All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2008

Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès 2008

FranceFrance - 10 August 2008 - 13 August 2008


General classification - 13 August 2008


1GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Columbia - High Road14.14.03
2FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0.12
3FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.36
4FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux0.41
5SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.56
6FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.57
8SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana1.02
9SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Gerolsteiner1.04
10SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.08
11FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Skil - Shimano1.15
12FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.18
13FRANoan Lelarge (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux1.26
14FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.31
15SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
16FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Auber 931.33
17GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana3.50
18BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lotto3.52
19FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4.12
20CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - High Road4.15
21SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astana4.20
22SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.47
23KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astana5.00
24FRABastien Delrot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille5.07
25FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux5.10
26FRAYann Pivois (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux5.38
27FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubel5.55
28FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne6.23
30FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne6.49
31FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille6.52
32FRASylvain Georges (FRA)A-Style Somn7.53
33FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis8.06
34KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)A-Style Somn8.22
35FRAPaul Brousse (FRA)A-Style Somn8.48
36FRAPaul Moucheraud (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille8.51
37FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bouygues Télécom8.52
38NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimano9.15
39GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - High Road11.37
40FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Crédit Agricole12.00
41FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubel12.10
42FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano12.12
43BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Silence - Lotto12.24
44FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole12.42
45ITAAlberto Di Lorenzo (ITA)A-Style Somn13.15
46BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lotto13.18
47BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Cofidis14.25
48BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Silence - Lotto14.57
49FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Auber 9315.48
50FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis16.35
51ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Columbia - High Road16.47
52FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne18.42
53FRAMaryan Hary (FRA)Cofidis21.17
54FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Crédit Agricole21.33
55SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis21.52
56USAJohn Devine (USA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
57NEDMarcel Beima (NED)Rabobank Continental Team22.07
58USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Rabobank Continental Team22.20
59FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23.57
60FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille25.04
61FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole25.15
62FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale25.24
63FRANiels Brouzes (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
64FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)A-Style Somn25.36
65FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux25.56
66NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano26.10
67FRARémi Cusin (FRA)VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin26.37
68FRAJean-Charles Senac (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale27.15
69FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeux27.24
70NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Rabobank Continental Team27.36
71FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux27.49
72NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Rabobank Continental Team28.50
73BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Silence - Lotto29.35
74FRAFlorian Morizot (FRA)Auber 9330.38
75JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimano30.50
76GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Crédit Agricole30.58
77FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Agritubel31.00
78FRADimitri Champion (FRA)Bouygues Télécom31.36
79FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom32.51
80NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team35.12
81FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux35.41
82GERMatthias Russ (GER)Gerolsteiner36.10
83GERJanusch Laule (GER)StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas36.15
84AUSCameron Jennings (AUS)Pezula Racing39.49
85NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimano43.14
86GERTimo Albiez (GER)StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas44.10
87ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Bouygues Télécom47.09
88SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Pezula Racing50.47
89ARMTigran Korkotyan (ARM)StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas57

Stage 1 - Lagnieu - Montréal la Cluse - 149.40km - 10 August 2008Escape


1NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimano3.38.50 (40.10 km/h)
2FRAPaul Moucheraud (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0.01
3BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lotto0.04
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)A-Style Somns.t.
6AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
7CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
8FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
9SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
10FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
11FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
14KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
15ITAAlberto Di Lorenzo (ITA)A-Style Somns.t.
16FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
17FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
19USAJohn Devine (USA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
20FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
22FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
24ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
25FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 2 - Trévoux - Hauteville Lompnès - 159.00km - 11 August 2008Sprint


1BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lotto4.11.51 (37.879 km/h)
2CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
3FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
4KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7FRAPaul Brousse (FRA)A-Style Somns.t.
8SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9NEDMarcel Beima (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
10BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
11SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
12KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)A-Style Somns.t.
13FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15ITAAlberto Di Lorenzo (ITA)A-Style Somns.t.
16FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
18NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
19FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
22FRANoan Lelarge (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
23FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
25FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Stage 3a - Lélex - Lélex - 104.90km - 12 August 2008Medium mountain


1GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Columbia - High Road2.47.27 (37.587 km/h)
2FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux0.15
5FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
6SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
10SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
11FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12FRANoan Lelarge (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
13SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
14FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
15FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - High Road3.25
18SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
20FRASylvain Georges (FRA)A-Style Somns.t.
21FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
23KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)A-Style Somns.t.
24FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
25FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.

Stage 3b - Saint Genis Pouilly - Saint Genis Pouilly - 7.30km - 12 August 2008Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - High Road10.17.4 (42.57km/h)
2GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Columbia - High Road0.09.9
3FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0.18.1
4GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0.25.2
5SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astana0.30.5
6CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - High Road0.31.5
7NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimano0.31.6
8FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux0.31.9
9BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Cofidis0.34.9
10FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
11USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Rabobank Continental Team0.36.7
12BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Silence - Lotto0.38.5
13FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.39.9
14FRASylvain Georges (FRA)A-Style Somn0.40.8
15SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.41.0
16FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.41.5
17FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.42.3
18FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.43.2
19NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0.44.1
20BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lotto0.45.4
21FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.46.6
22FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.46.9
23FRADimitri Champion (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.47.5
24SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
25SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Gerolsteiner0.48.7

Stage 4 - Culoz - Belley - 135.80km - 13 August 2008Escape


1FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3.25.34 (39.637 km/h)
2FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
4FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
7FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
8SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
9FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubels.t.
11FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
14SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
18FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
20GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
21GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - High Road0.10
22FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.20
23FRANoan Lelarge (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux0.22
24SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
25ITAAlberto Di Lorenzo (ITA)A-Style Somns.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved