All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2022

Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta 2022

PortugalPortugal - 16 February 2022 - 20 February 2022


General classification - 20 February 2022


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team19:35:03
2USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:17
3COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:21
4GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:39
5FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:00
6NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma2:04
7SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:16
8FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:41
9NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:13
10NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers3:38
11FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:39
12GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic3:40
13COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:42
14FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:31
15FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic5:12
16SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:05
17AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix6:10
18GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:24
19SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho6:29
20SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis6:50
21BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix7:08
22PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)W52 - FC Porto8:55
23SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:10
24GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:17
25FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic9:28
26PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cycling9:53
27PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista10:04
28PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor10:16
29SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers10:30
30NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:56
31PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates11:17
32NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team11:32
33PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados12:05
34PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense12:37
35BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team13:02
36SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:46
37FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
38HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj14:51
39PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis15:06
40GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:23
41SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo15:46
42USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Health16:04
43PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto16:59
44FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:30
45PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cycling18:15
46PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto19:15
47PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista19:45
48SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20:13
49SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20:15
50POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel20:34
51SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21:13
52FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic21:50
53PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Efapel Cycling22:08
54NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredo22:11
55PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Porto22:17
56BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22:48
57SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel23:04
58PORIvo Pinheiro (POR)Abtf - Feirense23:33
59SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
60FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic24:09
61AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix25:05
62GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers25:13
63COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga25:31
64FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25:49
65PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Porto25:58
66PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense26:10
67PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados26:28
68AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix26:46
69NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Health26:58
70PORAfonso Silva (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense27:11
71FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis28:44
72ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho29:03
73PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense29:16
74PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Abtf - Feirense29:19
75NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma29:20
76CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho29:24
77PORAndré Ramalho (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car29:40
78PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista30:09
79DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team30:10
80RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel30:17
81KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team30:18
82BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30:46
83BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team31:22
84PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates32:27
85PORVinício Rodrigues (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista32:56
86PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel33:18
87GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma33:45
88PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense34:00
89PORTiago Leal (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense34:23
90PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Abtf - Feirense34:59
91SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
92PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cycling35:16
93BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix35:24
94PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Abtf - Feirense35:33
95AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe35:41
96ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team36:33
97SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis36:56
98NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux37:33
99ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team38:14
100PORRúben Simão (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car39:19
101SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj39:33
102GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers39:51
103PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car39:54
104PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car40:15
105PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor40:36
106COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados40:51
107ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team40:56
108PORJoão Medeiros (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car41:16
109PORFábio Costa (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor42:09
110PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel42:59
111CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Health43:44
112PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho43:51
113ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis44:07
114BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix44:16
115DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo44:17
116BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe44:39
117ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates45:56
118USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Health46:43
119SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga46:52
120PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto47:01
121SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi47:06
122PORRui Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados49:01
123VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados49:30
124SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados50:13
125USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team53:06
126BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team54:50
127PORDaniel Dias (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense55:10
128PORJoão Matias (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados55:58
129NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team57:17
130SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor58:35
131PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista59:08
132PORRaúl Ribeiro (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car59:27
133PORFrancisco Pereira (POR)Abtf - Feirense1:10:01

Stage 1 - Portimão - Lagos - 199,1 km - 16 February 2022Sprint

Image © Federação Portuguesa de Ciclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta ao Algarve em bicicleta.


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:56:29
2FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
4ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
5PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
7BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
8GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
11COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
15BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
16FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
17FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
19COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
21FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
22BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:07
24AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
25NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
26FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
28BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
29BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
30GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)s.t.
31AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
32GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:10
34FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:13
35NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
36SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix0:15
38BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:23
39PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic0:28
41SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
43SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
44BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
45SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
46GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
47FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
48NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
49FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:31
50SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
51SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
52GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:33
53FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
54SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:38
55BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
56BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
57VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
58SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
59AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
61COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:43
62HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
63GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
64PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
65PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
66PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
67SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
68PORAfonso Silva (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
69PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
70PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
71SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
72PORDaniel Dias (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
73PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
74PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados0:51
75PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Abtf - Feirense0:54
76PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
77ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
78SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
79PORAndré Ramalho (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
80SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:57
81PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
82PORJoão Matias (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
83PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
84SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
85NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Health1:00
86USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
87SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:07
88SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
89PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car1:11
90NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
91DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:36
92PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Abtf - Feirense1:38
93PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
94FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:46
95FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
96CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho2:15
97PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista2:24
98SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor2:32
99PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
100PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Efapel Cycling0:07
101PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:45
102PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Porto3:31
103PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
104SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
105PORIvo Pinheiro (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
106PORRui Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
107FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
108GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
109PORFábio Fernandes (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
110NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
111SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
112PORFábio Costa (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
113RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
114SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
115SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
116PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
117PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
118PORAfonso Eulálio (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
119PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
120POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
121PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
122PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
123PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
124PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
125PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
126CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
127ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
128SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
129PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
130KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
131PORNuno Meireles (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
132PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
133COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
134PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
135PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
136SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
137PORVinício Rodrigues (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
138DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
139PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
140ARGNahuel Omar d'Aquila Silva (ARG)s.t.
141PORJoão Medeiros (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
142PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
143PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
144BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
145SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
146CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
147SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
148PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense3:46
149USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Health3:48
150ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis3:49
151PORTiago Leal (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense4:12
152PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
153PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel4:25
154PORRodrigo Caixas (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car4:30
155PORRaúl Ribeiro (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car4:58
156PORFrancisco Pereira (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
157PORRúben Simão (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car5:55
158NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj11:19
159GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers11:50
160SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
161USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team12:38
162COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates
163ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
164PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto
165PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Efapel Cycling
166BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidis
167NEDWessel Krul (NED)Human Powered Health

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Albufeira - Fóia (Monchique) - 182,4 km - 17 February 2022Mountain

Image © Federação Portuguesa de Ciclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta ao Algarve em bicicleta.


1FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:50:51
2ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:01
3GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
4USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
7FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
9FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
11FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:08
12PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
13SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic0:11
15FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
16NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
17PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor0:15
18GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:17
19SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:18
20FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:25
21COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:36
22SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:40
23NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:41
24AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix0:43
25SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:07
26PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:28
27PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cycling1:29
28BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:42
29SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
30CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:02
31PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
32SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:08
33SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Health2:11
35GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:14
36FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense2:19
38PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cycling2:21
39NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team2:25
40PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados2:28
42PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista2:46
43POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
44BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:27
45PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto4:23
46SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
47FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:38
48SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:42
49SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
50NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
51PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense5:02
52SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel6:52
53PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
54PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense6:55
55PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Efapel Cycling6:56
56GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:58
57PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis7:02
58SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7:26
59HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
60NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredo8:49
61PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates10:35
62SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel10:38
63SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel11:41
64GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
65GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
66NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
67PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
68SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
69NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
70GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
71PORVinício Rodrigues (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
72BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
73PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
74COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
75PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
76PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
77PORJoão Medeiros (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
78PORTiago Leal (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
79CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
80PORFábio Costa (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
81PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
82SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
83PORAndré Ramalho (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
84SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
85SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
86ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
87PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
88PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
89PORIvo Pinheiro (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
90PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
91FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
92RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
93KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
94PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
95FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
96PORAfonso Eulálio (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
97PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
98BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux15:26
99FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
100PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
101PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
102PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
103PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
104PORNuno Meireles (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
105PORAfonso Silva (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
106PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
107PORRúben Simão (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
108AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
109AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix16:33
110AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
111COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
112GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)18:06
113DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
114SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados18:07
115PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista20:51
116PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
117PORFábio Fernandes (POR)Efapel Cycling22:07
118PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
119PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
120PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
121ARGNahuel Omar d'Aquila Silva (ARG)s.t.
122BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
123ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
124ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
125SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
126ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
127NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
128BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
129FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
130ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
131ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
132SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
133PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
134DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
135VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
136PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
137PORRui Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
138BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
139BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
140USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
141PORRaúl Ribeiro (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
142CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
143SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
144USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
145NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
146SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga25:37
147PORDaniel Dias (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense28:17
148PORRodrigo Caixas (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
149PORJoão Matias (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
150SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
151SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
152SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
153ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
154NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
155BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
156PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
157PORFrancisco Pereira (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
158SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis
159NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj
160BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
161GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Almodôvar - Faro - 209,1 km - 18 February 2022Sprint

Image © Federação Portuguesa de Ciclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta ao Algarve em bicicleta.


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:54:51
2BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
5FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
6FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
7BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
9USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
10VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
11ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
14GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
15USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
16PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
18NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
19SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
21FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
22PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
23FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
25COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
27NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
29NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
30SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
32FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
33PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
34SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
36NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
37NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
39SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
40ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
41SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
43GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
44PORIvo Pinheiro (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
45PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
46SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
47PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
48GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
50GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
52PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
53SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
54PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
55PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car0:15
56PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
57PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
58SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
60PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
61SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
62SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
63PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
64AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
65SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
66PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
67NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
68PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
69PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
70NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
71PORJoão Medeiros (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
72SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
73FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
74COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
75SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
76FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
77PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
78HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
79PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
80PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
81SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
82PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
83FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
84BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
85BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
86PORVinício Rodrigues (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
87PORDaniel Dias (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense0:23
88PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense0:25
89PORAndré Ramalho (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
90SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
91PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
92POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
93PORRui Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
94PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
95PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
96PORRúben Simão (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
97AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
98PORFábio Fernandes (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
99SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
100CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho0:29
101PORNuno Meireles (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
102NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
103GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
104PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
105GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:33
106ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
107GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
108RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
109CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
110USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:35
111DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
112GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
113ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
114ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
115PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:40
116PORRodrigo Caixas (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
117PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Abtf - Feirense0:43
118PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Abtf - Feirense0:47
119KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
120ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis0:58
121PORRaúl Ribeiro (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car1:00
122PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
123PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:04
124PORJoão Matias (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados1:09
125PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
126PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
127FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
128AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:24
129BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
130SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados1:35
131BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:51
132PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cycling2:14
133PORAfonso Silva (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
134PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
135PORTiago Leal (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
136PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
137DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
138SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
139SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
140SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
141BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
142SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
143USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Health2:18
144PORAfonso Eulálio (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor2:25
145PORFábio Costa (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor2:29
146SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor3:15
147PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel3:40
148NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix4:03
149PORFrancisco Pereira (POR)Abtf - Feirense6:22
150ARGNahuel Omar d'Aquila Silva (ARG)s.t.
151PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
152COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
153AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix6:28
154CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
155GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)
156SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
157ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Vila Real de Santo António - Tavira - 32,2 km - 19 February 2022Time Trial

Image © Federação Portuguesa de Ciclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta ao Algarve em bicicleta.


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:37:49
2SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:58
3GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:06
4NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma1:11
5USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:25
6FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:27
7COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:30
8NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:38
9FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:09
10GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic2:12
11NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers2:20
12SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:29
13NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:40
14FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
15SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers2:41
16ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:59
17FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:06
18BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:09
19NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team3:13
20COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:16
21AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix3:23
22GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:25
23PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor3:26
24AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
25GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma3:28
26NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:30
27FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:32
28AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:37
29SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:39
30SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:40
31FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic3:45
32DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:49
33PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cycling3:57
34FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:00
35SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho4:05
36PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Porto4:07
37FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:19
38BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:20
39GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:21
40POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel4:25
41PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)W52 - FC Porto4:27
42BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:31
43PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto4:34
44FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
45GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:44
46SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:45
47KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:52
48PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Porto4:53
49AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
50FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:54
51PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Efapel Cycling5:02
52SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel5:03
53SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:05
54RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
55GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
56SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo5:06
57HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj5:07
58PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista5:08
59ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team5:09
60SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:20
61FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis5:21
62SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis5:22
63PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense5:23
64BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:27
65PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cycling5:30
66PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
67PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis5:32
68CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
69NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Health5:34
70FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto5:37
72BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:39
73ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:42
74PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor5:45
75COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:52
76GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
77NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:55
78NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:59
79PORIvo Pinheiro (POR)Abtf - Feirense6:00
80PORFábio Costa (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor6:01
81SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:03
82SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:09
83BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6:12
84BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:13
85SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj6:16
86PORFábio Fernandes (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
87GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers6:20
88ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis6:21
89CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Health6:22
90VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados6:24
91ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho6:28
92BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe6:29
93SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:31
94PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
95USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Health6:34
96PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates6:38
97SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados6:39
98PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto6:53
99PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
100SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel6:57
101DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo6:58
102PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:03
103PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista7:04
104USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:05
105PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense7:07
106SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:08
107ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:09
108NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix7:12
109PORAndré Ramalho (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car7:13
110PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista7:15
111ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:16
112PORAfonso Silva (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense7:20
113PORJoão Matias (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
114PORDaniel Dias (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense7:32
115BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix7:33
116PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel7:35
117SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel7:39
118PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor7:46
119PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista7:54
120PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car8:00
121PORVinício Rodrigues (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista8:02
122SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho8:06
123SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8:08
124PORTiago Leal (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense8:10
125PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Abtf - Feirense8:15
126PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho8:17
127USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Health8:20
128SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor8:21
129PORRui Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados8:22
130PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Abtf - Feirense8:29
131PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense8:33
132PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Abtf - Feirense8:34
133SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
134NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:39
135PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados8:40
136PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista8:46
137PORAfonso Eulálio (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor9:06
138PORRodrigo Caixas (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car9:19
139PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense9:21
140PORJoão Medeiros (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car9:22
141PORRúben Simão (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car9:27
142SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor9:41
143COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados9:50
144PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel10:01
145PORFrancisco Pereira (POR)Abtf - Feirense10:03
146PORNuno Meireles (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho10:16
147PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Abtf - Feirense10:22
148ARGNahuel Omar d'Aquila Silva (ARG)s.t.
149PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car10:28
150PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)Abtf - Feirense10:30
151PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Efapel Cycling10:32
152PORRaúl Ribeiro (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car11:01
153PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cycling16:11

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Lagoa - Malhão (Loulé) - 173 km - 20 February 2022Mountain

Image © Federação Portuguesa de Ciclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta ao Algarve em bicicleta.


1COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:14:53
2COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
3USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:01
4FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
5BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:09
6NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:22
7AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
8PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor0:40
9NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:42
10GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
11SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
12FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
14GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic0:59
15SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
16PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
17FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:01
18FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
19PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cycling1:06
20SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:07
21NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers1:10
22SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
23PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense1:19
24SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:23
25USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
26SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:26
27FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
28HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj1:30
29GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:35
30PORAfonso Silva (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense1:38
31SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:40
32BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:44
33AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
34PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
35GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
36PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
37PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados1:48
38SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:49
39PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:07
40SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:18
42NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
43COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates2:31
45PORIvo Pinheiro (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
46PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
47GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:33
48FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:38
49BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:48
50SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:17
51ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
52AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
53PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto3:23
54BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
55SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel3:50
56BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:26
57BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:29
58SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers4:39
59FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:52
60FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
61FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
62FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
63DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6:14
64BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix7:38
65ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team8:16
66PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
67PORTiago Leal (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
68PORRúben Simão (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
69NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Health8:53
70PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cycling9:37
71PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
72PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
73PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
74PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
75SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
76PORVinício Rodrigues (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
77PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
78PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
79PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
80PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
81COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
82PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolors.t.
83POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
84PORAndré Ramalho (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
85KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
86SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
87CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
88ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
89RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
90PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
91FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
92PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
93PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
94DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
95PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
96NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
97SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
98GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
99GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
100SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo10:14
101ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team10:37
102SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj10:42
103USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team10:51
104ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis11:02
105CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Health11:21
106NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredo11:26
107NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
108PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
109PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirense11:28
110PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car13:20
111PORRui Carvalho (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados14:46
112AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
113GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
114PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
115BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
116SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
117ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
118PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
119USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Health15:26
120BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe16:13
121PORJoão Medeiros (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car16:37
122PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
123SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor17:21
124PORJoão Matias (POR)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinados18:25
125PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
126PORDaniel Dias (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - UD Oliveirenses.t.
127PORFábio Costa (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor18:37
128NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20:31
129BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
130PORRaúl Ribeiro (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Cars.t.
131VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
132PORFrancisco Pereira (POR)Abtf - Feirenses.t.
133SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)Tavfer - Mortágua - Ovos Matinadoss.t.
134PORAfonso Eulálio (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor
135SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor
136PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Glassdrive - Q8 - Anicolor
137NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix
138PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
139PORNuno Meireles (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
140PORRodrigo Caixas (POR)LA Alumínios - Credibom - Marcos Car
141PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
142PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
143ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team
144GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers
145SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
146SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
147SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
148PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Abtf - Feirense
149PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)Abtf - Feirense
150PORFábio Fernandes (POR)Efapel Cycling
151PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Efapel Cycling
152ARGNahuel Omar d'Aquila Silva (ARG)
153SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved