All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Algarve - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Algarve - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2013

Tour of Algarve 2013

PortugalPortugal - 14th February 2013 - 17th February 2013


General classification - 17th February 2013


1GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step15:36:26
2POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+58
3NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+59
4RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katusha+1:21
5PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar+1:26
6PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Leopard+1:30
7NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Leopard+1:40
8SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar+1:45
9GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radioshack - Leopard+1:53
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+2:31
11SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+2:43
12COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+2:47
13BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+2:47
14IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+4:09
15NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+4:12
16GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)Team Ineos+4:14
17PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+4:30
18FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+4:45
19GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+4:54
20DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+4:59
21SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+5:03
22BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+5:06
23NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+5:10
24BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos+5:12
25ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+5:23
26PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+5:25
27BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+5:42
28SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+5:52
29PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+5:53
30SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+6:00
31PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+6:13
32CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+6:53
33ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha+7:06
34PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+7:12
35BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction+7:18
36PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+7:29
37PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+7:38
38RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha+7:39
39AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+7:46
40PORValter Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+7:48
41BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+7:57
42PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+8:03
43RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Movistar+8:08
44RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha+8:08
45ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+8:17
46PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+8:19
47PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Euskaltel - Euskadi+8:24
48SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+8:25
49PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+8:27
50BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+8:29
51GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Team Ineos+8:40
52SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+8:48
53SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+8:53
54BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+8:53
55COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Team Colombia+9:05
56SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+9:07
57IRLRonan McLaughlin (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction+9:18
58PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+9:33
59BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+9:35
60BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+9:49
61RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha+9:53
62SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+9:54
63PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+10:28
64GBRThomas Metcalfe (GBR)Banco Bic - Carmim+10:31
65BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+10:34
66BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+10:36
67SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+10:49
68SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos+10:58
69GBRMark McNally (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction+11:07
70PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+11:19
71SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+11:22
72PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+11:24
73PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+11:26
74PORDiogo Nunes (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+11:50
75NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+11:52
76ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopard+12:01
77ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+12:01
78SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+12:08
79BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+12:11
80IRLSean Patrick Downey (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction+12:17
81DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+12:21
82BELAlphonse Vermote (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction+12:26
83SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Radio Popular - Onda+12:29
84COLMichael Rodriguez Galindo (COL)Team Colombia+12:33
85RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha+12:43
86USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos+12:47
87ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+13:06
88COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombia+13:23
89URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+13:37
90NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+14:04
91ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+14:14
92PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Leopard+14:23
93GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Radioshack - Leopard+14:30
94SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+15:04
95SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+15:08
96BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+15:13
97PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+15:18
98BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+15:48
99PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+16:13
100DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+16:27
101USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+19:00
102PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+19:35
103GBRKieran Frend (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction+19:50
104BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+20:20
105COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Team Colombia+24:27
106PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+26:57
107USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos+28:02
108BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+30:23
109USAKiel Reijnen (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+30:50
110RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+30:51
111PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+31:01
112SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar+31:09
113SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+31:15
114COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombia+31:27
115BELLaurent Van Den Bak (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction+31:27
116SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+31:34
117COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia+31:48
118BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+32:12
119PORLuis Filipe Albino Silva (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+32:18
120GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+32:19
121COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Team Colombia+32:30
122BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+33:02
123SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+33:09
124PORRui Vinhas (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+33:13
125USAAdrian Hegyvari (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+33:26
126SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Euskaltel - Euskadi+33:35
127PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+33:45
128GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Euskaltel - Euskadi+33:54
129PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+33:55
130RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+34:14
131PORAntonio Felipe Amorim Oliveira (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+34:54
132SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+35:22
133PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+35:41
134AGOIgor Alberto Silva (AGO)Banco Bic - Carmim+36:31
135PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+37:29
136SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+37:43
137BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+47:13
138CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+49:08

Stage 1 - Faro - Albufeira - 198,8 km - 14th February 2013Sprint


1GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team5:07:29
2PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Leopard+0
3NEDTheo Bos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
4ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopard+0
5BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
6GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
7BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
8PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar+0
9ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
10PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+0
11BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
12PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
13PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
14BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction+0
15SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+0
16USAKiel Reijnen (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
17BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
18NEDTom Leezer (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
19ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+0
20RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+0
21DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
22GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radioshack - Leopard+0
23BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
24COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+0
25COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombia+0

Stage 2 - Lagoa - Lagoa - 195 km - 15th February 2013Sprint


1NEDTheo Bos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:50:15
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopard+0
3PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+0
4SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+0
5BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
6NEDTom Leezer (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
7ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
8BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
9COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombia+0
10DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
11PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+0
12USAKiel Reijnen (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
13BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
14GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
15COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombia+0
16RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+0
17ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+0
18PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
19IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
20BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction+0
21BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
22PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
23BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction+0
24SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
25PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0

Stage 3 - Portimão - Alto do Malhão (Loulé) - 193 km - 16th February 2013Medium mountain


1COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos4:53:15
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar+3
3NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+5
4COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+7
5PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Leopard+7
6GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radioshack - Leopard+7
7GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)Team Ineos+7
8RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katusha+7
9SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+12
10POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+12
11GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+18
12SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+24
13PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+33
14NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+33
15SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar+33
16BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+33
17IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+37
18NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Leopard+43
19ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+43
20NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+43
21PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+43
22SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+48
23PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+48
24NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+53
25PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:00
26DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:04
27BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos+1:04
28SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+1:04
29ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha+1:09
30BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+1:12
31PORValter Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+1:12
32GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:12
33PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+1:12
34PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim+1:19
35IRLRonan McLaughlin (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction+1:19
36COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Team Colombia+1:19
37AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+1:19
38PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+1:19
39PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+1:27
40BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction+1:27

Stage 4 - Castro Marim - Tavira - 34,8 km - 17th February 2013Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step45:09
2POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:07
3NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Leopard+1:15
4NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:16
5SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar+1:30
6RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katusha+1:32
7PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Leopard+1:47
8PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar+1:47
9GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radioshack - Leopard+2:04
10BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+2:32
11COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+2:42
12SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+2:49
13BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+2:56
14COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+3:15
15FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+3:19
16NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+3:37
17PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Leopard+3:44
18IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+3:50
19PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:50
20ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:52
21SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos+4:01
22USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos+4:08
23GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+4:10
24BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+4:12
25DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+4:13
26BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+4:23
27GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)Team Ineos+4:25
28SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+4:25
29BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos+4:26
30BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+4:27
31DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+4:37
32SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+4:43
33SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+4:52
34PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+4:55
35NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+4:55
36SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+4:57
37ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+4:58
38CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+4:58
39BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+5:03
40PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+5:09

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved