3:23
112BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:28
113PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel3:28
114ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Corendon3:28
115SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:31
116PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)3:32
117SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano3:35
118SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)3:36
119GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos3:38
120VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)Miranda - Mortagua3:40
121PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Tavira3:41
122PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild3:41
123SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea3:45
124PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:45
125GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:47
126PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:48
127PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:50
128SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Tavira3:51
129PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport3:52
130NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X3:53
131POREmanuel Duarte (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport3:53
132PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport3:55
133PORFábio Costa (POR)3:57
134PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:57
135BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon3:58
136SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:58
137SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:02
138FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis4:12
139SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:14
140PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua4:19
141SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea4:20
142PORAndré Ramalho (POR)4:25
143ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation4:28
144SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:38
145PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:38
146COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Efapel4:39
147PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport4:39
148PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:40
149PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport4:40
150PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild4:41
151ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Corendon4:41
152PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Kelly - UD Oliveirense - Inoutbuild4:43
153PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)Miranda - Mortagua4:50
154ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:56
155PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Tavira5:00
156SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano5:08
157SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano5:11
158ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis5:17
159PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Tavira5:40
160PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)LA Aluminios - LA Sport5:42
161PORNuno Meireles (POR)5:51
OTLPORValter Pereira (POR)Tavira-
OTLPORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)-
164ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis
165BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
166BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo
167SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved