All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Algarve - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Algarve - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2014

Tour of Algarve 2014

PortugalPortugal - 19th February 2014 - 23th February 2014


General classification - 23th February 2014


1POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step16:29:57
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+19
3PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida+32
4FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:13
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:32
6SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:33
7SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+1:35
8USAChris Horner (USA)Lampre - Merida+1:35
9SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha+1:41
10POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+1:42
11RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelo+1:51
12RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo+1:54
13PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+1:56
14SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:57
15RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+1:59
16ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar+2:13
17SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar+2:28
18PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Netapp - Endura+2:44
19FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2:56
20POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:12
21SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+3:22
22PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+3:34
23RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelo+3:35
24SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida+3:35
25SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+3:45
26SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+3:49
27SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+3:59
28RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha+4:12
29RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo+4:23
30SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli+4:33
31NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+4:46
32SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+4:46
33FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar+4:49
34BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+4:50
35SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar+5:05
36RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha+5:06
37CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Efapel - Glassdrive+5:07
38NEDMarc Goos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+5:11
39PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+5:11
40BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+5:31
41BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+5:59
42GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar+6:08
43RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelo+6:23
44ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+6:29
45SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+6:40
46CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura+7:03
47COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+7:11
48PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+7:24
49GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Endura+7:36
50SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar+7:47
51SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+8:01
52PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+8:07
53SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha+8:08
54BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+8:27
55PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+8:34
56POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+9:08
57FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcar+9:24
58SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+9:29
59SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Endura+10:02
60FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar+10:14
61DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+11:03
62GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Netapp - Endura+11:24
63FRAPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA)La Française des Jeux+11:27
64GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Netapp - Endura+11:48
65BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+13:13
66BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+13:40
67SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+14:09
68PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+15:23
69PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+15:43
70PORCésar Fonte (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+15:58
71ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida+16:13
72PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+16:27
73PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+16:29
74SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar+16:30
75RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha+16:32
76LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+16:50
77GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+16:50
78BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+17:06
79FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux+17:16
80PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+17:21
81PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+17:34
82FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar+17:48
83FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+17:52
84PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+17:58
85PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+18:02
86PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+18:02
87FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+18:10
88ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida+18:22
89PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida+18:23
90PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+18:28
91ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+18:30
92PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+18:43
93ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+18:50
94PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+19:21
95FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux+19:33
96RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+20:01
97PORRui Vinhas (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+20:08
98RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha+20:11
99PORJoão Mendonça Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+21:30
100PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+22:44
101PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+23:31
102MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli+23:32
103FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcar+23:39
104FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux+23:57
105AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Endura+24:01
106ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+24:12
107RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Rusvelo+25:32
108GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar+26:17
109PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+26:34
110FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux+26:35
111FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux+26:48
112PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+26:49
113FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+26:52
114SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)+26:57
115SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+26:58
116TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli+26:59
117FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux+27:03
118RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelo+27:18
119MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli+27:28
120PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+27:28
121PORVictor Silva Valinho (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+27:28
122FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar+27:29
123PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+27:37
124FRAJérémy Bescond (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+27:38
125PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+27:38
126PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+27:54
127SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+28:01
128FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+28:05
129ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli+28:09
130NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+28:22
131BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+28:25
132SPARamón Domené Reyes (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+28:35
133AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+28:41
134SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli+29:32
135PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+29:38
136SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+30:05
137DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+30:31
138PORValter Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+30:41
139FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar+31:22
140PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+31:40
141SPAFrancisco Javier Moreno Allue (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+32:49
142GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+32:51
143ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+33:17
144MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli+33:35
145PORAndré Mourato (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+33:53
146FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+34:16
147NEDTom Leezer (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+34:24
148PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+34:31
149PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+34:55
150ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+35:00
151ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida+35:27
152TUNMaher Hasnaoui (TUN)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli+35:29
153ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida+36:06
154PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+36:22
155PORCarlos Alberto Carneiro Silva (POR)+41:07

Stage 1 - Faro - Albufeira - 16 km - 19th February 2014Sprint


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:51:46
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
4FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
5ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
6FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
8AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
9RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
10SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistars.t.
11BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
13FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
15SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
16RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
17FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
19SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
20BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
23ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
24POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
25FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
26NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
30SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
32AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
33BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
34SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
35LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.

Stage 2 - Lagoa - Monchique - 196 km - 20th February 2014Escape


1POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:57:57
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida+6
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+6
4SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+6
5FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux+17
6RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+17
7USAChris Horner (USA)Lampre - Merida+17
8RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelo+17
9SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar+17
10POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+17
11SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+17
12SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha+17
13RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo+28
14SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+28
15NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+28
16PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+28
17ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar+1:11
18SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar+1:25
19RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha+1:25
20GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar+1:25
21POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:25
22SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:25
23ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+1:25
24PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+1:25
25SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida+1:25
26NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:25
27RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelo+1:25
28GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Endura+1:25
29SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha+1:25
30PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Netapp - Endura+1:25
31SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+1:25
32FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:25
33POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:25
34FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2:13
35PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+2:13

Stage 3 - Vila do Bispo - Sagres - 13,6 km - 21th February 2014Time Trial


1POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step14:03
2ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar0:11
3GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:13
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:20
5GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar0:25
6CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura0:28
7NEDRick Flens (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:29
8BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:30
9NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:33
11BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:34
12PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
13FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:35
14RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha0:36
15FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
16FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:40
17FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
18POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
19BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:41
20RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha0:42
21FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcar0:43
22GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:44
23FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:46
24PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida0:52
25POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:53
27BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
29LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:54
30RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo0:56
31SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
32PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
33FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:57
35USAChris Horner (USA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
36NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:58
37PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Netapp - Enduras.t.
38SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
39ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
40SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive0:59
41NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
43SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:00
44FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
45ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:01

Stage 4 - Almodôvar - Alto do Malhão - 164,5 km - 22th February 2014Medium mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:02:08
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida+3
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+10
4SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+13
5PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Netapp - Endura+14
6USAChris Horner (USA)Lampre - Merida+14
7POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+16
8SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+16
9FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux+16
10RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelo+16
11PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+16
12SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+16
13SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha+21
14SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+23
15RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo+23
16NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+27
17SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+31
18SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+42
19SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar+44
20ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar+44
21COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+44
22FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+44
23SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli+46
24POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+48
25PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+54
26SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+54
27RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelo+54
28SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida+54
29RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo+54
30RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+59
31NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:01
32PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+1:04
33FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar+1:11
34PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:15
35SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:15

Stage 5 - Tavira - Vilamoura - 155,8 km - 23th February 2014Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:24:10
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar+0
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+0
5ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
6RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+0
7ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+0
8RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelo+0
9NEDTom Leezer (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
10FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
11ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
12FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
13SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar+0
14AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Endura+0
15PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+0
16POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
17NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
18ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+0
19ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli+0
20GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar+0
21PORCésar Fonte (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+0
22PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
23LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+0
24SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+0
25FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved