All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Ronde van het Groene Hart - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Ronde van het Groene Hart - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2008

Ronde van het Groene Hart 2008

NetherlandsNetherlands - 23 March 2008


Ronde Van Het Groene Hart - 23 March 2008


1LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astana4.34.44 (44,683 km/h)
2BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step
3NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)P3transfer - Batavus
4BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen
5ITAElia Rigotto (ITA)Team Milram
6NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Mitsubishi - Jartazi
7BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lotto
8NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimano
9BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen
10AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank
11BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Silence - Lotto
12GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimano
13CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - High Road
14DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank
15NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Willems Veranda's Continental Team
16BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen
17NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof
18DENAnders Lund (DEN)Sparebanken Vest0.07
19AUSNick Gates (AUS)Silence - Lotto0.08
20NEDMarco Bos (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels
21RUSSergey Kolesnikov (RUS)Cycle Collstrop
22NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)Cycle Collstrop
23NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobank
24GERSebastian Schwager (GER)Team Milram
25NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank
26NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobank
27DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank
28NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Astana
29SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Bank
30NEDFulco Van Gulik (NED)Krolstone Continental Team
31LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)Astana
32NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimano
33NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)P3transfer - Batavus
34NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)P3transfer - Batavus
35NEDAdriaan Helmantel (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels
36GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Team Milram
37SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astana
38NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Rabobank
39SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milram
40DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank
41NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step
42BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step
43GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
44NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Cycle Collstrop
45NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank
46NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Skil - Shimano0.19
47SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)P3transfer - Batavus
48NEDGer Soepenberg (NED)P3transfer - Batavus
49NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank
50AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Astana
51ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Quick Step0.23
52NEDServais Knaven (NED)Team Columbia - High Road2.10
53NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
54NEDBart Van Haaren (NED)Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
55BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step
56BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Fidea
57BELKristof De Zutter (BEL)Willems Veranda's
58FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Skil - Shimano
59SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Team Milram
60BELBenjamin Gourgue (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
61NEDLars Jun (NED)P3transfer - Batavus
62NEDDennis Smit (NED)Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
63NEDDennis Kreder (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof
64NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank
65BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen
66USAJohn Devine (USA)Team Columbia - High Road
67NEDEmmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof
68SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step
69NEDRuud Fransen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels
70NEDJasper Lenferink (NED)Krolstone Continental Team
71AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astana
72NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimano
73DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cycle Collstrop
74AUSScott Davis (AUS)Team Columbia - High Road
75BELSteve Schets (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen
76BELJarno Van Mingeroet (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazi
77NEDLars Vierbergen (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof
78BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Silence - Lotto
79GERChristian Kux (GER)Team Milram
80POLMichal Golas (POL)Cycle Collstrop
81NEDIvor Bruin (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof
82LTUVytautas Kaupas (LTU)Mitsubishi - Jartazi
83NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Krolstone Continental Team
84NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimano
85GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - High Road
86KAZBerik Kupeshov (KAZ)Astana
87RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team CSC - Saxo Bank
88UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Cycle Collstrop
89BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
90BELTom Steels (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
91BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Silence - Lotto
92BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazi
93FRADavid Deroo (FRA)Skil - Shimano
94NEDMaurice Vrijmoed (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof
95NEDWim Botman (NED)P3transfer - Batavus
96BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner2.59
97NEDLuc Hagenaars (NED)P3transfer - Batavus
98NEDJos Pronk (NED)Krolstone Continental Team
99NEDJos Harms (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels
100NEDMarco Brus (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels
101BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Silence - Lotto
102BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen
103BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen
104NEDEelke Van Der Wal (NED)Krolstone Continental Team
105NEDJens Mouris (NED)Mitsubishi - Jartazi
106BELMathieu Criquielion (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazi
107NEDArne Hassink (NED)Team Milram
108GERDennis Haueisen (GER)Team Milram
109BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Step
110NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step
111NEDStefan Vreugdenhil (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof3.11
112NEDStefan Limburg (NED)Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
113NEDEgon Van Kessel (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels3.43
114NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Krolstone Continental Team5.21
115BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen
116NEDPatrick Kos (NED)Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved