All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2021

Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta 2021

PortugalPortugal - 5 May 2021 - 9 May 2021


General classification - 9 May 2021


1PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)19:03:56
2GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:09
3DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:28
4SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41
5FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:44
6FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:48
7FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:13
8COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:27
9PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)1:40
10SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)1:54
11PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)2:01
12SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko2:06
13FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:14
14USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:30
15PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua2:33
16FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:35
17GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:54
18BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën3:39
19PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)s.t.
20SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)3:47
21SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:50
22SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel3:55
23SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delko3:57
24POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel3:59
25USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cycling4:19
26SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:56
27NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:00
28PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo5:23
29PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo5:28
30SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers5:35
31RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates5:45
32SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH6:13
33GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:34
34SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:55
35PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon7:42
36BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8:18
37COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Louletano - Loulé Concelho8:35
38USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon9:04
39SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista9:06
40PORGonçalo Amado (POR)9:08
41PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista10:37
42BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles11:21
43ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic11:36
44SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)12:02
45SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma12:54
46PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)13:05
47NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles13:07
48PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo13:25
49GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:40
50COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadiers13:41
51GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:42
52PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista14:03
53SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma14:13
54SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:02
55PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)15:20
56SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelho15:24
57PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)15:27
58PORDiogo Barbosa (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon15:35
59PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista16:02
60PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)16:16
61PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates16:47
62ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko17:14
63SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH17:57
64PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)18:11
65ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers18:19
66ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko19:07
67FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:28
68BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:44
69USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling19:57
70USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling20:36
71NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates21:20
72PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)21:34
73RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel22:28
74PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho22:33
75AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon22:53
76PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates23:05
77NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental23:18
78PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport23:29
79PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
80USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling23:47
81PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)23:50
82SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel24:46
83PORAntonio Manuel Sousa Ferreira (POR)25:18
84BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles25:33
85LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj25:41
86NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25:56
87PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport26:05
88GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe26:09
89CZEKarel Hník (CZE)27:09
90BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles27:29
91DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step27:43
92SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga28:10
93IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step28:13
94SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga28:17
95FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroën28:28
96AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers28:45
97SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelho29:02
98FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën29:13
99RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH29:23
100USAMichael Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon29:27
101COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadiers29:31
102USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling29:46
103PORBruno Silva (POR)29:52
104NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
105CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelho29:57
106BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroën30:03
107BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles30:04
108PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua31:00
109GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe31:04
110NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH31:07
111SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel31:08
112FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën31:12
113FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj31:27
114POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles31:37
115SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi31:52
116PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo31:56
117SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi32:07
118PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport32:20
119PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista32:54
120SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi33:01
121VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua33:51
122FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj34:06
123PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo34:42
124FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delko35:54
125PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)36:17
126SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga36:42
127USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling36:53
128PORAndré Domingues (POR)36:57
129ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko36:59
130PORFábio Costa (POR)37:31
131PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel37:47
132SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)37:50
133BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step38:00
134PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel38:06
135FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj38:22
136ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates38:26
137SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma39:45
138NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step40:49
139SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi41:26
140BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic42:14
141PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua42:23
142LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko42:32
143GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe43:46
144NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step44:38
145PORIúri Leitão (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua44:59
146PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport47:30
147PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport48:28
148ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelho49:47
149PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport50:04
150SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma50:26
151SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi52:42
152FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën52:56
153PORJoão Salgado (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo55:37

Stage 1 - Lagos - Portimão - 189,5 km - 5 May 2021Sprint

Image © Federação Portuguesa de Ciclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta ao Algarve.


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:37:41
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
3SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
4POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
5PORIúri Leitão (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
6DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
7AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
8PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
10SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
13FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
14PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
16FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
17PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
18SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
19FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
20PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)s.t.
21PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
22PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
23SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
25SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)s.t.
26NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
28GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
29COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delkos.t.
31PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
33SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)s.t.
34PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)s.t.
35USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
36ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
37USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
38ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
40GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
41SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
42PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)s.t.
43NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
44FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
45PORGonçalo Amado (POR)s.t.
46NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
47SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
48SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
52PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)s.t.
53SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
54PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)s.t.
55VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
56PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
57GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
59GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
61PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
62FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
63SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
64FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
65ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delkos.t.
66PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
67USAMichael Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
68SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
69PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
70COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
71RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
72BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
74SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
75PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
76SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
77ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
78PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
79PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
80DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:39
81GBRJoseph Laverick (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
82USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
83POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
84SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
85SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
86PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)s.t.
87PORDiogo Barbosa (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
88PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
89PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)s.t.
90SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
91SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
92SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
93NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
94USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
95PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
96SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
97PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
98NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
99BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
100PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Sagres - Fóia - 182,8 km - 6 May 2021Medium mountain

Image © Federação Portuguesa de Ciclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta ao Algarve.


1GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:48:43
2PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
3SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
4FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:04
5COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:09
6COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:20
7PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)0:30
8NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:34
9PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:35
10FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
11SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delko0:37
12PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
13FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
14SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
15PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)0:40
16SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
17SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:42
18DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:44
19USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:48
20GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:02
21SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:03
22PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo1:05
23USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
24USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
25SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
26FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
27SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
28PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
29FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
31PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
32PORTiago Antunes (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua1:27
33POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:32
34PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)1:49
35SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)s.t.
37BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:54
38ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic2:16
39PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
40COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
41PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo2:54
42SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:56
43PORGonçalo Amado (POR)2:59
44NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:24
45SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH3:35
46PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)4:08
47BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:19
48GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:29
49PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
50NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
51COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:36
52RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers4:46
54USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cycling4:52
55PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua5:25
56PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho5:55
57GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:23
58BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles7:44
59PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
60SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)9:05
61PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)s.t.
62NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
63PORDiogo Barbosa (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon9:16
64PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)s.t.
65SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
66SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
67GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
68ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers9:34
69ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
70USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling9:37
71PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates10:02
72PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)s.t.
73PORAntonio Manuel Sousa Ferreira (POR)s.t.
74PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)11:03
75PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)s.t.
76PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
77PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)s.t.
78SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
79PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
80CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
81SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
82CZEKarel Hník (CZE)s.t.
83AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
84PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
85USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
86ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delkos.t.
87PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
88PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
89BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
90FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:41
91FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
92BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles13:50
93BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
94SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13:54
95FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën15:23
96FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
97FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
98RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
99USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
100ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delkos.t.
101PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo17:16
102PORFábio Fernandes (POR)s.t.
103NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
104GBRJoseph Laverick (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
105NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
106NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
107PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
108CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
109SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
110SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
111GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
112GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
113USAMichael Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
114SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:34
115PORBruno Silva (POR)17:59
116SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
117PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
118AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
119PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
120PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
121COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
122PORAndré Domingues (POR)s.t.
123PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)s.t.
124PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
125BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
126BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
127LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
128PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
129NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
130NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
131USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
132SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
133SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
134POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
135VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
136FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
137DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
138IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
139BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
140BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
141PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
142PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel18:14
143PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
144ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe18:18
145GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
146FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
147USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling18:29
148NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:34
149PORFábio Costa (POR)18:46
150FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:18
151SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:44
152ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
153FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delko21:45
154FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH22:25
155RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH23:59
156BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadi24:09
157PORIúri Leitão (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
158SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
159SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
160ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
161PORJoão Salgado (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
162SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
163SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
164LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delkos.t.
165SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
166GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
167NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
168FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
169ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
170PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
171PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
172FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën32:07
173PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Faro - Tavira - 203,1 km - 7 May 2021Sprint

Image © Federação Portuguesa de Ciclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta ao Algarve.


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:02:14
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
3DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
7FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
8PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9PORIúri Leitão (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua0:02
10RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
12FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
14SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
15NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
16SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
18SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)s.t.
19SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
20USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
21SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
22PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
24FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
25BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
26PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
27GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
29BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)s.t.
31FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
32BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
33PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
34NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
35FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
36BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
37GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
38POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
39SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
40PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)s.t.
41USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
42SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
43DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
44PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
45PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
46FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
47USAMichael Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
48FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
49PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
50SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
51SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
52PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)s.t.
53SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
54FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
55ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
56PORAntonio Manuel Sousa Ferreira (POR)s.t.
57SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
58SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
59PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
60GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
61RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
62SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
63ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
64PORDiogo Barbosa (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
65NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
66POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
67BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
68RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
69PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
70PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
71SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
72USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
73SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
74SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
75BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
76LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delkos.t.
77SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
78PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
79COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
80BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
81NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
82PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
83PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)s.t.
84PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)s.t.
85FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
87GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
88ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
89GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
90NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
91GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
92PORGonçalo Amado (POR)s.t.
93COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
94COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
95PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)s.t.
96NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
97FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
98PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
99PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
100PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
101GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
102CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
103CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
104COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
105PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)s.t.
106USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
107BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
108SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
109BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
110PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
111SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
112SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
113SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
114SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
115BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
116PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)s.t.
117ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
118ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
119ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delkos.t.
120FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delkos.t.
121NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
122PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)s.t.
123SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
124NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
125PORBruno Silva (POR)s.t.
126NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
127USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
128BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
129ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delkos.t.
130SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
131COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
132USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
133PORJoão Salgado (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
134AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
135SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
136FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:58
137PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua0:02
138PORFábio Costa (POR)s.t.
139PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
140PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
141FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
142PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport1:58
143PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)0:02
144FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
145USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
146PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)s.t.
147SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
148GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:18
149FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:36
150SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:37
151SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:39
152USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling0:02
153PORFábio Fernandes (POR)s.t.
154PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
155SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)s.t.
156CZEKarel Hník (CZE)s.t.
157PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
158PORAndré Domingues (POR)s.t.
159PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
160GBRJoseph Laverick (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:17
161NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:21
162PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:02
163PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
164PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
165SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:42
166ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelho0:02
167PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
168PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
169PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
170VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
171SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8:05
172PORTiago Antunes (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Lagoa - Lagoa - 20,3 km - 8 May 2021Time Trial

Image © Federação Portuguesa de Ciclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta ao Algarve.


1DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:23:52
2PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)0:03
3FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:09
4FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:19
5GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:28
6PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:37
7RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates0:52
8SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:53
9GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:02
10SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:13
11PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)1:14
12FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:16
13FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
14FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:18
15SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:23
16PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)s.t.
17FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:24
18USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cycling1:27
19GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:28
20GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:30
21SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
22PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)s.t.
23AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:32
24NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma1:39
25BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:40
26NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:44
27SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:45
29BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:46
30FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:47
31LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj1:51
32USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
33PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:52
34USAMichael Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:53
35FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:54
36SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
37COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers2:00
38DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:02
39FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
40PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)s.t.
41SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)2:05
42PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)s.t.
43ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic2:06
44SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
45PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo2:09
46USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:11
47SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:12
48SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)2:15
49SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko2:22
50POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel2:24
51GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
52NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:25
53PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
54RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH2:26
55RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
56NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
57FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:27
58PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
59GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:28
60PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo2:29
61AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
62PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)2:30
63IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:32
64SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)2:33
65FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delkos.t.
66PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling2:34
68NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
69FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:36
70ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers2:37
71USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
72FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:40
74NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:41
75PORGonçalo Amado (POR)s.t.
76GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
77ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
78PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)2:43
79CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
80GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:44
81SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
82PORFábio Costa (POR)2:45
83SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
84SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
85SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:48
86SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
87FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:49
88NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH2:50
89SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:51
90ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
91BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:52
92SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:53
93BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:55
94SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:58
95PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:59
96PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
97PORIúri Leitão (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua3:00
98GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:02
99BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic3:03
100PORDiogo Barbosa (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
101SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:05
102FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:06
103SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
104COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadiers3:07
105NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:08
106SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
107PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)3:12
108PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
109COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadiers3:13
110PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:16
111ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko3:17
112POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:20
113PORJoão Salgado (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udos.t.
114PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:21
115PORAndré Domingues (POR)3:25
116BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:26
117CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma3:30
118SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:32
119SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
120SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
121PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport3:34
122USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling3:40
123COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Louletano - Loulé Concelho3:41
124BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:45
125USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
126BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:47
127PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo3:49
128PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
129SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel3:55
130PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel3:56
131BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
132PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:58
133PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
134BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:59
135PORBruno Silva (POR)4:01
136PORAntonio Manuel Sousa Ferreira (POR)s.t.
137SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelho4:02
138SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
139PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo4:10
140PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:11
141PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:13
142ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelho4:14
143PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)s.t.
144PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho4:16
145USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling4:20
146USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling4:22
147CZEKarel Hník (CZE)4:23
148NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:24
149SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:27
150PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel4:30
151PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:32
152SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:33
153PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:34
154LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko4:36
155SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelho4:39
156BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:42
157VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua4:59
158PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)5:00
159ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe5:10
160ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko5:14
161FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH5:33
162PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)5:38
163PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport5:40
164PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho5:41
165COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates
166FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
167PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)
168GBRJoseph Laverick (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeon
169ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step
OTLPORFábio Fernandes (POR)-
OTLNEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Albufeira - Malhão - 170,1 km - 9 May 2021Mountain

Image © Federação Portuguesa de Ciclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta ao Algarve.


1FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:10:10
2PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
3PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)0:09
4SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:11
5PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)0:15
6PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua0:17
7FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
8DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:19
9COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:21
10GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
11SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
12PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)0:23
13SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
14NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:27
15FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:32
16BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:38
17FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
18GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
19POREmanuel Duarte (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
20USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
21PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo0:48
22SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:50
23GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:57
24FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
25SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)s.t.
26SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delko1:02
27USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:05
28PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo1:19
29BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
30RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates1:31
31USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
32SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)1:38
33ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko1:41
34SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:44
35SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:47
36SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:58
37SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
38ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko2:11
39PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:18
40USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cycling2:22
41SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
42PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)2:25
43SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:30
44PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)s.t.
45PORCésar Fonte (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo2:33
46NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:50
47SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
48SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
49NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Louletano - Loulé Concelho3:13
51GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:22
52SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel3:27
53SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:40
54PORDiogo Barbosa (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:51
55PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
56SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
57SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:59
58BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:01
59PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)4:08
60GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:12
61SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
62RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
63BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:37
64PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:42
65PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)s.t.
66PORGonçalo Amado (POR)s.t.
67NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:51
68PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates5:28
69PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
70FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:34
71RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel5:53
72USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling6:16
73USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon6:23
74BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles6:59
75LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj7:05
76FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:20
77ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers7:22
78GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:26
79PORAndré Domingues (POR)7:51
80SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
81SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:20
82PORBruno Silva (POR)8:27
83ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic8:28
84AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
85BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8:30
86COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
87BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8:31
88PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)8:54
89SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
90DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:58
91IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
92PORJoão Ferreira Macedo (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport9:08
93PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)9:31
94PORHélder Gonçalves (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo9:49
95PORPedro Pinto (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua10:43
96PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua11:08
97PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)11:18
98SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma11:21
99SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
100POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles11:32
101NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
102BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
103PORPedro Silva Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
104CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
105CZEKarel Hník (CZE)s.t.
106PORNuno Meireles (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
107SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
108NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
109NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
110SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
111USAMichael Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
112AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
113PORAndré Ramalho (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport11:39
114COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
115PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista11:43
116FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:48
117PORAntonio Manuel Sousa Ferreira (POR)11:50
118FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
119FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
120FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroën11:52
121VENLeangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (VEN)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua12:07
122FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delko12:11
123NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:23
124FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën12:30
125BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
126GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe12:32
127SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:35
128LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko12:38
129ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:40
130ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko12:42
131SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma12:48
132NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
133FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën13:02
134GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:28
135PORJosé Miguel Teles Sousa (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo13:29
136PORFábio Costa (POR)13:31
137PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)13:53
138SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
139PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel16:51
140PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortáguas.t.
141PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
142USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling17:45
143SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)17:49
144BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic17:55
145USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
146SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18:51
147PORIúri Leitão (POR)Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua19:04
148PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sports.t.
149ARGTomas Contte (ARG)Louletano - Loulé Concelhos.t.
150PORJoão Medeiros (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport20:36
151PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport23:10
152PORJoão Salgado (POR)Kelly - Simoldes - Udo23:29
153PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport26:31
154CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma
155GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
156BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Euskaltel - Euskadi
157FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
158USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Rally Cycling
159NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
160PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Loulé Concelho
161NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
162FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH
163PORFábio Fernandes (POR)
164ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved