All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2008

Etoile de Bessèges 2008

FranceFrance - 6th February 2008 - 10th February 2008


General classification - 10th February 2008


1RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bouygues Télécom17.46.33
2BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeux0.52
3FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.57
4FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Agritubel1.01
5BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner1.06
6BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen1.08
7BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly1.11
8BELSven Renders (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
9BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
10FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11USAWilliam Frischkorn (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
12RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
13BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
14AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
15ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cycle Collstrops.t.
16FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
17ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
18BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
19BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
20BELKenny Van Der Schueren (BEL)Cycle Collstrop1.40
21USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
22FRALilian Jégou (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
24BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lotto1.45
25BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
26BELJan Kuyckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner1.49
27BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Silence - Lotto2.00
28FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Agritubel2.05
29FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Agritubel2.06
30FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidis2.07
31GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly2.09
32BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
33FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
34FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
35SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Cycle Collstrops.t.
36FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.13
37BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Agritubel2.24
38FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Cycle Collstrops.t.
40ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
41FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
42FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
43BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
44FRANicolas Inaudi (FRA)Differdange - Apiflo Vacances2.38
45FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
46FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.56
47BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Silence - Lotto3.22
48FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
49FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom5.00
50FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Crédit Agricole5.28
51NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)Cycle Collstrop5.57
52FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6.07
53FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille6.57
54FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
55FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Agritubels.t.
56SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Cofidis7.16
57BELBart Dockx (BEL)Silence - Lotto7.20
58ITAEddy Serri (ITA)Miche - Silver Cross7.23
59SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cycle Collstrop7.35
60FRAJean Mespoulède (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
61FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubel7.55
62FRACarl Naibo (FRA)Differdange - Apiflo Vacancess.t.
63FRAGuillaume Le Floch (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux9.09
64FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9.49
65FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
66FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux10.08
67FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Cofidis10.27
68FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille10.43
69USAJason Donald (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3010.58
70FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubel10.59
71BELFrank Van Kuik (BEL)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly11.05
72RUSSergey Kolesnikov (RUS)Cycle Collstrop11.38
73POLPiotr Zielinski (POL)Bretagne - Armor Lux11.40
74HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 - Corratec14.26
75ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricole14.58
76NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Mitsubishi - Jartazi15.00
77FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
78USAMichael Friedman (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3015.04
79FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubels.t.
80FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
81GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Elk Haus - Simplon15.10
82NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3015.11
83FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux15.14
84FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
85IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
86FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
87GERHannes Blank (GER)Differdange - Apiflo Vacances15.43
88BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
89BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazi16.02
90SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis16.09
91GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Elk Haus - Simplon16.13
92FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16.27
93FRAMickaël Larpe (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
94SVKJan Valach (SVK)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
95AUTJochen Summer (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
96ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Bouygues Télécom17.19
97FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18.35
98FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux18.46
99FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
100SWEFredrik Johansson (SWE)Pinarello19.15
101ITALorenzo Cardellini (ITA)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
102BELKenny Lisabeth (BEL)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly19.41
103ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Mitsubishi - Jartazi20.12
104BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen20.56
105BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Silence - Lotto21.00
106FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Differdange - Apiflo Vacancess.t.
107AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
108AUTStefan Rucker (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
109FRAFlorian Morizot (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
110FRACyrille Monnerais (FRA)La Française des Jeux21.25
111FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux21.26
112FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom22.43
113FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom23.11
114BELKevin Neirynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner23.29
115FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
116BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Silence - Lotto24.12
117FRAJulien Belgy (FRA)Bouygues Télécom24.25
118ITANicola D'Andrea (ITA)Miche - Silver Cross24.34
119BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazi24.57
120FRAThomas Bodo (FRA)Differdange - Apiflo Vacances27.52
121BELBart Vanheule (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen28.49
122FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)Mitsubishi - Jartazi35.04
123AUTRobert Lauscha (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon40.58
124GERChristian Müller (GER)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kellys.t.
125FRADenis Robin (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille61

Stage 1 - Grau du Roi - Grau du Roi - 154km - 6th February 2008Escape


1BELJan Kuyckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner3.33.32 (43,272 km/h)
2BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubels.t.
5FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
6FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
7FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Agritubels.t.
8FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9USAMichael Friedman (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
10USAJason Donald (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H300.05
11FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Agritubel0.10
12ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
14POLKrzysztof Szczawinski (POL)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
15NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
16FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
17ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
18FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
20BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kellys.t.
21FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
23BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
24BELGil Suray (BEL)Cycle Collstrops.t.
25RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Stage 2 - Nîmes - Saint Ambroix - 149km - 7th February 2008Sprint


1NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Mitsubishi - Jartazi3.56.40 (37.83km/h)
2ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
3SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cycle Collstrops.t.
4FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
6BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
7FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
9FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
10FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Agritubels.t.
11BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Agritubels.t.
12ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
14BELTom Steels (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
15FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubels.t.
16FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
17BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
18GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kellys.t.
19FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20BELSven Renders (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
21BELKenny Lisabeth (BEL)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kellys.t.
22FRANicolas Inaudi (FRA)Differdange - Apiflo Vacancess.t.
23ITALorenzo Cardellini (ITA)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
24BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kellys.t.
25USAWilliam Frischkorn (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.

Stage 3 - La Grand'combe - Les Salles du Gardon - 138km - 8th February 2008Escape


1RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bouygues Télécom3.37.29 (38.099 km/h)
2FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.57
3FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.01
4ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cycle Collstrops.t.
5BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
6BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Agritubels.t.
7BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
9FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Agritubels.t.
11ITAEddy Serri (ITA)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
12BELSven Renders (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
13BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kellys.t.
14BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
15FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Cycle Collstrops.t.
17BELKenny Van Der Schueren (BEL)Cycle Collstrops.t.
18BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
19AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
20FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
21BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
22ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
23FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
25USAWilliam Frischkorn (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.

Stage 4 - Allègre les Fumades - Allègre les Fumades - 151km - 9th February 2008Sprint


1ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricole3.29.53 (43,367 km/h)
2SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cycle Collstrops.t.
3NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
4FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Agritubels.t.
5BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
8POLKrzysztof Szczawinski (POL)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
9FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
11GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
12BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
13BELKenny Lisabeth (BEL)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kellys.t.
14RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
15BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
16BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
17GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kellys.t.
18BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kellys.t.
19HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 - Corratec2000
20USAWilliam Frischkorn (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
21BELSven Renders (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
22ITAEnrico Degano (ITA)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
23AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
24BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
25FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Auber 93s.t.

Stage 5 - Gagnières - Bessèges - 145km - 10th February 2008Sprint


1SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cycle Collstrop3.08.59 (46,036 km/h)
2ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
4FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
5FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Agritubels.t.
6FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8BELKenny Lisabeth (BEL)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kellys.t.
9NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
10BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Agritubels.t.
11BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
12ITANicola D'Andrea (ITA)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
13BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
14BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
15BELKevin Neirynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
16RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
17BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kellys.t.
18ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
19BELSven Renders (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
20BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
22FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
23FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24FRANicolas Inaudi (FRA)Differdange - Apiflo Vacancess.t.
25BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved