All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2008

Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2008

SpainSpain - Madrid - 18th July 2008 - 20th July 2008


General classification - 20th July 2008


1UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Contentpolis - Murcia6.26.43
2SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveis0.26
3SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)LA - Mss0.32
4SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)LA - Mss0.33
5PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0.37
6SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.39
7SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a0.50
8SPAFrancisco José Terciado Sacedo (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo1.00
9SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1.05
10SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)LA - Mss1.17
11SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.25
12RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1.32
13MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo1.57
14SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a2.06
15SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveis2.26
16SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia3.16
17SPAJosu Mondelo Diaz (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo7.55
18SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.07
19SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)LA - Mss8.20
20SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur8.53
21SPAJuan Gomis Lopez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira9.01
22SPAGonzalo Zambrano Calderon (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo9.39
23SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia11.12
24SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Benfica11.19
25SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne12.02
26SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira12.12
27SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo12.25
28SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira12.36
29SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Karpin - Galicia12.43
30SPAGustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (SPA)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveis12.49
31SPAJose Ruiz Sanchez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur12.52
32PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)Benfica13.07
33SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Karpin - Galicia13.19
34SPACarlos Castaño Panadero (SPA)Karpin - Galicia13.25
35SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia13.28
36PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team13.43
37SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Burgos Monumental13.44
38POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Benfica13.58
39FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne14.12
40PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Benfica14.15
41SPADiego Gallego Arnaiz (SPA)Burgos Monumental14.22
42SPAPedro Gutierrez Alvarez (SPA)Burgos Monumental14.25
43PORJoão Cabreira (POR)LA - Mss14.39
44PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)LA - Msss.t.
45SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Burgos Monumental14.43
46PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveis14.52
47SPAJosu Agirre Aseginolaza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15.39
48SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne15.58
49SPAJesus Ramirez Torres (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo16.14
50SPADavid Martin Velasco (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a16.31
51SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur16.34
52SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne16.44
53SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi16.57
54PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team16.58
55SPAMartin Mata Cabello (SPA)Burgos Monumental16.59
56SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne17.05
57SPAJuan Javier Estrada Ruiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur17.13
58SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi17.23
59PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira17.37
60BULKrasimir Koev Vasilev (BUL)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira17.45
61RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Karpin - Galicia18.03
62SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia18.19
63SPAJon Bru Pascal (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18.28
64SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team20.01
65ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira23.08
66SPAAlejandro Paleo Mosquera (SPA)Karpin - Galicia23.51
67SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur24.33
68SPAEladio Sanchez Prado (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.as.t.
69SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur24.34
70PORJoaquim Adrego Andrade Pereira (POR)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveis24.36
71SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Karpin - Galicia24.40
72SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne25.02
73SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Benfica25.11
74SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi25.29
75SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Burgos Monumental25.30
76SPAJose Manuel Cuesta Valero (SPA)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveis25.34
77SPAJaime Garcia Latorre (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo25.39
78SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Benfica25.43
79PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team25.49
80SPAAndres Sergio De Lis (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a27.03
81SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Karpin - Galicia27.15
82SPACecilio Gutierrez Pastor (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur27.38
83PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Benfica27.39
84SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi27.57
85PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Benfica28.05
86PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira28.36
87SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a29.08
88SPAAndres Avelino Antuña Coro (SPA)Burgos Monumental29.14
89PORJosé Carlos Silva Rodrigues (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team27

Stage 1 - Pinto - 21.2 km - 18th July 2008Time Trial


1SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Benfica24.50 (51.221 km/h)
2SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.04
3RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne0.11
4UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Contentpolis - Murcia0.30
5SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia0.35
6SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.43
7ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0.46
8SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0.53
9SPAJosu Agirre Aseginolaza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.03
10PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1.04
11SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)LA - Mss1.06
12SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.
13SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveis1.07
14SPAJuan Gomis Lopez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1.12
15SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.13
16SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)LA - Mss1.14
17PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Taviras.t.
18SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)LA - Mss1.16
19SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1.17
20SPAFrancisco José Terciado Sacedo (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo1.18
21BULKrasimir Koev Vasilev (BUL)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1.22
22SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
23PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)LA - Msss.t.
24SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a1.24
25SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.

Stage 2 - San Agustín de Guadalix - Colmenar Viejo - 152.7 km - 19th July 2008Medium mountain


1SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)LA - Mss3.47.48 (40.219 km/h)
2SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveis0.02
3SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0.07
4SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a0.09
5SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)LA - Msss.t.
7UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Contentpolis - Murcia0.13
8PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0.16
9SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a0.24
10SPAFrancisco José Terciado Sacedo (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.25
11SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveis0.31
12MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.38
13SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)LA - Mss0.46
14SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.04
15RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia2.13
17SPAJuan Gomis Lopez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira5.15
18SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)LA - Msss.t.
19SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
20SPAGonzalo Zambrano Calderon (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo7.11
21SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
22SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23SPAJosu Mondelo Diaz (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.
24PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)Benfica12.02
25POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Benficas.t.

Stage 3 - Madrid - Madrid - 109 km - 20th July 2008Sprint


1PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.13.22 (43.729 km/h)
2SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Benficas.t.
4ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Palmeiras Resort - Taviras.t.
5SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
6MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.
7SPAGonzalo Zambrano Calderon (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.
8SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
9SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)LA - Msss.t.
11SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
12SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
13SPAJose Manuel Cuesta Valero (SPA)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveiss.t.
14SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)LA - Msss.t.
15PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Taviras.t.
16SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
17SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Fercase - Rota Dos Móveiss.t.
18SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
19SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Taviras.t.
20SPAJaime Garcia Latorre (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.
21UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
22SPAEladio Sanchez Prado (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.as.t.
23SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.as.t.
24SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
25SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved