All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Clásica de Almería - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Clásica de Almería - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2008

Clásica de Almería 2008

SpainSpain - 2 March 2008


Clasica de Almeria - 2 March 2008


1ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSC - Saxo Bank4.22.46 (42.905 km/h)
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
4SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
7SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
8POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Benficas.t.
9SPAJuan Francisco Mouron Doldan (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
10SPARafael Rodriguez Segarra (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
11RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
12SPAXabat Ochotorena Arraras (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.
13ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
14RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
15FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Benficas.t.
17FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
18SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
19PORCésar Antunes Quiterio (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
20PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)Benficas.t.
21SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
22SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
23SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
24RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
25SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
26SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
27SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.
28SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
29SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Benficas.t.
30SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.
31SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
32SPARafael Serrano Fernandez (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
33SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
34SPAEladio Sanchez Prado (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.as.t.
35RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
36PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
37COLWalter F. Padraza (COL)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
38RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
39SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
40SPARuben Reig Conejero (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
41SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.as.t.
42SPAPedro Gutierrez Alvarez (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
43SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
44BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
45SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
46SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
47PORHélder Antonio Miranda Duarte (POR)Benficas.t.
48DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
49SPARaul Santamarta Valvuena (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
50SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
51SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
52ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
53ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
54PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
55PORAntonio Jesus (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
56SPADavid Martin Velasco (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.as.t.
57PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
58SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
59NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
60SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.as.t.
61SPAAndres Avelino Antuña Coro (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
62SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
63SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
64SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.as.t.
65RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Karpin - Galicias.t.
66SPAJorge Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
67RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
68SPAFrancisco José Terciado Sacedo (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.
69SPAJesus Ramirez Torres (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.
70VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
71SPAAlberto Rodriguez Oliver (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
72SPADavid Francisco Delgado (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
73MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.
74PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Benfica0.14
75SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
76SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
77BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Benficas.t.
78BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
79SPAJon Bru Pascal (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
80RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Karpin - Galicias.t.
81SPAJose Ramon Troncoso Sobrino (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
82NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
83RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
84RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
85SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
86SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
87SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
88SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
89PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Benfica0.35
90SPAFrancisco Javier Iriarte Garro (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
91SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
92SPAAlejandro Paleo Mosquera (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
93ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
94DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
95AUSBradley McGee (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.41
96SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1.22
97SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
98SPAJosu Agirre Aseginolaza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.38
99UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Contentpolis - Murcia2.29
100SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur2.38
101SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.03
102SPAJosu Mondelo Diaz (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo3.14
103SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Tinkoff Credit System3.17
104SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
105BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
106SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved