All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roma - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roma - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Roma 2021

ItalyItaly - Roma - 8 May 2021 - 16 May 2021 - Clay


Final

16th May - 14h40Iga Swiatekdef.Karolina Pliskova6-0 6-0


Semi-Finals

Iga Swiatekdef.Cori Gauff7-6 6-3
15th May - 13h40Karolina Pliskovadef.Petra Martic6-1 3-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

14th May - 10h05Petra Marticdef.Jessica Pegula7-5 6-4
14th May - 12h15Karolina Pliskovadef.Jelena Ostapenko4-6 7-5 7-6
14th May - 15h00Cori Gauffdef.Ashleigh Barty6-4 2-1 ab.
15th May - 11h00Iga Swiatekdef.Elina Monfils-Svitolina6-2 7-5


Round of 16

13th May - 10h05Cori Gauffdef.Aryna Sabalenka7-5 6-3
13th May - 10h10Jessica Peguladef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-2 6-4
13th May - 11h40Petra Marticdef.Nadia Podoroska3-6 6-1 6-2
13th May - 11h45Ashleigh Bartydef.Veronika Kudermetova6-3 6-3
13th May - 11h55Iga Swiatekdef.Barbora Krejcikova3-6 7-6 7-5
13th May - 14h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Vera Zvonareva7-5 6-3
13th May - 16h07Jelena Ostapenkodef.Angelique Kerber4-6 6-3 6-4
13th May - 18h30Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-4 6-2


Round of 32

12th May - 10h05Karolina Pliskovadef.Anastasija Sevastova6-2 6-3
12th May - 10h05Ashleigh Bartydef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-4 6-1
12th May - 10h10Cori Gauffdef.Maria Sakkari6-1 1-6 6-1
12th May - 10h10Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Amanda Anisimova2-6 6-3 6-4
12th May - 11h40Jessica Peguladef.Naomi Osaka7-6 6-2
12th May - 11h40Vera Zvonarevadef.Petra Kvitova6-4 3-6 6-4
12th May - 12h05Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Bernarda Pera2-6 6-0 7-5
12th May - 12h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Caroline Garcia6-4 6-4
12th May - 13h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo7-5 6-1
12th May - 13h50Petra Marticdef.Kristina Mladenovic7-5 6-3
12th May - 14h20Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Jennifer Bradyw.o.
12th May - 14h40Jelena Ostapenkodef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-2 7-6
12th May - 15h05Nadia Podoroskadef.Serena Williams7-6 7-5
12th May - 15h55Iga Swiatekdef.Madison Keys7-5 6-1
12th May - 16h00Barbora Krejcikovadef.Sofia Kenin6-1 6-4
12th May - 18h10Angelique Kerberdef.Simona Halep6-1 3-3 ab.


First Round

Ashleigh Barty Bye
11th May - 10h10Yaroslava Shvedovadef.Martina Trevisan0-6 7-6 7-6
11th May - 12h10Caroline Garciadef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto7-6 6-2
11th May - 13h00Veronika Kudermetovadef.Elise Mertens4-6 6-2 6-3
10th May - 15h05Maria Sakkaridef.Polona Hercog7-6 3-6 6-2
10th May - 10h05Cori Gauffdef.Yulia Putintseva7-5 4-6 6-4
10th May - 18h05Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Camila Giorgi7-6 6-7 7-5
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
Sofia Kenin Bye
11th May - 14h05Barbora Krejcikovadef.Saisai Zheng6-2 6-0
11th May - 10h10Madison Keysdef.Sloane Stephens4-6 6-2 7-5
10th May - 13h35Iga Swiatekdef.Alison Riske5-4 ab.
11th May - 15h25Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Patricia Maria Tig6-1 6-2
11th May - 12h55Bernarda Peradef.Tamara Zidansek6-3 6-2
10th May - 13h00Amanda Anisimovadef.Qiang Wang7-5 6-3
Elina Monfils-Svitolina Bye
Karolina Pliskova Bye
10th May - 10h10Anastasija Sevastovadef.Jil Belen Teichmann3-6 6-1 6-3
10th May - 16h35Vera Zvonarevadef.Christina McHale6-3 6-0
10th May - 11h50Petra Kvitovadef.Magda Linette1-6 6-0 6-2
11th May - 20h30Jelena Ostapenkodef.Johanna Konta6-3 6-1
11th May - 15h30Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Marketa Vondrousova6-4 6-2
11th May - 16h45Angelique Kerberdef.Alizé Cornet6-2 7-5
Simona Halep Bye
Serena Williams Bye
11th May - 10h10Nadia Podoroskadef.Laura Siegemund2-6 7-6 6-1
10th May - 10h10Petra Marticdef.Shelby Rogers5-7 6-3 6-4
11th May - 10h05Kristina Mladenovicdef.Belinda Bencic6-3 6-4
10th May - 13h20Jennifer Bradydef.Shuai Zhang6-1 6-4
10th May - 12h20Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Marta Kostyuk6-3 6-1
10th May - 14h50Jessica Peguladef.Darya Kasatkina7-5 6-3
Naomi Osaka Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

9th May - 11h05Polona Hercogdef.Sara Errani6-2 6-3
9th May - 11h10Marta Kostyukdef.Nao Hibino7-5 6-3
9th May - 11h10Bernarda Peradef.Anastasia Potapova6-4 6-1
9th May - 12h05Alizé Cornetdef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 7-6
9th May - 12h45Vera Zvonarevadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-2 7-5
9th May - 13h00Christina McHaledef.Patricia Maria Tig6-3 2-6 6-2
9th May - 14h05Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Laura Siegemund6-7 6-3 6-2
9th May - 14h35Tamara Zidansekdef.Sloane Stephens6-4 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

8th May - 10h05Bernarda Peradef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-3 6-4
8th May - 10h05Anastasia Potapovadef.Margarita Gasparyan6-4 7-6
8th May - 10h10Polona Hercogdef.Lucia Bronzetti6-4 6-3
8th May - 11h50Marta Kostyukdef.Nuria Brancaccio6-4 6-0
8th May - 12h05Nao Hibinodef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-2 6-0
8th May - 12h45Sara Erranidef.Heather Watson6-3 6-2
8th May - 13h20Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Tereza Martincova2-6 6-2 6-3
8th May - 13h30Andrea Petkovicdef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-4 5-7 6-3
8th May - 14h10Christina McHaledef.Leylah Annie Fernandez7-6 6-4
8th May - 14h25Alizé Cornetdef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone7-6 6-7 6-4
8th May - 15h00Patricia Maria Tigdef.Yafan Wang0-6 6-3 7-6
8th May - 15h35Vera Zvonarevadef.Misaki Doi4-6 6-3 6-3
8th May - 15h55Kristina Mladenovicdef.Leonie Kung6-3 2-6 6-2
8th May - 17h50Laura Siegemunddef.Elena Vesnina6-3 6-3
8th May - 18h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Bianca Turati6-1 6-1
8th May - 19h00Sloane Stephensdef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved